MIJ Downhill Forest of Dean 2017 - Round 4

MTB DH , Nr. Coleford – Sunday, 03 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406318

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Alex Hunter Finished 00:01:38:112 0

1. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:112
2.  Jenna Fellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:212 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:212
3.  Chloe Buys Finished Senior 00:01:39:211 34

3. Chloe Buys -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:211
4.  Lucy Morgan Finished 00:01:40:328 0

4. Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:328
5.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:41:000 0

5. Emily Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:000
6.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 00:01:43:656 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:656
7.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:48:800 40

7. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:48:800
8.  Izzy Leyshon Finished 00:01:49:206 0

8. Izzy Leyshon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:206
9.  Elin Berry Finished 00:02:07:286 0

9. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:286
10.  Clare Curtis Finished Master 00:03:04:171 34

10. Clare Curtis -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:171

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:09:418 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:418
2.  George Mantzos Finished Junior 00:01:16:909 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:909
3.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:18:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:915
4.  Will Organ Finished 00:01:19:828 0

4. Will Organ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:828
5.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:01:21:431 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:431
6.  Remy Mills Finished 00:01:22:078 0

6. Remy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:078
7.  Finn Bell Finished 00:01:22:465 0

7. Finn Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:465
8.  Ben Sage Finished 00:01:24:539 0

8. Ben Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:539
9.  Lewis Eastham Finished Junior 00:01:24:783 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:783
10.  Jack Fletcher Finished 00:01:24:942 0

10. Jack Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:942
11.  Aaron Westwood Finished Junior 00:01:29:671 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:671
12.  Ollie Davies Finished 00:01:35:870 0

12. Ollie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:870

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Boyd Martin Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:130 0

1. Boyd Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:130
2.  Toby Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:01:18:718 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:18:718
3.  Jacey Harris Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:847 30

3. Jacey Harris -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:847
4.  Tomas Carter Finished 00:01:21:074 0

4. Tomas Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:074
5.  Adam Slade Finished 00:01:21:675 0

5. Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:675
6.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:01:22:182 0

6. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:182
7.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:870 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:870
8.  William Jones Finished 00:01:30:895 0

8. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:895
9.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:601 14

9. Callum Hard -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:601
10.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:01:32:845 0

10. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:845
11.  Seth Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:34:797 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:797
12.  Harry Patrickson Finished 00:01:36:527 0

12. Harry Patrickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:527
13.  Laurie Mills Finished 00:01:37:428 0

13. Laurie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:428
14.  James Cargill Finished 00:01:43:849 0

14. James Cargill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:849
15.  Jedrek Bohdanowicz Finished 00:01:45:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:413
16.  Sam James Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:552 5

16. Sam James -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:47:552
17.  Jacob Minshall Finished 00:01:49:891 0

17. Jacob Minshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:891
18.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:067 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:067
19.  Luke Davies Finished 00:02:07:434 0

19. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:434
20.  Noah Ryder Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:534 1

20. Noah Ryder -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:534
21.  Joseph Kenning Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:744
22.  Sam Ford Finished 00:04:14:709 0

22. Sam Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:709

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Ben Day Finished 00:01:12:696 0

1. Ben Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:696
2.  Gareth Hopkins Finished 00:01:12:934 0

2. Gareth Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:934
3.  Ross Price Finished 00:01:14:576 0

3. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:576
4.  Kirk Baynton Finished 00:01:16:567 0

4. Kirk Baynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:567
5.  Rhys Sutton Finished 00:01:17:125 0

5. Rhys Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:125
6.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:18:145 0

6. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:145
7.  Chris Hornsey Finished Master 00:01:18:625 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:625
8.  Dom Ferris Finished 00:01:20:129 0

8. Dom Ferris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:129
9.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:01:21:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:204
10.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:22:957 0

10. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:957
11.  Craig Hardwick Finished 00:01:23:650 0

11. Craig Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:650
12.  Mike Else Finished 00:01:24:628 0

12. Mike Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:628
13.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 00:01:24:751 0

13. Will Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:751
14.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:25:843 0

14. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:843
15.  Ryan Shaw Finished 00:01:25:967 0

15. Ryan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:967
16.  Jason Preen Finished 00:01:26:395 0

16. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:395
17.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:01:27:739 0

17. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:739
18.  David Walker Coventry Olympic G.S. Finished N/A 00:01:30:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:827
19.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:31:203 0

19. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:203
20.  Nick Masters Finished 00:01:32:366 0

20. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:366
21.  Toby Box Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:32:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:32:638
22.  Marcus Goldsmith Finished 00:01:34:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:708
23.  Tim Trounce Finished 00:01:36:064 0

23. Tim Trounce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:064
24.  Luke Noon Finished 00:01:43:116 0

24. Luke Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:116
25.  Jason Chick Finished 00:01:43:971 0

25. Jason Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:971

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:13:977 0

1. Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:977
2.  Billy Roberts Finished 00:01:14:199 0

2. Billy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:199
3.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:01:14:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:859
4.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:15:265 0

4. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:265
5.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:15:418 0

5. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:418
6.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:15:580 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:580
7.  Luka Chadwich Finished 00:01:16:004 0

7. Luka Chadwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:004
8.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:01:16:034 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:034
9.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:579 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:579
10.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:143 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:143
11.  Adam Wilson Finished Senior 00:01:20:002 10

11. Adam Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:002
12.  Dan Wagstaff Finished 00:01:20:691 0

12. Dan Wagstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:691
13.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:20:793 0

13. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:793
14.  Jack Callicott Finished 00:01:20:997 0

14. Jack Callicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:997
15.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:25:119 0

15. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:119
16.  Daniel Plested Finished 00:01:25:301 0

16. Daniel Plested -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:301
17.  Fergus Walker Finished 00:01:25:977 0

17. Fergus Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:977
18.  Robert Wright Finished 00:01:26:933 0

18. Robert Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:933
19.  alex josham Finished 00:01:28:070 0

19. alex josham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:070
20.  Ashley Wood-glover Finished 00:01:30:703 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:703
21.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:32:823 0

21. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:823
22.  Danny Reed Finished 00:01:33:382 0

22. Danny Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:382
23.  Ben Jones Finished 00:01:34:120 0

23. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:120
24.  Alex Green Finished 00:01:34:334 0

24. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:334
25.  Lewis Jones Finished 00:01:43:525 0

25. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:525
26.  Benjamin Jones Finished 00:02:51:338 0

26. Benjamin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:338

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:01:10:444 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:10:444
2.  Lee Howells Finished 00:01:12:825 0

2. Lee Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:825
3.  Pete Crump Finished 00:01:17:026 0

3. Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:026
4.  Jason Lewis Finished 00:01:30:262 0

4. Jason Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:262
5.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:32:151 0

5. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:151
6.  Paul Watson Finished 00:01:41:930 0

6. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:930
7.  Scott Harrington Finished 00:01:42:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:563
8.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:01:49:414 0

8. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:414
9.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:54:090 0

9. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:090
10.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:54:096 0

10. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:096
11.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 00:01:54:138 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:138
12.  Daniel Bennett Finished N/A 00:02:13:308 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:308
13.  Stewart Mahoney Finished 00:02:38:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:345

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:16:124 40

1. Drew Whatley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:124
2.  Jack Rees-Elford Finished Youth 00:01:20:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:598
3.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:22:249 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:249
4.  Charlie Regan Finished Youth 00:01:23:187 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:187
5.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:01:23:500 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:500
6.  Samuel Malster Finished 00:01:24:691 0

6. Samuel Malster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:691
7.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:01:25:527 18

7. Callum Blunt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:527
8.  Jack Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:25:633 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:633
9.  Samuel Bunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:824
10.  Tyler Williams Finished 00:01:29:694 0

10. Tyler Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:694
11.  Simon Collins Finished 00:01:32:496 0

11. Simon Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:496
12.  Hugo Fielding Team Creation Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:34:401 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:401
13.  Harry Phelps Finished Youth 00:01:35:706 0

13. Harry Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:706
14.  Ryan Cordukes Finished Youth 00:01:37:455 7

14. Ryan Cordukes -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:455
15.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:37:788 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:788
16.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:01:41:547 0

16. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:547
17.  James McCarthy Finished Youth 00:01:44:951 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:951
18.  Luke Humphries Finished Youth 00:02:06:841 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:841
19.  Jacob Saull-Roberts Finished 00:02:25:707 0

19. Jacob Saull-Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:707

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:16:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:910
2.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:22:514 0

2. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:514
3.  Matt Newnes Finished 00:01:29:919 0

3. Matt Newnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:919
4.  Matthew Holden Finished N/A 00:01:35:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:555
5.  Oli Millard Finished 00:01:38:080 0

5. Oli Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:080

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  William Jones One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:01:08:961 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:961
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:10:708 0

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:10:708
3.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:01:11:263 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:263

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Will Haines Finished 00:01:24:067 0

1. Will Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:067
2.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:24:847 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:847
3.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:27:049 0

3. Conrad Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:049
4.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:27:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:695
5.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:880
6.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:28:601 0

6. Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:601
7.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 00:01:33:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:186
8.  Theo Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:38:804 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:804
9.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:994
10.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:01:42:088 0

10. Isaac Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:088
11.  William Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:01:42:141 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:141
12.  Sol Monro Finished 00:01:42:657 0

12. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:657
13.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:01:59:505 0

13. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:505
14.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:02:02:959 0

14. Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:959
15.  Max Russell Finished 00:03:05:031 0

15. Max Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:031

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406318

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Alex Hunter Finished 00:01:38:112 0

1. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:112
2.  Jenna Fellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:212 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:212
3.  Chloe Buys Finished Senior 00:01:39:211 34

3. Chloe Buys -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:211
4.  Lucy Morgan Finished 00:01:40:328 0

4. Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:328
5.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:41:000 0

5. Emily Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:000
6.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 00:01:43:656 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:656
7.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:48:800 40

7. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:48:800
8.  Izzy Leyshon Finished 00:01:49:206 0

8. Izzy Leyshon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:206
9.  Elin Berry Finished 00:02:07:286 0

9. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:286
10.  Clare Curtis Finished Master 00:03:04:171 34

10. Clare Curtis -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:04:171

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:09:418 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:418
2.  George Mantzos Finished Junior 00:01:16:909 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:909
3.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:18:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:915
4.  Will Organ Finished 00:01:19:828 0

4. Will Organ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:828
5.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:01:21:431 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:431
6.  Remy Mills Finished 00:01:22:078 0

6. Remy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:078
7.  Finn Bell Finished 00:01:22:465 0

7. Finn Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:465
8.  Ben Sage Finished 00:01:24:539 0

8. Ben Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:539
9.  Lewis Eastham Finished Junior 00:01:24:783 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:783
10.  Jack Fletcher Finished 00:01:24:942 0

10. Jack Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:942
11.  Aaron Westwood Finished Junior 00:01:29:671 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:671
12.  Ollie Davies Finished 00:01:35:870 0

12. Ollie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:870

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Boyd Martin Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:130 0

1. Boyd Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:130
2.  Toby Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:01:18:718 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:18:718
3.  Jacey Harris Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:847 30

3. Jacey Harris -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:847
4.  Tomas Carter Finished 00:01:21:074 0

4. Tomas Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:074
5.  Adam Slade Finished 00:01:21:675 0

5. Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:675
6.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:01:22:182 0

6. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:182
7.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:870 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:870
8.  William Jones Finished 00:01:30:895 0

8. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:895
9.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:601 14

9. Callum Hard -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:601
10.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:01:32:845 0

10. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:845
11.  Seth Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:34:797 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:797
12.  Harry Patrickson Finished 00:01:36:527 0

12. Harry Patrickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:527
13.  Laurie Mills Finished 00:01:37:428 0

13. Laurie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:428
14.  James Cargill Finished 00:01:43:849 0

14. James Cargill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:849
15.  Jedrek Bohdanowicz Finished 00:01:45:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:413
16.  Sam James Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:552 5

16. Sam James -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:47:552
17.  Jacob Minshall Finished 00:01:49:891 0

17. Jacob Minshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:891
18.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:067 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:067
19.  Luke Davies Finished 00:02:07:434 0

19. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:434
20.  Noah Ryder Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:534 1

20. Noah Ryder -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:534
21.  Joseph Kenning Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:744
22.  Sam Ford Finished 00:04:14:709 0

22. Sam Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:709

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Ben Day Finished 00:01:12:696 0

1. Ben Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:696
2.  Gareth Hopkins Finished 00:01:12:934 0

2. Gareth Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:934
3.  Ross Price Finished 00:01:14:576 0

3. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:576
4.  Kirk Baynton Finished 00:01:16:567 0

4. Kirk Baynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:567
5.  Rhys Sutton Finished 00:01:17:125 0

5. Rhys Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:125
6.  Justin Towle Finished 00:01:18:145 0

6. Justin Towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:145
7.  Chris Hornsey Finished Master 00:01:18:625 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:625
8.  Dom Ferris Finished 00:01:20:129 0

8. Dom Ferris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:129
9.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:01:21:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:204
10.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:22:957 0

10. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:957
11.  Craig Hardwick Finished 00:01:23:650 0

11. Craig Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:650
12.  Mike Else Finished 00:01:24:628 0

12. Mike Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:628
13.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 00:01:24:751 0

13. Will Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:751
14.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:25:843 0

14. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:843
15.  Ryan Shaw Finished 00:01:25:967 0

15. Ryan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:967
16.  Jason Preen Finished 00:01:26:395 0

16. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:395
17.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:01:27:739 0

17. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:739
18.  David Walker Coventry Olympic G.S. Finished N/A 00:01:30:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:827
19.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:31:203 0

19. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:203
20.  Nick Masters Finished 00:01:32:366 0

20. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:366
21.  Toby Box Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:32:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:32:638
22.  Marcus Goldsmith Finished 00:01:34:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:708
23.  Tim Trounce Finished 00:01:36:064 0

23. Tim Trounce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:064
24.  Luke Noon Finished 00:01:43:116 0

24. Luke Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:116
25.  Jason Chick Finished 00:01:43:971 0

25. Jason Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:971

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:13:977 0

1. Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:977
2.  Billy Roberts Finished 00:01:14:199 0

2. Billy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:199
3.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:01:14:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:859
4.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:15:265 0

4. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:265
5.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:15:418 0

5. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:418
6.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:15:580 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:580
7.  Luka Chadwich Finished 00:01:16:004 0

7. Luka Chadwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:004
8.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:01:16:034 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:034
9.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:579 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:579
10.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:143 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:143
11.  Adam Wilson Finished Senior 00:01:20:002 10

11. Adam Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:002
12.  Dan Wagstaff Finished 00:01:20:691 0

12. Dan Wagstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:691
13.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:20:793 0

13. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:793
14.  Jack Callicott Finished 00:01:20:997 0

14. Jack Callicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:997
15.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:25:119 0

15. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:119
16.  Daniel Plested Finished 00:01:25:301 0

16. Daniel Plested -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:301
17.  Fergus Walker Finished 00:01:25:977 0

17. Fergus Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:977
18.  Robert Wright Finished 00:01:26:933 0

18. Robert Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:933
19.  alex josham Finished 00:01:28:070 0

19. alex josham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:070
20.  Ashley Wood-glover Finished 00:01:30:703 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:703
21.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:32:823 0

21. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:823
22.  Danny Reed Finished 00:01:33:382 0

22. Danny Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:382
23.  Ben Jones Finished 00:01:34:120 0

23. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:120
24.  Alex Green Finished 00:01:34:334 0

24. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:334
25.  Lewis Jones Finished 00:01:43:525 0

25. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:525
26.  Benjamin Jones Finished 00:02:51:338 0

26. Benjamin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:338

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:01:10:444 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:10:444
2.  Lee Howells Finished 00:01:12:825 0

2. Lee Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:825
3.  Pete Crump Finished 00:01:17:026 0

3. Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:026
4.  Jason Lewis Finished 00:01:30:262 0

4. Jason Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:262
5.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:32:151 0

5. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:151
6.  Paul Watson Finished 00:01:41:930 0

6. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:930
7.  Scott Harrington Finished 00:01:42:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:563
8.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:01:49:414 0

8. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:414
9.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:54:090 0

9. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:090
10.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:54:096 0

10. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:096
11.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 00:01:54:138 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:138
12.  Daniel Bennett Finished N/A 00:02:13:308 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:308
13.  Stewart Mahoney Finished 00:02:38:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:345

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:16:124 40

1. Drew Whatley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:124
2.  Jack Rees-Elford Finished Youth 00:01:20:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:598
3.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:22:249 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:249
4.  Charlie Regan Finished Youth 00:01:23:187 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:187
5.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:01:23:500 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:500
6.  Samuel Malster Finished 00:01:24:691 0

6. Samuel Malster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:691
7.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:01:25:527 18

7. Callum Blunt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:527
8.  Jack Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:25:633 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:633
9.  Samuel Bunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:824
10.  Tyler Williams Finished 00:01:29:694 0

10. Tyler Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:694
11.  Simon Collins Finished 00:01:32:496 0

11. Simon Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:496
12.  Hugo Fielding Team Creation Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:34:401 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:401
13.  Harry Phelps Finished Youth 00:01:35:706 0

13. Harry Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:706
14.  Ryan Cordukes Finished Youth 00:01:37:455 7

14. Ryan Cordukes -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:455
15.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:37:788 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:788
16.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:01:41:547 0

16. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:547
17.  James McCarthy Finished Youth 00:01:44:951 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:951
18.  Luke Humphries Finished Youth 00:02:06:841 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:841
19.  Jacob Saull-Roberts Finished 00:02:25:707 0

19. Jacob Saull-Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:707

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:16:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:910
2.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:22:514 0

2. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:514
3.  Matt Newnes Finished 00:01:29:919 0

3. Matt Newnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:919
4.  Matthew Holden Finished N/A 00:01:35:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:555
5.  Oli Millard Finished 00:01:38:080 0

5. Oli Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:080

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  William Jones One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:01:08:961 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:961
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:10:708 0

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:10:708
3.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:01:11:263 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:263

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Will Haines Finished 00:01:24:067 0

1. Will Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:067
2.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:24:847 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:847
3.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:27:049 0

3. Conrad Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:049
4.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:27:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:695
5.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:880
6.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:28:601 0

6. Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:601
7.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 00:01:33:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:186
8.  Theo Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:38:804 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:804
9.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:994
10.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:01:42:088 0

10. Isaac Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:088
11.  William Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:01:42:141 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:141
12.  Sol Monro Finished 00:01:42:657 0

12. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:657
13.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:01:59:505 0

13. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:505
14.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:02:02:959 0

14. Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:959
15.  Max Russell Finished 00:03:05:031 0

15. Max Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:031

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk