Tissot UCI World Cup #2 - Apeldoorn (UCI/CDM)

Track – Friday, 11 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406536

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Nov 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

1. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
5.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

5. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
11.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
6.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
3.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Downey Finished 0

7. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
5.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
4.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
2.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
5.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
6.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

17. Katy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406536

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Nov 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

1. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
5.  Ryan Owens Finished 3rd 0

5. Ryan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
11.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
6.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
3.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Downey Finished 0

7. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
5.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
4.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
2.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
5.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
6.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

17. Katy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 11/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk