Abergavenny Handicap Series 2017 Event #1

Road , Abergavenny – Sunday, 19 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The traditional early season handicaps in Abergavenny will again be run by MnD Fusion RT, to give riders a decent workout and bring on early season form. 

This is, in effect, a training race and not the World Championships. If succesful in getting a ride, please do not put yourself or fellow riders at risk by taking stupid risks when sprinting for 35th place......

Commissaires are instructed that there is a zero tolerance policy for riders crossing solid white lines or into the outside lane of the dual carraigeway - you have been warned. 

Event Details

Event URN:

406417

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Owen Line VCUK Finished 2nd 3

7. Owen Line - VCUK

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Liam Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gary Sturch Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Holtam Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Jones Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Paul Doody VELOFLOW CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Rogers Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Dudden Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Perrott Cycle Specific CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Nick Hughes Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Wadsworth Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  John Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Hannifan Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jason Ryan Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tom Lane Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Gareth Morgan Finished 4th 0

50. Gareth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Darren Edwards Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Jake Bailey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Jabari Whiteman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
67.  Andrew Adams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Baggs Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Bevan Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Bradbury Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Burns Onit Cycle Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tommy Doherty Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gough Welsh Coast Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Hall Onit Cycle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Lewis Did not start 1st 0

67. James Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jack Molton Alé DMT Cipollini UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Morgan Bynea CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Morgan Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Onyett Ely Race Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Price Monmouthshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeremy Rees Cycle Specific Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Roberts Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Rowe Did not start 2nd 0

67. Matthew Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Skinner The Bulls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Thomas Tredz Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Vale The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be accepted by the organiser on a first come, first served basis. 

Strictly no EoL.

A maximum 10 reserves will be allowed to enter, but reserves will only be allowed to start in the event of non-starters based on their time of arrival at HQ to sign on. Reserves not getting a ride will receive a full refund

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The traditional early season handicaps in Abergavenny will again be run by MnD Fusion RT, to give riders a decent workout and bring on early season form. 

This is, in effect, a training race and not the World Championships. If succesful in getting a ride, please do not put yourself or fellow riders at risk by taking stupid risks when sprinting for 35th place......

Commissaires are instructed that there is a zero tolerance policy for riders crossing solid white lines or into the outside lane of the dual carraigeway - you have been warned. 

Event Details

Event URN:

406417

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Owen Line VCUK Finished 2nd 3

7. Owen Line - VCUK

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Liam Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gary Sturch Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Holtam Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Jones Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Paul Doody VELOFLOW CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Rogers Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Dudden Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Perrott Cycle Specific CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Nick Hughes Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Wadsworth Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  John Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Hannifan Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jason Ryan Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tom Lane Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Gareth Morgan Finished 4th 0

50. Gareth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Darren Edwards Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Jake Bailey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Jabari Whiteman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
67.  Andrew Adams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Baggs Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Bevan Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Bradbury Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Burns Onit Cycle Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tommy Doherty Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gough Welsh Coast Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Hall Onit Cycle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Lewis Did not start 1st 0

67. James Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jack Molton Alé DMT Cipollini UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Morgan Bynea CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Morgan Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Onyett Ely Race Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Price Monmouthshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeremy Rees Cycle Specific Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Roberts Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Rowe Did not start 2nd 0

67. Matthew Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Skinner The Bulls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Thomas Tredz Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Vale The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be accepted by the organiser on a first come, first served basis. 

Strictly no EoL.

A maximum 10 reserves will be allowed to enter, but reserves will only be allowed to start in the event of non-starters based on their time of arrival at HQ to sign on. Reserves not getting a ride will receive a full refund

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk