SCU MTB Series DH - Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 29 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001012

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 23

3. Steve Barker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Dunn Unknown Junior 26

2. David Dunn -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 23

3. Fergus King -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Steen Unknown Junior 14

7. Stuart Steen -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David Mackison Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Campbell Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Angus MacDougall Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jon MacLachlan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Kevin Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Kevin Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Dennis Lister Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Junior 30

1. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phillip Thomson Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  David Bremner Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Richardson Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nicky Sharratt West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 30

1. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 23

3. Mark Maciver -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Young Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 12

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 10

9. Paul Smail -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 8

10. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew McMahon Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Nicholas Foss Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Davidson Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jim Davidson Unknown Youth 6

11. Jim Davidson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Docherty Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001012

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 23

3. Steve Barker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Dunn Unknown Junior 26

2. David Dunn -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 23

3. Fergus King -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Steen Unknown Junior 14

7. Stuart Steen -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David Mackison Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Campbell Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Angus MacDougall Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jon MacLachlan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Kevin Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Kevin Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Dennis Lister Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lucy Loftus Unknown Junior 30

1. Lucy Loftus -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phillip Thomson Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  David Bremner Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Richardson Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nicky Sharratt West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 30

1. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 23

3. Mark Maciver -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Young Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 12

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 10

9. Paul Smail -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 8

10. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew McMahon Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Nicholas Foss Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Davidson Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jim Davidson Unknown Youth 6

11. Jim Davidson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Docherty Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 29/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk