Woodland Riders Winter Series 2016-2017 Round 3

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 12 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Parking as per usual is very tight so if you can please car share. We will have the raffle yet again for all who carshare and will be giving away 5 free race entries into round 4.

There is no parking onsite for spectators but there will be an alternate parking location provide, with location to follow, and there will be a mini bus shuttle service running for FREE to take you to and from the event.

We have onsite catering in the form of a BBQ provided by our permanant catering service provider and there will be hot drinks provided by Code4coffee too. I can highly reccomend the hot chocolate too.

We have fully qualified parramedics insite too provided by Countrywide Medical Services

Event Details

Event URN:

406547

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Gawton Downhill, Tavistock, PL19 8JN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:32:301 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:301
2.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:41:536 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:536
3.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:46:102 30

3. Max Hembroke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:102

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Okeford Hill Finished Junior 00:02:00:878 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:878
2.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:05:557 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:557
3.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:02:06:872 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:872
4.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 00:02:31:595 0

4. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:595
5.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 00:03:10:557 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:557

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  James Farrow Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:45:222 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:222
2.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Master 00:01:47:324 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:324
3.  Matthew Hobbs Finished 00:01:57:660 0

3. Matthew Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:660

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 00:01:44:521 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:521
2.  Robert Simpson Finished Junior 00:01:46:084 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:084
3.  ollie tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:58:263 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:263

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:585 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:585
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:620 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:620
3.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:203 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:203
4.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:02:00:074 0

4. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:074
5.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:749 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:749
6.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:828 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:828
7.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:02:27:681 0

7. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:681
8.  Seth Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:35:641 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:641
9.  Kieran Warner Finished 00:04:40:819 0

9. Kieran Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:819
--- Joseph Bowden Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:41:654 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:654
2.  Arron Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:42:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:430
3.  Matt Sinclair Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:01:47:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:473
4.  Jamie Snook Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:47:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:532
5.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:48:051 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:051
6.  David Crowsley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:48:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:712
7.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:49:274 0

7. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:274
8.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:01:51:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:328
9.  Sam Rogers Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:51:787 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:787
10.  Rob Drake Finished 00:01:52:943 0

10. Rob Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:943
11.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:53:189 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:189
12.  Benjie Cockerill Finished 00:01:56:196 0

12. Benjie Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:196
13.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:02:00:128 0

13. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:128
14.  Jon Hadley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:02:959 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:959
15.  Simon Fowler Finished 00:02:03:874 0

15. Simon Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:874
16.  Tim Preston Finished 00:02:05:147 0

16. Tim Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:147
17.  Tim Leach Finished 00:02:07:124 0

17. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:124
18.  Simon Maunder Finished N/A 00:02:11:395 0

18. Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:395
19.  Alan Richardson Finished 00:02:11:546 0

19. Alan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:546
20.  Karl Dudley Finished 00:02:16:193 0

20. Karl Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:193
21.  Daniel Poppy Finished 00:02:18:632 0

21. Daniel Poppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:632
22.  Matt Kelly Finished 00:02:21:021 0

22. Matt Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:021

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:03:641 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:641
2.  Conrad Mather Finished 00:02:35:201 0

2. Conrad Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:201
3.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:02:36:906 0

3. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:906
4.  Theo Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:52:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:252

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:36:715 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:715
2.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:38:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:305
3.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:39:875 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:875
4.  Charles Hough Finished Senior 00:01:40:768 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:768
5.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:01:46:031 0

5. James Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:031
6.  Craig Peters Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:48:907 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:907
7.  Morgan Freeman-Pownall Finished 00:01:51:059 0

7. Morgan Freeman-Pownall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:059
8.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:01:54:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:073
9.  Ethan Scobie Finished 00:01:54:197 0

9. Ethan Scobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:197
10.  Josh Ford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:54:277 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:277
11.  Matt Pickin Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:59:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:460
12.  Ben Keegan Finished N/A 00:02:04:529 0

12. Ben Keegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:529
13.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:12:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:101
14.  Matthew Clapham Finished N/A 00:02:21:921 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:921
15.  Mike Harris Finished 00:03:29:353 0

15. Mike Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:353
--- Timothy Churchley Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Simon Clarke Finished 00:01:42:461 0

1. Simon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:461
2.  Keith Short Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:46:777 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:777
3.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:073
4.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:53:074 0

4. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:074
5.  Mark Fernihough Finished 00:01:54:024 0

5. Mark Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:024

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:40:146 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:146
2.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:01:41:908 34

2. Jim Monro -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:908
3.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:43:340 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:340
4.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:57:368 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:368
5.  Samuel Berry Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth 00:02:01:013 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:013
6.  Ben Mortimer Finished 00:02:06:529 0

6. Ben Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:529
7.  Bailey Beista Finished 00:02:43:837 0

7. Bailey Beista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:837

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track inspection on foot will take place between 07:30-09:15

Sign-on will be open between 08:30-10:30

Practice will run between 09:30-11:30

Race runs will commence at 12:15.

Race order is as follows:

RIPPERS,

JUVENILE,

FEMALE,

HARDTAIL,

YOUTH,

VETERAN,

MASTER,

JUNIOR,

SENIOR

and finally EXPERT / ELITE.

 

The podiums for all top three category placed riders will be roughly 20-30 mins after the last rider completes his or her second race run.

 

There will be medals for all podium placed riders and then we will draw the tickets for the 5 free race entries from the carshare raffle. If you leave and your not there to recieve your free entry, if your number is drawn, it will be drawn again until someone pressent wins it.

 

cheers gang and thanks for all of your support both past and pressent, chaz and the team at Woodlandriders-racing.

 

 

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Parking as per usual is very tight so if you can please car share. We will have the raffle yet again for all who carshare and will be giving away 5 free race entries into round 4.

There is no parking onsite for spectators but there will be an alternate parking location provide, with location to follow, and there will be a mini bus shuttle service running for FREE to take you to and from the event.

We have onsite catering in the form of a BBQ provided by our permanant catering service provider and there will be hot drinks provided by Code4coffee too. I can highly reccomend the hot chocolate too.

We have fully qualified parramedics insite too provided by Countrywide Medical Services

Event Details

Event URN:

406547

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Gawton Downhill, Tavistock, PL19 8JN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:32:301 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:301
2.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:41:536 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:536
3.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:46:102 30

3. Max Hembroke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:102

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Okeford Hill Finished Junior 00:02:00:878 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:878
2.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:05:557 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:557
3.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:02:06:872 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:872
4.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 00:02:31:595 0

4. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:595
5.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 00:03:10:557 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:557

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  James Farrow Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:45:222 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:222
2.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Master 00:01:47:324 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:324
3.  Matthew Hobbs Finished 00:01:57:660 0

3. Matthew Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:660

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 00:01:44:521 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:521
2.  Robert Simpson Finished Junior 00:01:46:084 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:084
3.  ollie tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:58:263 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:263

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:585 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:585
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:620 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:620
3.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:203 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:203
4.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:02:00:074 0

4. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:074
5.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:749 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:749
6.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:828 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:828
7.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:02:27:681 0

7. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:681
8.  Seth Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:35:641 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:641
9.  Kieran Warner Finished 00:04:40:819 0

9. Kieran Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:819
--- Joseph Bowden Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:41:654 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:654
2.  Arron Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:42:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:430
3.  Matt Sinclair Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:01:47:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:473
4.  Jamie Snook Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:47:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:532
5.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:48:051 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:051
6.  David Crowsley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:48:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:712
7.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:49:274 0

7. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:274
8.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:01:51:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:328
9.  Sam Rogers Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:51:787 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:787
10.  Rob Drake Finished 00:01:52:943 0

10. Rob Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:943
11.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:53:189 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:189
12.  Benjie Cockerill Finished 00:01:56:196 0

12. Benjie Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:196
13.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:02:00:128 0

13. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:128
14.  Jon Hadley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:02:959 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:959
15.  Simon Fowler Finished 00:02:03:874 0

15. Simon Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:874
16.  Tim Preston Finished 00:02:05:147 0

16. Tim Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:147
17.  Tim Leach Finished 00:02:07:124 0

17. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:124
18.  Simon Maunder Finished N/A 00:02:11:395 0

18. Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:395
19.  Alan Richardson Finished 00:02:11:546 0

19. Alan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:546
20.  Karl Dudley Finished 00:02:16:193 0

20. Karl Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:193
21.  Daniel Poppy Finished 00:02:18:632 0

21. Daniel Poppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:632
22.  Matt Kelly Finished 00:02:21:021 0

22. Matt Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:021

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:03:641 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:641
2.  Conrad Mather Finished 00:02:35:201 0

2. Conrad Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:201
3.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:02:36:906 0

3. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:906
4.  Theo Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:52:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:252

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:36:715 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:715
2.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:38:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:305
3.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:39:875 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:875
4.  Charles Hough Finished Senior 00:01:40:768 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:768
5.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:01:46:031 0

5. James Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:031
6.  Craig Peters Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:48:907 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:907
7.  Morgan Freeman-Pownall Finished 00:01:51:059 0

7. Morgan Freeman-Pownall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:059
8.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:01:54:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:073
9.  Ethan Scobie Finished 00:01:54:197 0

9. Ethan Scobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:197
10.  Josh Ford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:54:277 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:277
11.  Matt Pickin Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:59:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:460
12.  Ben Keegan Finished N/A 00:02:04:529 0

12. Ben Keegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:529
13.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:12:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:101
14.  Matthew Clapham Finished N/A 00:02:21:921 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:921
15.  Mike Harris Finished 00:03:29:353 0

15. Mike Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:353
--- Timothy Churchley Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Simon Clarke Finished 00:01:42:461 0

1. Simon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:461
2.  Keith Short Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:46:777 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:777
3.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:073
4.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:53:074 0

4. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:074
5.  Mark Fernihough Finished 00:01:54:024 0

5. Mark Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:024

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:40:146 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:146
2.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:01:41:908 34

2. Jim Monro -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:908
3.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:43:340 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:340
4.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:57:368 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:368
5.  Samuel Berry Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth 00:02:01:013 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:013
6.  Ben Mortimer Finished 00:02:06:529 0

6. Ben Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:529
7.  Bailey Beista Finished 00:02:43:837 0

7. Bailey Beista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:837

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track inspection on foot will take place between 07:30-09:15

Sign-on will be open between 08:30-10:30

Practice will run between 09:30-11:30

Race runs will commence at 12:15.

Race order is as follows:

RIPPERS,

JUVENILE,

FEMALE,

HARDTAIL,

YOUTH,

VETERAN,

MASTER,

JUNIOR,

SENIOR

and finally EXPERT / ELITE.

 

The podiums for all top three category placed riders will be roughly 20-30 mins after the last rider completes his or her second race run.

 

There will be medals for all podium placed riders and then we will draw the tickets for the 5 free race entries from the carshare raffle. If you leave and your not there to recieve your free entry, if your number is drawn, it will be drawn again until someone pressent wins it.

 

cheers gang and thanks for all of your support both past and pressent, chaz and the team at Woodlandriders-racing.

 

 

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk