Brooks Cycles Track League 2017

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 11 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406392

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

2.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

2.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Allcock Finished 0

3.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

1.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  William Allcock Finished 0

1.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 200m Standing Starts Heat Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 200m Standing Starts Heat Winners - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Mark Love Finished 0

1.  Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Steve Hall Finished 0

1.  Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Hall Finished 0

2.  Stephen Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters League Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Keirin Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Love Finished 0

3.  Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Hall Finished 0

3.  Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League 200m Standing Starts Heat Winners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406392

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Mould Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Jones Finished 0

2.  Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Minnie Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olly Davis Finished 0

2.  Olly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Clewlow Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Harley Johns Finished 0

1.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

2.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Allcock Finished 0

3.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

1.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Johns Finished 0

2.  Harley Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  William Allcock Finished 0

1.  William Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max McKenzie Finished 0

3.  Max McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 200m Standing Starts Heat Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 200m Standing Starts Heat Winners - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Mark Love Finished 0

1.  Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Steve Hall Finished 0

1.  Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Hall Finished 0

2.  Stephen Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters League Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Keirin Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Love Finished 0

3.  Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Hall Finished 0

3.  Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Just turn up at 6,30 and enter on the line.

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League 200m Standing Starts Heat Winners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 11/05/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth - Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
3 laps / 2km / 1 mile
E/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional C None --- 40 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C, None
40 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk