MIJ Downhill Forest of Dean 2017 - Round 2

MTB DH , Nr. Coleford – Sunday, 25 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406316

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Alex Hunter Finished N/A 00:01:55:836 0

1. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:836
2.  Corinna Brisbourne Finished Senior 00:01:55:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:853
3.  Stacey Priddle Finished 00:01:58:776 0

3. Stacey Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:776
4.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:02:01:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:394
5.  Chloe Buys Finished Junior 00:02:01:915 0

5. Chloe Buys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:915
6.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 00:02:02:615 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:615
7.  Kate Gries Finished 00:02:02:935 0

7. Kate Gries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:935
8.  Amy Thomas Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:02:05:363 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:363
9.  Janet Clarke Finished 00:02:06:486 0

9. Janet Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:486
10.  Jema Fellows Finished 00:02:06:700 0

10. Jema Fellows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:700
11.  Elin Berry Finished 00:02:13:255 0

11. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:255
12.  Lucy Morgan Finished 00:02:15:282 0

12. Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:282
13.  Izzy Leyshon Finished 00:02:16:338 0

13. Izzy Leyshon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:338

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:31:561 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:31:561
2.  Seth Barrett Finished Junior 00:01:33:564 34

2. Seth Barrett -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:564
3.  Will White Finished 00:01:36:345 0

3. Will White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:345
4.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:01:38:253 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:253
5.  Carl Crowley Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:01:40:543 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:543
6.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:43:744 0

6. Kieran Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:744
7.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:45:745 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:745
8.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:49:986 16

8. Ben Sage -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:986
9.  Sam Righton Finished 00:01:51:667 0

9. Sam Righton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:667
10.  Dylan West Finished 00:01:55:534 0

10. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:534

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:590 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:590
2.  Toby Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:437 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:437
3.  Jacey Harris Pedalabikeaway Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:772 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:772
4.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:730 26

4. Callum Hard -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:730
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:01:49:312 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:312
6.  Louie Smith Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:334 20

6. Louie Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:334
7.  Ollie Ballington Finished 00:01:51:657 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:657
8.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:53:244 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:53:244
9.  Max Lester Finished 00:01:55:279 0

9. Max Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:279
10.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:272 12

10. Tomas Elsmore -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:272
11.  Isaac McGuire Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:085 0

11. Isaac McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:085
12.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 00:01:59:282 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:282
13.  Ryan Kerry Finished 00:02:00:013 0

13. Ryan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:013
14.  Angus Beggin Finished 00:02:00:967 0

14. Angus Beggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:967
15.  charlie palmer Finished 00:02:02:269 0

15. charlie palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:269
16.  Lorcan Knox Finished 00:02:02:470 0

16. Lorcan Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:470
17.  Matthew Lorimer Finished 00:02:04:571 0

17. Matthew Lorimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:571
18.  Finlay Wanless Finished 00:02:07:805 0

18. Finlay Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:805
19.  Tyler Baldwin Finished 00:02:20:402 0

19. Tyler Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:402
20.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:02:25:424 0

20. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:424

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  rhys sutton Finished 00:01:35:117 0

1. rhys sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:117
2.  Ben Day Finished 00:01:39:364 0

2. Ben Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:364
3.  Ross Price Finished 00:01:40:152 0

3. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:152
4.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 00:01:41:331 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:331
5.  Steve Turner Finished 00:01:41:343 0

5. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:343
6.  Matt Snelling Finished 00:01:41:506 0

6. Matt Snelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:506
7.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:01:42:153 0

7. Ricky Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:153
8.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:01:43:685 0

8. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:685
9.  Rob Williams Finished 00:01:44:025 0

9. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:025
10.  Phil Bacon Finished 00:01:44:043 0

10. Phil Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:043
11.  Andy Chaplin Finished 00:01:44:344 0

11. Andy Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:344
12.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:01:44:804 0

12. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:804
13.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:01:45:537 0

13. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:537
14.  Matt Pugh Finished 00:01:46:250 0

14. Matt Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:250
15.  Billy Willson Finished 00:01:46:285 0

15. Billy Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:285
16.  Steven Atkinson Bigfoot MBC Finished N/A 00:01:46:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:451
17.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:01:46:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:679
18.  Aurin Craft Finished 00:01:46:779 0

18. Aurin Craft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:779
19.  Nick Masters Finished 00:01:49:064 0

19. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:064
20.  Adam Pearson Finished N/A 00:01:50:285 0

20. Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:285
21.  Max Elvin Finished 00:01:50:868 0

21. Max Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:868
22.  Craig Hardwick Finished 00:01:51:233 0

22. Craig Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:233
23.  Andrew Herring Finished 00:01:51:754 0

23. Andrew Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:754
24.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:52:250 0

24. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:250
25.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:52:578 0

25. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:578
26.  Dave Lawley Finished 00:01:53:134 0

26. Dave Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:134
27.  Rob Wanless Finished 00:01:54:113 0

27. Rob Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:113
28.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:56:579 0

28. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:579
29.  Jason Preen Finished 00:01:56:579 0

29. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:579
30.  Mike Edwards Finished 00:02:03:790 0

30. Mike Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:790
31.  jason chick Finished 00:02:05:711 0

31. jason chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:711
32.  Andrew De Souza Finished 00:02:08:501 0

32. Andrew De Souza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:501

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:33:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:980
2.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:01:34:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:563
3.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:35:452 0

3. Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:452
4.  Sam Copp Finished 00:01:36:491 0

4. Sam Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:491
5.  Travis Pollard Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:01:36:715 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:715
6.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:01:37:030 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:030
7.  Anthony Laprell Rough Riderz Finished Senior 00:01:38:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:945
8.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:40:988 0

8. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:988
9.  Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell Finished 00:01:42:053 0

9. Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:053
11.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:43:076 0

11. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:076
12.  Jordan Howells Finished 00:01:43:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:334
13.  Luke Davies Finished 00:01:44:170 0

13. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:170
14.  Bengareth Roff Finished Senior 00:01:44:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:808
15.  Joao Coelho Finished Senior 00:01:45:658 6

15. Joao Coelho -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:658
16.  Rikki Adjei Finished 00:01:47:000 0

16. Rikki Adjei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
17.  Scott Carpenter Finished 00:01:47:094 0

17. Scott Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:094
18.  Nathan Davies Finished 00:01:47:114 0

18. Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:114
19.  Thomas Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:48:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:413
20.  Lucas Boyles Finished 00:01:51:389 0

20. Lucas Boyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:389
21.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:01:51:396 0

21. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:396
22.  Edward Meakes Finished 00:01:51:449 0

22. Edward Meakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:449
23.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:52:077 0

23. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:077
24.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:53:504 0

24. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:504
25.  Lewis Messham Finished 00:01:54:507 0

25. Lewis Messham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:507
26.  Ben Lander Finished 00:01:56:528 0

26. Ben Lander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:528
27.  Carl Lloyd-howell Finished 00:01:58:077 0

27. Carl Lloyd-howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:077
28.  Josh Booth Finished 00:02:05:242 0

28. Josh Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:242
29.  Jordan Rees Castle MTB Finished N/A 00:02:09:886 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:886
30.  Harry Templeman Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 00:02:12:289 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:289
31.  Lewis Ellis Finished 00:02:12:400 0

31. Lewis Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:400

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:01:33:188 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:33:188
2.  Lee Howells Finished 00:01:35:083 0

2. Lee Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:083
3.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:37:368 0

3. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:368
4.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:01:39:089 26

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:39:089
5.  Justin Bolton Finished 00:01:42:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:652
6.  Eddie Moore Finished 00:01:44:725 0

6. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:725
7.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:46:465 0

7. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:465
8.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:01:52:052 0

8. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:052
9.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:52:482 0

9. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:482
10.  Scott Harrington Finished 00:01:56:782 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:782
11.  Nathan Holter Finished 00:01:58:156 0

11. Nathan Holter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:156
12.  Jamie Flanagan Finished N/A 00:01:59:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:450
13.  Adrian Stokes Finished 00:01:59:576 0

13. Adrian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:576
14.  Ross Hood Finished 00:02:01:912 0

14. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:912
15.  Paul Watson Finished 00:02:03:825 0

15. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:825
16.  Ray Steele Finished 00:02:12:813 0

16. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:813
17.  Stewart Mahoney Finished 00:02:27:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:109

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:37:430 40

1. Drew Whatley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:430
2.  Oakley Haines Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:38:422 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:422
3.  Jeremy Coe Finished Youth 00:01:38:588 30

3. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:588
4.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:41:367 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:367
5.  William Holmes Finished Youth 00:01:42:096 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:096
6.  Sidney Pengilly Finished 00:01:43:038 0

6. Sidney Pengilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:038
7.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:45:901 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:901
8.  Jack Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:46:087 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:087
9.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:01:46:141 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:141
10.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:01:47:187 12

10. Callum Blunt -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:187
11.  Joel Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:48:114 10

11. Joel Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:114
12.  Alex Everett Finished 00:01:48:604 0

12. Alex Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:604
13.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:49:075 0

13. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:075
14.  Sam Malster Finished 00:01:49:259 0

14. Sam Malster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:259
15.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:01:49:419 0

15. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:419
16.  Rhys Hayes Finished 00:01:49:766 0

16. Rhys Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:766
17.  Harry Cooper Finished 00:01:52:807 0

17. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:807
18.  Jack Rees-Elford Finished Youth 00:01:53:412 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:412
19.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:53:731 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:731
20.  Simon Collins Finished 00:01:55:579 0

20. Simon Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:579
21.  Cian Gwynne Finished Youth 00:01:58:577 0

21. Cian Gwynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:577
22.  Charlie Hartmill Finished 00:01:59:325 0

22. Charlie Hartmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:325
23.  James McCarthy Finished Youth 00:02:07:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:334
24.  Arran Wickett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:07:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:458
25.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:02:07:580 0

25. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:580
26.  Maximus Batty Finished 00:02:10:359 0

26. Maximus Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:359
27.  Kean Truelock Finished 00:02:17:383 0

27. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:383

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:47:777 0

1. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:777
2.  Robin Leishman Finished 00:01:53:412 0

2. Robin Leishman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:412
0.  Robin Leishman Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:30:405 40

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:30:405
2.  Archie Box Finished 00:01:32:965 0

2. Archie Box -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:965

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:51:855 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:855
2.  WILL HAINES Finished 00:01:53:411 0

2. WILL HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:411
3.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:54:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:885
4.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:57:450 0

4. Conrad Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:450
5.  Max Ward Finished N/A 00:01:59:688 0

5. Max Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:688
6.  Samuel Algar Finished N/A 00:02:01:974 0

6. Samuel Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:974
7.  Alfie Heming Finished 00:02:02:290 0

7. Alfie Heming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:290
8.  Billy Pugh Finished 00:02:02:443 0

8. Billy Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:443
9.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:02:07:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:009
10.  Corey Wells Finished 00:02:08:135 0

10. Corey Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:135
11.  Oscar Davis Finished 00:02:11:417 0

11. Oscar Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:417
12.  Oscar Mollis Finished 00:02:31:180 0

12. Oscar Mollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:180

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

The track differs for each round, so keep an eye on our website and Facebook for advice on which track.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406316

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Alex Hunter Finished N/A 00:01:55:836 0

1. Alex Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:836
2.  Corinna Brisbourne Finished Senior 00:01:55:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:853
3.  Stacey Priddle Finished 00:01:58:776 0

3. Stacey Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:776
4.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:02:01:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:394
5.  Chloe Buys Finished Junior 00:02:01:915 0

5. Chloe Buys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:915
6.  Amanda Tanfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 00:02:02:615 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:615
7.  Kate Gries Finished 00:02:02:935 0

7. Kate Gries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:935
8.  Amy Thomas Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:02:05:363 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:363
9.  Janet Clarke Finished 00:02:06:486 0

9. Janet Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:486
10.  Jema Fellows Finished 00:02:06:700 0

10. Jema Fellows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:700
11.  Elin Berry Finished 00:02:13:255 0

11. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:255
12.  Lucy Morgan Finished 00:02:15:282 0

12. Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:282
13.  Izzy Leyshon Finished 00:02:16:338 0

13. Izzy Leyshon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:338

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:31:561 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:31:561
2.  Seth Barrett Finished Junior 00:01:33:564 34

2. Seth Barrett -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:33:564
3.  Will White Finished 00:01:36:345 0

3. Will White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:345
4.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:01:38:253 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:253
5.  Carl Crowley Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:01:40:543 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:543
6.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:43:744 0

6. Kieran Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:744
7.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:45:745 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:745
8.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:49:986 16

8. Ben Sage -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:986
9.  Sam Righton Finished 00:01:51:667 0

9. Sam Righton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:667
10.  Dylan West Finished 00:01:55:534 0

10. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:534

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:590 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:590
2.  Toby Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:437 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:437
3.  Jacey Harris Pedalabikeaway Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:772 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:772
4.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:730 26

4. Callum Hard -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:730
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:01:49:312 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:312
6.  Louie Smith Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:334 20

6. Louie Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:334
7.  Ollie Ballington Finished 00:01:51:657 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:657
8.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:53:244 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:53:244
9.  Max Lester Finished 00:01:55:279 0

9. Max Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:279
10.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:272 12

10. Tomas Elsmore -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:272
11.  Isaac McGuire Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:085 0

11. Isaac McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:085
12.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 00:01:59:282 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:282
13.  Ryan Kerry Finished 00:02:00:013 0

13. Ryan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:013
14.  Angus Beggin Finished 00:02:00:967 0

14. Angus Beggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:967
15.  charlie palmer Finished 00:02:02:269 0

15. charlie palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:269
16.  Lorcan Knox Finished 00:02:02:470 0

16. Lorcan Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:470
17.  Matthew Lorimer Finished 00:02:04:571 0

17. Matthew Lorimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:571
18.  Finlay Wanless Finished 00:02:07:805 0

18. Finlay Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:805
19.  Tyler Baldwin Finished 00:02:20:402 0

19. Tyler Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:402
20.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:02:25:424 0

20. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:424

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  rhys sutton Finished 00:01:35:117 0

1. rhys sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:117
2.  Ben Day Finished 00:01:39:364 0

2. Ben Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:364
3.  Ross Price Finished 00:01:40:152 0

3. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:152
4.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 00:01:41:331 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:331
5.  Steve Turner Finished 00:01:41:343 0

5. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:343
6.  Matt Snelling Finished 00:01:41:506 0

6. Matt Snelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:506
7.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:01:42:153 0

7. Ricky Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:153
8.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:01:43:685 0

8. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:685
9.  Rob Williams Finished 00:01:44:025 0

9. Rob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:025
10.  Phil Bacon Finished 00:01:44:043 0

10. Phil Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:043
11.  Andy Chaplin Finished 00:01:44:344 0

11. Andy Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:344
12.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:01:44:804 0

12. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:804
13.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:01:45:537 0

13. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:537
14.  Matt Pugh Finished 00:01:46:250 0

14. Matt Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:250
15.  Billy Willson Finished 00:01:46:285 0

15. Billy Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:285
16.  Steven Atkinson Bigfoot MBC Finished N/A 00:01:46:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:451
17.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:01:46:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:679
18.  Aurin Craft Finished 00:01:46:779 0

18. Aurin Craft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:779
19.  Nick Masters Finished 00:01:49:064 0

19. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:064
20.  Adam Pearson Finished N/A 00:01:50:285 0

20. Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:285
21.  Max Elvin Finished 00:01:50:868 0

21. Max Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:868
22.  Craig Hardwick Finished 00:01:51:233 0

22. Craig Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:233
23.  Andrew Herring Finished 00:01:51:754 0

23. Andrew Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:754
24.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:52:250 0

24. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:250
25.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:52:578 0

25. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:578
26.  Dave Lawley Finished 00:01:53:134 0

26. Dave Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:134
27.  Rob Wanless Finished 00:01:54:113 0

27. Rob Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:113
28.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:56:579 0

28. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:579
29.  Jason Preen Finished 00:01:56:579 0

29. Jason Preen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:579
30.  Mike Edwards Finished 00:02:03:790 0

30. Mike Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:790
31.  jason chick Finished 00:02:05:711 0

31. jason chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:711
32.  Andrew De Souza Finished 00:02:08:501 0

32. Andrew De Souza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:501

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:33:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:980
2.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:01:34:563 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:563
3.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:35:452 0

3. Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:452
4.  Sam Copp Finished 00:01:36:491 0

4. Sam Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:491
5.  Travis Pollard Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:01:36:715 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:715
6.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:01:37:030 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:030
7.  Anthony Laprell Rough Riderz Finished Senior 00:01:38:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:945
8.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:40:988 0

8. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:988
9.  Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell Finished 00:01:42:053 0

9. Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:053
11.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:43:076 0

11. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:076
12.  Jordan Howells Finished 00:01:43:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:334
13.  Luke Davies Finished 00:01:44:170 0

13. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:170
14.  Bengareth Roff Finished Senior 00:01:44:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:808
15.  Joao Coelho Finished Senior 00:01:45:658 6

15. Joao Coelho -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:658
16.  Rikki Adjei Finished 00:01:47:000 0

16. Rikki Adjei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
17.  Scott Carpenter Finished 00:01:47:094 0

17. Scott Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:094
18.  Nathan Davies Finished 00:01:47:114 0

18. Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:114
19.  Thomas Lynch Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:48:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:48:413
20.  Lucas Boyles Finished 00:01:51:389 0

20. Lucas Boyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:389
21.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:01:51:396 0

21. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:396
22.  Edward Meakes Finished 00:01:51:449 0

22. Edward Meakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:449
23.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:52:077 0

23. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:077
24.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:53:504 0

24. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:504
25.  Lewis Messham Finished 00:01:54:507 0

25. Lewis Messham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:507
26.  Ben Lander Finished 00:01:56:528 0

26. Ben Lander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:528
27.  Carl Lloyd-howell Finished 00:01:58:077 0

27. Carl Lloyd-howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:077
28.  Josh Booth Finished 00:02:05:242 0

28. Josh Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:242
29.  Jordan Rees Castle MTB Finished N/A 00:02:09:886 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:886
30.  Harry Templeman Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 00:02:12:289 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:289
31.  Lewis Ellis Finished 00:02:12:400 0

31. Lewis Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:400

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:01:33:188 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:33:188
2.  Lee Howells Finished 00:01:35:083 0

2. Lee Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:083
3.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:37:368 0

3. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:368
4.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:01:39:089 26

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:39:089
5.  Justin Bolton Finished 00:01:42:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:652
6.  Eddie Moore Finished 00:01:44:725 0

6. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:725
7.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:46:465 0

7. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:465
8.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:01:52:052 0

8. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:052
9.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:52:482 0

9. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:482
10.  Scott Harrington Finished 00:01:56:782 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:782
11.  Nathan Holter Finished 00:01:58:156 0

11. Nathan Holter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:156
12.  Jamie Flanagan Finished N/A 00:01:59:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:450
13.  Adrian Stokes Finished 00:01:59:576 0

13. Adrian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:576
14.  Ross Hood Finished 00:02:01:912 0

14. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:912
15.  Paul Watson Finished 00:02:03:825 0

15. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:825
16.  Ray Steele Finished 00:02:12:813 0

16. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:813
17.  Stewart Mahoney Finished 00:02:27:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:109

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:37:430 40

1. Drew Whatley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:430
2.  Oakley Haines Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:38:422 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:422
3.  Jeremy Coe Finished Youth 00:01:38:588 30

3. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:588
4.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:41:367 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:367
5.  William Holmes Finished Youth 00:01:42:096 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:096
6.  Sidney Pengilly Finished 00:01:43:038 0

6. Sidney Pengilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:038
7.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:45:901 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:901
8.  Jack Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:46:087 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:087
9.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:01:46:141 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:141
10.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:01:47:187 12

10. Callum Blunt -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:187
11.  Joel Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:48:114 10

11. Joel Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:114
12.  Alex Everett Finished 00:01:48:604 0

12. Alex Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:604
13.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:49:075 0

13. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:075
14.  Sam Malster Finished 00:01:49:259 0

14. Sam Malster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:259
15.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:01:49:419 0

15. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:419
16.  Rhys Hayes Finished 00:01:49:766 0

16. Rhys Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:766
17.  Harry Cooper Finished 00:01:52:807 0

17. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:807
18.  Jack Rees-Elford Finished Youth 00:01:53:412 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:412
19.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:53:731 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:731
20.  Simon Collins Finished 00:01:55:579 0

20. Simon Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:579
21.  Cian Gwynne Finished Youth 00:01:58:577 0

21. Cian Gwynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:577
22.  Charlie Hartmill Finished 00:01:59:325 0

22. Charlie Hartmill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:325
23.  James McCarthy Finished Youth 00:02:07:334 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:334
24.  Arran Wickett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:07:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:458
25.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:02:07:580 0

25. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:580
26.  Maximus Batty Finished 00:02:10:359 0

26. Maximus Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:359
27.  Kean Truelock Finished 00:02:17:383 0

27. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:383

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:47:777 0

1. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:777
2.  Robin Leishman Finished 00:01:53:412 0

2. Robin Leishman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:412
0.  Robin Leishman Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:30:405 40

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:30:405
2.  Archie Box Finished 00:01:32:965 0

2. Archie Box -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:965

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:51:855 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:855
2.  WILL HAINES Finished 00:01:53:411 0

2. WILL HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:411
3.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:54:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:885
4.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:57:450 0

4. Conrad Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:450
5.  Max Ward Finished N/A 00:01:59:688 0

5. Max Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:688
6.  Samuel Algar Finished N/A 00:02:01:974 0

6. Samuel Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:974
7.  Alfie Heming Finished 00:02:02:290 0

7. Alfie Heming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:290
8.  Billy Pugh Finished 00:02:02:443 0

8. Billy Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:443
9.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:02:07:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:009
10.  Corey Wells Finished 00:02:08:135 0

10. Corey Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:135
11.  Oscar Davis Finished 00:02:11:417 0

11. Oscar Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:417
12.  Oscar Mollis Finished 00:02:31:180 0

12. Oscar Mollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:180

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

The track differs for each round, so keep an eye on our website and Facebook for advice on which track.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk