Scottish Cycling Super Saturday 3

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 10 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include ( For Each Category) -

Keirins

Course Des Primes

Eliminations

Points Races

Scratch Races

Event Details

Event URN:

406750

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points - Results
1.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Points - Results
1.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Scratch - Results
1.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Walker VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Points - Results
1.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Scratch - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Keirin Final - Results
1.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Keirin Final - Results
1.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Walker VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Course des Primes - Results
1.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Elimination - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Elimination - Results
1.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Elimination - Results
1.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

7. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 12noon on Wednesday 7th December.

All riders are required to have a Silver or Gold level membership and should bring their membership card with them on the night. This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30. # Events include ( For Each Category) - Keirins, Course Des Primes, Eliminations, Points Races, Scratch Races.

The Races

Group A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Group A Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Group B Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Group C Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Group A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
New to Track Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include ( For Each Category) -

Keirins

Course Des Primes

Eliminations

Points Races

Scratch Races

Event Details

Event URN:

406750

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points - Results
1.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Points - Results
1.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Scratch - Results
1.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Walker VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Points - Results
1.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Scratch - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Keirin Final - Results
1.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Keirin Final - Results
1.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Walker VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group C Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Course des Primes - Results
1.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Elimination - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Elimination - Results
1.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Elimination - Results
1.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

7. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 12noon on Wednesday 7th December.

All riders are required to have a Silver or Gold level membership and should bring their membership card with them on the night. This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30. # Events include ( For Each Category) - Keirins, Course Des Primes, Eliminations, Points Races, Scratch Races.

The Races

Group A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Group A Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Group B Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Group C Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Group A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
New to Track Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk