MIJ Downhill Forest of Dean 2017 - Round 3

MTB DH , Nr. Coleford – Sunday, 09 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406317

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maddy Brown Finished Senior 00:00:58:041 40

1. Maddy Brown -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:041
2.  Alex Hunter Finished N/A 00:00:58:088 0

2. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:088
3.  Stacey Priddle Finished 00:01:01:241 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:241
4.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:02:330 40

4. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:02:330
5.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:02:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:442
6.  Kelly Guy Finished 00:01:02:602 0

6. Kelly Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:602
7.  Chloe Buys Finished Senior 00:01:02:710 20

7. Chloe Buys -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:710
8.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 00:01:02:949 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:02:949
9.  Elyssa Pedesta Finished 00:01:04:514 0

9. Elyssa Pedesta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:514
10.  Izzy Leyshon Finished 00:01:06:935 0

10. Izzy Leyshon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:935
11.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:22:585 0

11. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:585

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 00:00:49:479 40

1. Oscar Powell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:49:479
2.  William White Finished Junior 00:00:49:701 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:49:701
3.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:00:50:675 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:50:675
4.  Carl Crowley Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Junior 00:00:50:909 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:50:909
5.  George Mantzos Finished Junior 00:00:52:182 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:182
6.  Ross Green Finished 00:00:52:458 0

6. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:458
7.  Max Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:00:52:825 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:825
8.  Lewis Eastham Finished Junior 00:00:53:778 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:53:778
9.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:00:53:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:53:839
10.  Aaron Westwood Finished Junior 00:00:55:058 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:55:058
11.  Leon Hopkins Finished 00:00:56:236 0

11. Leon Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:236
12.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:00:56:609 9

12. Ben Sage -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:56:609
13.  Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:01:02:261 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:261
14.  Joe Beale Team Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:02:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:267

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jacey Harris Finished Juvenile 00:00:49:843 40

1. Jacey Harris -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:49:843
2.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:00:50:964 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:50:964
3.  Taylor Andress Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:54:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:54:239
4.  Ollie Ballington Finished 00:00:55:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:273
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:00:55:290 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:290
6.  Adam Slade Finished 00:00:55:636 0

6. Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:636
7.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:194 18

7. Callum Hard -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:194
8.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:57:673 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:57:673
9.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:00:57:737 0

9. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:57:737
10.  Harry Patrickson Finished 00:00:58:493 0

10. Harry Patrickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:493
11.  Isaac McGuire Finished Juvenile 00:00:58:917 0

11. Isaac McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:58:917
12.  Charlie Palmer Finished 00:00:59:363 0

12. Charlie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:363
13.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Juvenile 00:01:00:240 8

13. Tomas Elsmore -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:00:240
14.  William Chater Finished Juvenile 00:01:00:341 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:00:341
15.  Gabriel Gagnebe-Marriott Finished 00:01:04:433 0

15. Gabriel Gagnebe-Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:433
16.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:01:12:317 0

16. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:317
17.  Tyler Baldwin Finished 00:01:15:363 0

17. Tyler Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:363

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:00:50:199 0

1. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:199
2.  Antony Laprell Finished 00:00:50:428 0

2. Antony Laprell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:428
3.  Ross Price Finished 00:00:51:483 0

3. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:483
4.  Rhys Sutton Finished 00:00:52:633 0

4. Rhys Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:633
5.  Steve Turner Finished 00:00:53:972 0

5. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:972
6.  Aurin Craft Finished 00:00:52:999 0

6. Aurin Craft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:999
7.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:00:53:304 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:304
8.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:00:54:668 0

8. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:54:668
9.  Mike Else Finished 00:00:55:330 0

9. Mike Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:330
10.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:55:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:55:666
11.  Martin Daniells Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Master 00:00:55:848 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:55:848
12.  Antony Hilditch Finished 00:00:55:947 0

12. Antony Hilditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:947
13.  Craig Hardwick Finished 00:00:56:043 0

13. Craig Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:043
14.  Shaun Taylor Finished 00:00:56:838 0

14. Shaun Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:838
15.  Jason Preen Finished 00:00:58:497 0

15. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:497
16.  Luke Noon Finished 00:00:58:568 0

16. Luke Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:568
17.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:00:59:210 0

17. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:210
18.  Dave Lawley Finished 00:00:59:545 0

18. Dave Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:545
19.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:00:170 0

19. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:170
20.  Eric Voillot Finished 00:01:24:559 0

20. Eric Voillot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:559

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:00:45:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:45:333
2.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:00:48:152 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:48:152
3.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:00:49:561 30

3. James Whitby -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:561
4.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:00:49:889 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:889
5.  Billy Roberts Finished 00:00:50:461 0

5. Billy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:461
6.  Matt Kovar Finished 00:00:50:501 0

6. Matt Kovar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:501
7.  Matt Lynn Finished Senior 00:00:51:016 0

7. Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:016
8.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:00:51:306 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:51:306
9.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:00:51:805 0

9. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:805
10.  Charlie Davies Finished 00:00:51:826 0

10. Charlie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:826
11.  Louis Kidd Finished Junior 00:00:52:287 0

11. Louis Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:287
12.  David Dean Finished 00:00:52:368 0

12. David Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:368
13.  Luke Davies Finished 00:00:52:753 0

13. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:753
14.  Dylan Powell Finished 00:00:52:838 0

14. Dylan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:838
15.  Jordan Howells Finished 00:00:53:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:133
16.  Darren Williams Finished Senior 00:00:53:161 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:161
17.  Ben Kovar Finished 00:00:53:192 0

17. Ben Kovar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:192
18.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:00:53:206 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:206
19.  Craig Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:53:722 0

19. Craig Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:722
20.  Joao Coelho Finished Senior 00:00:53:762 1

20. Joao Coelho -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:762
21.  Petr Vinkler Finished 00:00:53:816 0

21. Petr Vinkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:816
22.  Clayton Woolham Finished 00:00:54:523 0

22. Clayton Woolham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:523
23.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:00:54:600 0

23. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:54:600
24.  Sam Willetts Finished 00:00:54:867 0

24. Sam Willetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:867
25.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:00:55:681 0

25. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:681
26.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:00:55:815 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:815
27.  Thomas Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:00:56:421 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:421
28.  Will Usherwood Finished 00:00:56:587 0

28. Will Usherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:587
29.  Craig Peters Finished 00:00:57:213 0

29. Craig Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:213
30.  Jack Callicott Finished 00:00:57:237 0

30. Jack Callicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:237
31.  Tom Evans Finished 00:00:57:273 0

31. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:273
32.  Callan Woolham Finished 00:00:57:437 0

32. Callan Woolham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:437
33.  Ashley Wood-Glover Finished 00:00:57:522 0

33. Ashley Wood-Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:522
34.  Robert Wright Finished 00:00:58:251 0

34. Robert Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:251
35.  Robert Gascoine Finished 00:01:00:347 0

35. Robert Gascoine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:347
36.  Jack Comben Finished 00:01:03:027 0

36. Jack Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:027
37.  Jean-Louis Ferrer Finished 00:01:05:140 0

37. Jean-Louis Ferrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:140
38.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:01:05:643 0

38. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:643
39.  Daniel Wibberley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:39:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:459

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Lee Howells Finished 00:00:48:120 0

1. Lee Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:120
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:00:50:010 0

2. Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:010
3.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:00:51:689 30

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:51:689
4.  Pete Crump Finished 00:00:51:939 0

4. Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:939
5.  Shane Maciak Finished 00:00:54:351 0

5. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:351
6.  Barry Husband Finished 00:00:57:457 0

6. Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:457
7.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:00:58:590 0

7. Cristian Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:590
8.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:00:59:513 0

8. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:513
9.  Scott Harrington Finished 00:01:00:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:214
10.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:00:491 0

10. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:491
11.  Paul Watson Finished 00:01:00:681 0

11. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:681
12.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:01:283 0

12. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:283
13.  Matthew Patrickson Finished N/A 00:01:01:318 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:318
14.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:01:01:900 7

14. Marcus Tett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:01:900
15.  Jamie Flanagan Finished N/A 00:01:02:525 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:525
16.  Neil Owen Finished 00:01:07:618 0

16. Neil Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:618
17.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:07:824 0

17. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:824
18.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 00:01:11:499 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:499
19.  Stewart Mahoney Finished 00:01:22:027 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:027
20.  James Wallis Finished 00:01:31:152 0

20. James Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:152

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rhys Barter Finished Youth 00:00:49:934 40

1. Rhys Barter -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:934
2.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:00:49:967 34

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:967
3.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:00:50:565 30

3. Jim Monro -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:50:565
4.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:00:51:528 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:51:528
5.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:00:51:563 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:51:563
6.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:00:51:961 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:51:961
7.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:00:52:202 18

7. Harry Lawley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:202
8.  Charlie Regan Finished Youth 00:00:52:592 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:592
9.  William Holmes Finished Youth 00:00:52:858 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:858
10.  Ethan Pickett Finished Youth 00:00:53:186 12

10. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:53:186
11.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:00:54:117 10

11. Callum Blunt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:54:117
12.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:00:54:320 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:54:320
13.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:00:54:756 0

13. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:756
14.  Greg Taylor Finished 00:00:55:145 0

14. Greg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:145
15.  Antoine Gagnebe-Marriott Finished 00:00:55:184 0

15. Antoine Gagnebe-Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:184
16.  Sam Hall Finished 00:00:55:578 0

16. Sam Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:578
17.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:00:55:904 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:55:904
18.  James Cudbertson Finished Youth 00:00:56:114 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:56:114
19.  Rhys Hayes Finished 00:00:56:625 0

19. Rhys Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:625
20.  Samuel Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:791 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:791
21.  Harry Cooper Finished 00:00:57:338 0

21. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:338
22.  Jay Owen Finished 00:00:58:005 0

22. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:005
23.  Tom Cleall Finished 00:01:01:949 0

23. Tom Cleall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:949
24.  James Hodgetts Finished 00:01:04:717 0

24. James Hodgetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:717
25.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:01:04:822 0

25. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:822
26.  Joe Bees Finished Youth 00:01:05:565 0

26. Joe Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:565
27.  Callum Lanfear Finished 00:01:09:845 0

27. Callum Lanfear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:845

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:00:51:422 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:422
2.  Simon Nash MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:00:54:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:54:336
3.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:00:56:838 0

3. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:838
4.  Matthew Holden Finished 00:00:57:906 0

4. Matthew Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:906

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:47:591 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:47:591
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:00:47:616 40

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:47:616
3.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:00:49:452 0

3. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:452

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:58:099 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:099
2.  Will Haines Finished 00:00:59:204 0

2. Will Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:204
3.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:00:59:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:359
4.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:59:545 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:545
5.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:03:019 0

5. Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:019
6.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:05:069 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:069
7.  Corey Wells Finished 00:01:05:459 0

7. Corey Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:459
8.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:01:09:051 0

8. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:051
9.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:06:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:621
10.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:01:11:876 0

10. Isaac Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:876
11.  Cooper Downs Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:13:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:426
12.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:01:32:296 0

12. Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:296
13.  Radboy Lawley Finished 00:01:39:936 0

13. Radboy Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:936

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

The track differs for each round, so keep an eye on our website and Facebook for advice on which track.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406317

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maddy Brown Finished Senior 00:00:58:041 40

1. Maddy Brown -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:041
2.  Alex Hunter Finished N/A 00:00:58:088 0

2. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:088
3.  Stacey Priddle Finished 00:01:01:241 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:241
4.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:02:330 40

4. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:02:330
5.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:02:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:442
6.  Kelly Guy Finished 00:01:02:602 0

6. Kelly Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:602
7.  Chloe Buys Finished Senior 00:01:02:710 20

7. Chloe Buys -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:710
8.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 00:01:02:949 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:02:949
9.  Elyssa Pedesta Finished 00:01:04:514 0

9. Elyssa Pedesta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:514
10.  Izzy Leyshon Finished 00:01:06:935 0

10. Izzy Leyshon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:935
11.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:22:585 0

11. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:585

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 00:00:49:479 40

1. Oscar Powell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:49:479
2.  William White Finished Junior 00:00:49:701 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:49:701
3.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:00:50:675 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:50:675
4.  Carl Crowley Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Junior 00:00:50:909 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:50:909
5.  George Mantzos Finished Junior 00:00:52:182 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:182
6.  Ross Green Finished 00:00:52:458 0

6. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:458
7.  Max Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:00:52:825 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:825
8.  Lewis Eastham Finished Junior 00:00:53:778 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:53:778
9.  William Smith Finished N/A 00:00:53:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:53:839
10.  Aaron Westwood Finished Junior 00:00:55:058 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:55:058
11.  Leon Hopkins Finished 00:00:56:236 0

11. Leon Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:236
12.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:00:56:609 9

12. Ben Sage -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:56:609
13.  Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:01:02:261 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:261
14.  Joe Beale Team Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:02:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:267

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jacey Harris Finished Juvenile 00:00:49:843 40

1. Jacey Harris -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:49:843
2.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:00:50:964 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:50:964
3.  Taylor Andress Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 00:00:54:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:54:239
4.  Ollie Ballington Finished 00:00:55:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:273
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:00:55:290 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:290
6.  Adam Slade Finished 00:00:55:636 0

6. Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:636
7.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:194 18

7. Callum Hard -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:194
8.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:57:673 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:57:673
9.  Leo Barker Finished N/A 00:00:57:737 0

9. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:57:737
10.  Harry Patrickson Finished 00:00:58:493 0

10. Harry Patrickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:493
11.  Isaac McGuire Finished Juvenile 00:00:58:917 0

11. Isaac McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:58:917
12.  Charlie Palmer Finished 00:00:59:363 0

12. Charlie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:363
13.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Juvenile 00:01:00:240 8

13. Tomas Elsmore -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:00:240
14.  William Chater Finished Juvenile 00:01:00:341 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:00:341
15.  Gabriel Gagnebe-Marriott Finished 00:01:04:433 0

15. Gabriel Gagnebe-Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:433
16.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:01:12:317 0

16. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:317
17.  Tyler Baldwin Finished 00:01:15:363 0

17. Tyler Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:363

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:00:50:199 0

1. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:199
2.  Antony Laprell Finished 00:00:50:428 0

2. Antony Laprell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:428
3.  Ross Price Finished 00:00:51:483 0

3. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:483
4.  Rhys Sutton Finished 00:00:52:633 0

4. Rhys Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:633
5.  Steve Turner Finished 00:00:53:972 0

5. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:972
6.  Aurin Craft Finished 00:00:52:999 0

6. Aurin Craft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:999
7.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:00:53:304 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:304
8.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:00:54:668 0

8. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:54:668
9.  Mike Else Finished 00:00:55:330 0

9. Mike Else -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:330
10.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:55:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:55:666
11.  Martin Daniells Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Master 00:00:55:848 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:55:848
12.  Antony Hilditch Finished 00:00:55:947 0

12. Antony Hilditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:947
13.  Craig Hardwick Finished 00:00:56:043 0

13. Craig Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:043
14.  Shaun Taylor Finished 00:00:56:838 0

14. Shaun Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:838
15.  Jason Preen Finished 00:00:58:497 0

15. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:497
16.  Luke Noon Finished 00:00:58:568 0

16. Luke Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:568
17.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:00:59:210 0

17. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:210
18.  Dave Lawley Finished 00:00:59:545 0

18. Dave Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:545
19.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:00:170 0

19. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:170
20.  Eric Voillot Finished 00:01:24:559 0

20. Eric Voillot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:559

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:00:45:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:45:333
2.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:00:48:152 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:48:152
3.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:00:49:561 30

3. James Whitby -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:561
4.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:00:49:889 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:889
5.  Billy Roberts Finished 00:00:50:461 0

5. Billy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:461
6.  Matt Kovar Finished 00:00:50:501 0

6. Matt Kovar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:501
7.  Matt Lynn Finished Senior 00:00:51:016 0

7. Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:016
8.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:00:51:306 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:51:306
9.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:00:51:805 0

9. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:805
10.  Charlie Davies Finished 00:00:51:826 0

10. Charlie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:826
11.  Louis Kidd Finished Junior 00:00:52:287 0

11. Louis Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:287
12.  David Dean Finished 00:00:52:368 0

12. David Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:368
13.  Luke Davies Finished 00:00:52:753 0

13. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:753
14.  Dylan Powell Finished 00:00:52:838 0

14. Dylan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:838
15.  Jordan Howells Finished 00:00:53:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:133
16.  Darren Williams Finished Senior 00:00:53:161 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:161
17.  Ben Kovar Finished 00:00:53:192 0

17. Ben Kovar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:192
18.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:00:53:206 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:206
19.  Craig Hinchliffe Finished 00:00:53:722 0

19. Craig Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:722
20.  Joao Coelho Finished Senior 00:00:53:762 1

20. Joao Coelho -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:762
21.  Petr Vinkler Finished 00:00:53:816 0

21. Petr Vinkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:816
22.  Clayton Woolham Finished 00:00:54:523 0

22. Clayton Woolham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:523
23.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:00:54:600 0

23. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:54:600
24.  Sam Willetts Finished 00:00:54:867 0

24. Sam Willetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:867
25.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:00:55:681 0

25. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:681
26.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:00:55:815 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:815
27.  Thomas Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:00:56:421 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:421
28.  Will Usherwood Finished 00:00:56:587 0

28. Will Usherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:587
29.  Craig Peters Finished 00:00:57:213 0

29. Craig Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:213
30.  Jack Callicott Finished 00:00:57:237 0

30. Jack Callicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:237
31.  Tom Evans Finished 00:00:57:273 0

31. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:273
32.  Callan Woolham Finished 00:00:57:437 0

32. Callan Woolham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:437
33.  Ashley Wood-Glover Finished 00:00:57:522 0

33. Ashley Wood-Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:522
34.  Robert Wright Finished 00:00:58:251 0

34. Robert Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:251
35.  Robert Gascoine Finished 00:01:00:347 0

35. Robert Gascoine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:347
36.  Jack Comben Finished 00:01:03:027 0

36. Jack Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:027
37.  Jean-Louis Ferrer Finished 00:01:05:140 0

37. Jean-Louis Ferrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:140
38.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:01:05:643 0

38. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:643
39.  Daniel Wibberley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:39:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:459

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Lee Howells Finished 00:00:48:120 0

1. Lee Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:48:120
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:00:50:010 0

2. Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:010
3.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:00:51:689 30

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:51:689
4.  Pete Crump Finished 00:00:51:939 0

4. Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:939
5.  Shane Maciak Finished 00:00:54:351 0

5. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:351
6.  Barry Husband Finished 00:00:57:457 0

6. Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:457
7.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:00:58:590 0

7. Cristian Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:590
8.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:00:59:513 0

8. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:513
9.  Scott Harrington Finished 00:01:00:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:214
10.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:00:491 0

10. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:491
11.  Paul Watson Finished 00:01:00:681 0

11. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:681
12.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:01:283 0

12. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:283
13.  Matthew Patrickson Finished N/A 00:01:01:318 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:318
14.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:01:01:900 7

14. Marcus Tett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:01:900
15.  Jamie Flanagan Finished N/A 00:01:02:525 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:525
16.  Neil Owen Finished 00:01:07:618 0

16. Neil Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:618
17.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:07:824 0

17. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:824
18.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 00:01:11:499 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:499
19.  Stewart Mahoney Finished 00:01:22:027 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:027
20.  James Wallis Finished 00:01:31:152 0

20. James Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:152

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rhys Barter Finished Youth 00:00:49:934 40

1. Rhys Barter -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:934
2.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:00:49:967 34

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:967
3.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:00:50:565 30

3. Jim Monro -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:50:565
4.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:00:51:528 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:51:528
5.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:00:51:563 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:51:563
6.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:00:51:961 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:51:961
7.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:00:52:202 18

7. Harry Lawley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:202
8.  Charlie Regan Finished Youth 00:00:52:592 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:592
9.  William Holmes Finished Youth 00:00:52:858 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:52:858
10.  Ethan Pickett Finished Youth 00:00:53:186 12

10. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:53:186
11.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:00:54:117 10

11. Callum Blunt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:54:117
12.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:00:54:320 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:54:320
13.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:00:54:756 0

13. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:756
14.  Greg Taylor Finished 00:00:55:145 0

14. Greg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:145
15.  Antoine Gagnebe-Marriott Finished 00:00:55:184 0

15. Antoine Gagnebe-Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:184
16.  Sam Hall Finished 00:00:55:578 0

16. Sam Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:578
17.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:00:55:904 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:55:904
18.  James Cudbertson Finished Youth 00:00:56:114 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:56:114
19.  Rhys Hayes Finished 00:00:56:625 0

19. Rhys Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:625
20.  Samuel Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:791 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:791
21.  Harry Cooper Finished 00:00:57:338 0

21. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:338
22.  Jay Owen Finished 00:00:58:005 0

22. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:005
23.  Tom Cleall Finished 00:01:01:949 0

23. Tom Cleall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:949
24.  James Hodgetts Finished 00:01:04:717 0

24. James Hodgetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:717
25.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:01:04:822 0

25. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:822
26.  Joe Bees Finished Youth 00:01:05:565 0

26. Joe Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:565
27.  Callum Lanfear Finished 00:01:09:845 0

27. Callum Lanfear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:845

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:00:51:422 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:422
2.  Simon Nash MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:00:54:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:54:336
3.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:00:56:838 0

3. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:838
4.  Matthew Holden Finished 00:00:57:906 0

4. Matthew Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:906

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:47:591 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:47:591
2.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:00:47:616 40

2. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:47:616
3.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:00:49:452 0

3. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:452

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:58:099 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:099
2.  Will Haines Finished 00:00:59:204 0

2. Will Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:204
3.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:00:59:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:359
4.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:59:545 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:545
5.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:03:019 0

5. Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:019
6.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:05:069 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:069
7.  Corey Wells Finished 00:01:05:459 0

7. Corey Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:459
8.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:01:09:051 0

8. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:051
9.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:06:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:621
10.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:01:11:876 0

10. Isaac Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:876
11.  Cooper Downs Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:13:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:426
12.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:01:32:296 0

12. Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:296
13.  Radboy Lawley Finished 00:01:39:936 0

13. Radboy Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:936

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

The track differs for each round, so keep an eye on our website and Facebook for advice on which track.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk