Ray Martin Autumn Finale League [1:3]

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 30 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Challis Solent Race Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Cayden Zepp Solent Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for full series £12.00 Youth, £28.00 Seniors/Juniors

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/08/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Challis Solent Race Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Adrian Rowe Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Coleman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Cayden Zepp Solent Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for full series £12.00 Youth, £28.00 Seniors/Juniors

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/08/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk