HSBC UK National Downhill Series Round 3 - Rhyd-Y-Felin

MTB DH , Bala – Saturday, 17 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 3 at Rhyd-Y-Felin in Wales on Saturday the 17th and Sunday the 18th of June 2017. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/bds-round-3-rhyd-y-felin/

Event Details

Event URN:

406280

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:844 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:844
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:473 125

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:473
3.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:53:399 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:53:399
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:54:234 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:54:234
5.  James Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:03:55:559 90

5. James Wilson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:55:559
6.  Charlie Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:289 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:289
7.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:793 70

7. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:793
8.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:05:949 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:05:949
9.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:04:13:965 60

9. Callum Hard -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:13:965
10.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:04:23:387 55

10. Harvey Mosley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:23:387
11.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Juvenile 00:04:35:949 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:35:949
12.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:13:039 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:13:039
--- Yoav Rapoport Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

12. Yoav Rapoport -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:03:19:574 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:574
2.  Luke Williamson Finished Youth 00:03:23:454 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:454
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:03:25:043 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:043
4.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:25:719 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:719
5.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:03:34:114 0

5. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:114
6.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:34:911 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:911
7.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:03:34:976 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:976
8.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:38:965 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:965
9.  Jamie Cable Finished Youth 00:03:39:140 60

9. Jamie Cable -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:140
10.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:03:41:047 55

10. Harry Barrett -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:41:047
11.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:03:43:957 50

11. Harry Fisher -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:957
12.  Connor Ogg Finished Youth 00:03:44:156 47

12. Connor Ogg -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:156
13.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:44:703 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:703
14.  Rhys Barter Finished Youth 00:03:45:867 41

14. Rhys Barter -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:45:867
15.  Siôn Margrave Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Youth 00:03:46:441 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:441
16.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:52:790 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:52:790
17.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:03:58:000 34

17. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:000
18.  William Mills Finished Youth 00:03:59:872 32

18. William Mills -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:872
19.  Jack Gilroy Finished Youth 00:04:00:602 30

19. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:602
20.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:04:03:554 28

20. Harry Lawley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:03:554
21.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:04:03:625 26

21. Sonny Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:03:625
22.  Oakley Haines Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:04:04:883 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:04:883
23.  Michael Maiden Finished Youth 00:04:08:640 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:08:640
24.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Youth 00:04:09:555 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:09:555
25.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:04:16:687 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:687
26.  Jacob Blackburn Finished Youth 00:04:21:547 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:21:547
27.  Ethan Pickett Finished Youth 00:04:25:656 14

27. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:25:656
28.  William Shaw Finished Youth 00:04:27:559 12

28. William Shaw -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:27:559
29.  Thomas Heap Finished Youth 00:04:29:555 10

29. Thomas Heap -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:29:555
30.  Michael Lloyd Finished Youth 00:04:31:117 8

30. Michael Lloyd -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:31:117
31.  Lucas Mead Finished Youth 00:04:39:336 7

31. Lucas Mead -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:336
32.  Hugo Fielding Team Creation Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:54:309 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:54:309

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:03:04:449 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:04:449
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 00:03:07:437 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:437
3.  Henry Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:03:15:496 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:15:496
4.  Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing DH Finished Junior 00:03:18:422 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:422
5.  Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:03:18:430 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:430
6.  Luke Birkett Finished Junior 00:03:21:898 80

6. Luke Birkett -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:898
7.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:03:22:976 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:976
8.  George Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:03:23:930 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:930
9.  Alec Geyer Finished Junior 00:03:25:340 60

9. Alec Geyer -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:340
10.  Thomas Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:26:485 55

10. Thomas Wilson -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:26:485
11.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Junior 00:03:27:066 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:066
12.  Ronan Gahan Finished 00:03:28:703 0

12. Ronan Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:703
13.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:29:746 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:746
14.  Joshua Mead Finished Junior 00:03:30:985 41

14. Joshua Mead -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:30:985
15.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:03:31:004 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:004
16.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:03:31:699 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:699
17.  Jack Mills Finished Junior 00:03:34:735 34

17. Jack Mills -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:735
18.  Riley Jenner Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Junior 00:03:34:820 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:820
19.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 00:03:35:050 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:050
20.  Owen Martin Finished Junior 00:03:37:871 28

20. Owen Martin -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:37:871
21.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:03:42:735 26

21. Oscar Home -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:735
22.  William White Finished Junior 00:03:43:015 24

22. William White -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:015
23.  Joseph Derrick Finished Junior 00:03:43:762 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:762
24.  William Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:48:930 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:930
25.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:50:074 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:074
26.  Will Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:53:011 16

26. Will Turnbull -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:011
27.  Owen Martin Finished 00:03:53:492 0

27. Owen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:492
28.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:04:08:504 12

28. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:504
29.  Max Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:04:09:711 10

29. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:711
30.  Gearoid Parker Finished 00:04:14:695 0

30. Gearoid Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:695
31.  George Lunt Finished Junior 00:04:19:172 7

31. George Lunt -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:172
32.  Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:05:23:797 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:23:797

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Megan James T-Mo Racing Finished N/A 00:03:56:856 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:856
2.  Millie Johnset Finished 00:03:57:863 0

2. Millie Johnset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:863
3.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:04:24:914 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:24:914
4.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:04:25:660 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:25:660
5.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:32:165 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:32:165
6.  Sumayyah Green Finished Junior 00:05:01:234 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:01:234

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Sloan Finished Senior 00:04:20:047 150

1. Abbie Sloan -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:20:047
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:44:765 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:44:765
3.  Ellie Dewdney Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Master 00:04:48:840 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:48:840
4.  Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:24:179 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:179

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kyle Farrow Finished Senior 00:03:26:449 150

1. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:449
2.  Samuel Wardle Finished Senior 00:03:29:461 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:461
3.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:32:852 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:852
4.  James Anderson Finished Senior 00:03:34:691 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:691
5.  Finn Tennant Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:35:852 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:852
6.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:03:35:867 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:867
7.  Scott Richardson Finished Senior 00:03:37:891 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:891
8.  Charles Hough Finished Senior 00:03:39:360 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:360
9.  James Windley Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:39:586 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:586
10.  James Corbett Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:39:660 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:660
11.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:03:40:234 50

11. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:234
12.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:40:399 47

12. Alex Jones -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:399
13.  Carl Newbigging Finished Senior 00:03:41:398 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:398
14.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:41:695 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:695
15.  Tom Hunt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:42:164 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:164
16.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:43:586 36

16. Sam Faux -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:586
17.  Will Smith Finished Senior 00:03:45:422 34

17. Will Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:422
18.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:03:46:289 32

18. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:289
19.  Alex Cartwright Finished Senior 00:03:46:368 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:368
20.  Ashley Francis-Adams Finished Senior 00:03:48:488 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:488
21.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:50:653 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:653
22.  David Black Finished Senior 00:03:51:027 24

22. David Black -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:027
23.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:51:246 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:246
24.  Thomas Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:03:54:054 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:054
25.  Lee Skinner Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:04:00:984 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:984
26.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:04:01:715 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:715
27.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:04:808 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:808
28.  Hamza Green Finished Senior 00:04:05:902 12

28. Hamza Green -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:902
29.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:04:06:019 10

29. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:019
30.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:04:06:222 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:222
31.  Lewis Dann Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:07:204 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:07:204
32.  Corentin Gaudiot Finished 00:04:08:168 0

32. Corentin Gaudiot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:168
33.  Dylan Young Finished Senior 00:04:09:019 5

33. Dylan Young -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:019
34.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:14:820 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:820
35.  Glenn Eldridge Finished Senior 00:04:18:824 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:18:824
36.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:04:19:305 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:305
37.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:04:24:785 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:24:785
38.  Alexander Roberton Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:04:26:852 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:852
39.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished N/A 00:04:28:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:28:062
40.  James Gould Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:04:30:336 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:30:336
41.  Kye Andrew Finished Senior 00:04:44:179 1

41. Kye Andrew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:44:179

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Michael Vickers Finished Master 00:03:32:864 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:864
2.  Peter Walton Finished Master 00:03:33:258 125

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:258
3.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:34:598 110

3. Mark Neal -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:598
4.  Daniel Harper Finished Master 00:03:37:066 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:066
5.  Richard Batey Finished Master 00:03:37:231 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:231
6.  Scott Edgworth Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:37:703 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:703
7.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:38:422 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:38:422
8.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:40:863 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:863
9.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:41:618 60

9. Craig Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:618
10.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:41:847 55

10. Peter Crookes -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:847
11.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:03:44:274 50

11. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:274
12.  Ben Horne Finished Master 00:03:46:894 47

12. Ben Horne -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:894
13.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:50:750 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:50:750
14.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:57:395 41

14. Ifan Evans -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:57:395
15.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:04:02:211 38

15. Neil Farmery -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:211
16.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:04:11:836 36

16. Aled Williams -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:836
17.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:04:20:266 34

17. Mike Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:20:266
18.  Richard Yockney Finished Master 00:04:25:160 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:25:160
19.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:04:28:364 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:364
20.  Robert McClurg Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Master 00:04:28:364 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:364
21.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:04:28:972 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:972
22.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:04:42:137 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:42:137
23.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:04:59:531 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:59:531

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Intense Racing UK Finished Veteran 00:03:29:414 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:414
2.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:03:34:609 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:34:609
3.  Mark Weightman Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:03:44:118 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:44:118
4.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:03:45:601 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:45:601
5.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:03:46:129 90

5. Kris Lord -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:129
6.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:04:00:859 80

6. Bill Young -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:00:859
7.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:04:05:485 70

7. Mark Croxall -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:05:485
8.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:04:07:899 65

8. Andy Marsh -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:899
9.  Tony Williams Blackpool CofE Mountainbike Cl... Finished Veteran 00:04:08:824 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:824
10.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:04:18:152 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:18:152
11.  Andy Horsburgh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:04:27:402 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:27:402
12.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:30:598 47

12. David Ingleby -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:30:598
13.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:04:38:750 44

13. James Adams -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:38:750
14.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:04:39:086 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:39:086
15.  Sam Shields Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:04:43:445 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:43:445
16.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:04:43:789 36

16. Matt Dean -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:43:789

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 00:03:55:961 150

1. Peter Little -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:55:961
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:04:16:929 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:16:929
3.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:20:938 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:20:938
4.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:04:29:024 100

4. Michael Waud -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:29:024
5.  Irvin Creighton SPS UK Finished G/Vet 00:06:08:320 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:08:320
--- Mark Taylor Did not finish G/Vet --- 0

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Kieran Davies Finished Expert 00:03:21:223 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:223
2.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:03:21:879 125

2. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:879
3.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:22:195 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:195
4.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:23:430 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:430
5.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:23:687 90

5. David Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:687
6.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:24:016 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:016
7.  Martin Ashe Finished Expert 00:03:25:231 70

7. Martin Ashe -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:231
8.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:25:723 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:723
9.  Ben Lord Team Creation Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:26:219 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:219
10.  Josh Gleave Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Expert 00:03:26:304 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:304
11.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:26:575 50

11. Sean Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:575
12.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:03:26:621 47

12. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:621
13.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 00:03:26:762 44

13. Alex Florian -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:762
14.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:27:121 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:121
15.  Neil White Finished Expert 00:03:27:278 38

15. Neil White -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:278
16.  Tom Davies Finished Expert 00:03:27:610 36

16. Tom Davies -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:610
17.  Adam Smith Finished Expert 00:03:27:774 34

17. Adam Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:774
18.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:03:28:031 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:031
19.  James Marshall Finished Expert 00:03:31:410 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:410
20.  Luke Cockburn Finished Expert 00:03:31:942 28

20. Luke Cockburn -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:942
21.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:32:293 26

21. James Bourne -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:293
22.  Matthew Snape Finished Expert 00:03:32:550 24

22. Matthew Snape -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:550
23.  David List Finished Expert 00:03:33:207 22

23. David List -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:207
24.  Tom Coles Finished Expert 00:03:33:312 20

24. Tom Coles -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:312
25.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:03:33:496 18

25. Kyle Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:496
26.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:03:33:535 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:535
27.  Oliver Watson Team Creation Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:33:875 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:875
28.  Joseph Mallen Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 00:03:34:019 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:34:019
29.  Andrew Cooper Hafren CC Finished Expert 00:03:35:543 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:543
30.  Oliver Riley Finished Expert 00:03:36:153 8

30. Oliver Riley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:153
31.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:38:367 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:367
32.  Daniel Butterfield Finished Expert 00:03:41:403 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:41:403
33.  Josh Corbett Finished Expert 00:03:41:633 5

33. Josh Corbett -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:41:633
34.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:44:047 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:047
35.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:44:231 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:231
36.  Thomas Auger Finished Expert 00:04:43:973 3

36. Thomas Auger -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:43:973

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:03:37:539 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:539
2.  Veronique Sandler Finished Senior 00:04:07:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:07:340
3.  Megan Whyte Team Creation Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:17:062 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:17:062
4.  Aston Tutt Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Elite 00:04:18:391 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:391
5.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Elite 00:04:37:863 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:37:863
6.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite 00:04:41:801 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:41:801

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:03:03:754 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:754
2.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:06:848 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:848
3.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:07:191 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:191
4.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:07:566 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:566
5.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:03:08:062 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:062
6.  Marc Beaumont Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:09:688 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:688
7.  George Gannicott One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:10:559 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:559
8.  Al Bond Finished 00:03:13:434 0

8. Al Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:434
9.  Graeme Mudd Finished 00:03:14:800 0

9. Graeme Mudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:800
10.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:03:16:520 55

10. Sam Dale -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:16:520
11.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:16:985 50

11. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:16:985
12.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:03:17:438 47

12. Sam Herd -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:17:438
13.  William Weston Finished Elite 00:03:18:058 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:058
14.  William Jones One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:18:137 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:137
15.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:03:19:281 38

15. Lewis Summers -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:281
16.  Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:03:19:313 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:313
17.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:03:19:660 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:660
18.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:20:129 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:129
19.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:03:20:886 30

19. Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:886
20.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:03:26:508 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:508
21.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:28:215 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:28:215
22.  Roger Novack Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:03:43:566 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:566
23.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:04:00:816 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:816

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
BDS Open Class No Licence Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 3 at Rhyd-Y-Felin in Wales on Saturday the 17th and Sunday the 18th of June 2017. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/bds-round-3-rhyd-y-felin/

Event Details

Event URN:

406280

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:844 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:844
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:03:41:473 125

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:41:473
3.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:53:399 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:53:399
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:54:234 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:54:234
5.  James Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:03:55:559 90

5. James Wilson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:55:559
6.  Charlie Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:289 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:289
7.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:793 70

7. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:793
8.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:05:949 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:05:949
9.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:04:13:965 60

9. Callum Hard -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:13:965
10.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:04:23:387 55

10. Harvey Mosley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:23:387
11.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Juvenile 00:04:35:949 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:35:949
12.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:13:039 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:13:039
--- Yoav Rapoport Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

12. Yoav Rapoport -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:03:19:574 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:574
2.  Luke Williamson Finished Youth 00:03:23:454 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:454
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:03:25:043 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:043
4.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:25:719 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:719
5.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:03:34:114 0

5. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:114
6.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:34:911 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:911
7.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:03:34:976 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:976
8.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:38:965 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:965
9.  Jamie Cable Finished Youth 00:03:39:140 60

9. Jamie Cable -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:140
10.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:03:41:047 55

10. Harry Barrett -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:41:047
11.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:03:43:957 50

11. Harry Fisher -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:957
12.  Connor Ogg Finished Youth 00:03:44:156 47

12. Connor Ogg -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:156
13.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:44:703 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:703
14.  Rhys Barter Finished Youth 00:03:45:867 41

14. Rhys Barter -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:45:867
15.  Siôn Margrave Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Youth 00:03:46:441 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:441
16.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:52:790 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:52:790
17.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:03:58:000 34

17. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:000
18.  William Mills Finished Youth 00:03:59:872 32

18. William Mills -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:872
19.  Jack Gilroy Finished Youth 00:04:00:602 30

19. Jack Gilroy -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:602
20.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:04:03:554 28

20. Harry Lawley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:03:554
21.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:04:03:625 26

21. Sonny Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:03:625
22.  Oakley Haines Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:04:04:883 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:04:883
23.  Michael Maiden Finished Youth 00:04:08:640 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:08:640
24.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Youth 00:04:09:555 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:09:555
25.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:04:16:687 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:687
26.  Jacob Blackburn Finished Youth 00:04:21:547 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:21:547
27.  Ethan Pickett Finished Youth 00:04:25:656 14

27. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:25:656
28.  William Shaw Finished Youth 00:04:27:559 12

28. William Shaw -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:27:559
29.  Thomas Heap Finished Youth 00:04:29:555 10

29. Thomas Heap -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:29:555
30.  Michael Lloyd Finished Youth 00:04:31:117 8

30. Michael Lloyd -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:31:117
31.  Lucas Mead Finished Youth 00:04:39:336 7

31. Lucas Mead -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:336
32.  Hugo Fielding Team Creation Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:54:309 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:54:309

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:03:04:449 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:04:449
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 00:03:07:437 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:437
3.  Henry Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:03:15:496 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:15:496
4.  Kade Edwards Trek Factory Racing DH Finished Junior 00:03:18:422 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:422
5.  Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:03:18:430 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:430
6.  Luke Birkett Finished Junior 00:03:21:898 80

6. Luke Birkett -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:898
7.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:03:22:976 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:976
8.  George Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:03:23:930 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:930
9.  Alec Geyer Finished Junior 00:03:25:340 60

9. Alec Geyer -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:340
10.  Thomas Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:26:485 55

10. Thomas Wilson -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:26:485
11.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Junior 00:03:27:066 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:066
12.  Ronan Gahan Finished 00:03:28:703 0

12. Ronan Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:703
13.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:29:746 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:746
14.  Joshua Mead Finished Junior 00:03:30:985 41

14. Joshua Mead -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:30:985
15.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:03:31:004 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:004
16.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:03:31:699 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:699
17.  Jack Mills Finished Junior 00:03:34:735 34

17. Jack Mills -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:735
18.  Riley Jenner Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Junior 00:03:34:820 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:820
19.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 00:03:35:050 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:050
20.  Owen Martin Finished Junior 00:03:37:871 28

20. Owen Martin -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:37:871
21.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:03:42:735 26

21. Oscar Home -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:735
22.  William White Finished Junior 00:03:43:015 24

22. William White -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:015
23.  Joseph Derrick Finished Junior 00:03:43:762 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:762
24.  William Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:48:930 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:930
25.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:50:074 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:074
26.  Will Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:53:011 16

26. Will Turnbull -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:011
27.  Owen Martin Finished 00:03:53:492 0

27. Owen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:492
28.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:04:08:504 12

28. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:504
29.  Max Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:04:09:711 10

29. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:711
30.  Gearoid Parker Finished 00:04:14:695 0

30. Gearoid Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:695
31.  George Lunt Finished Junior 00:04:19:172 7

31. George Lunt -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:172
32.  Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:05:23:797 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:23:797

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Megan James T-Mo Racing Finished N/A 00:03:56:856 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:856
2.  Millie Johnset Finished 00:03:57:863 0

2. Millie Johnset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:863
3.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:04:24:914 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:24:914
4.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:04:25:660 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:25:660
5.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:32:165 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:32:165
6.  Sumayyah Green Finished Junior 00:05:01:234 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:01:234

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Sloan Finished Senior 00:04:20:047 150

1. Abbie Sloan -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:20:047
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:44:765 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:44:765
3.  Ellie Dewdney Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Master 00:04:48:840 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:48:840
4.  Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:24:179 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:179

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kyle Farrow Finished Senior 00:03:26:449 150

1. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:449
2.  Samuel Wardle Finished Senior 00:03:29:461 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:461
3.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:32:852 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:852
4.  James Anderson Finished Senior 00:03:34:691 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:691
5.  Finn Tennant Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:35:852 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:852
6.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:03:35:867 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:867
7.  Scott Richardson Finished Senior 00:03:37:891 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:891
8.  Charles Hough Finished Senior 00:03:39:360 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:360
9.  James Windley Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:39:586 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:586
10.  James Corbett Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:39:660 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:660
11.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:03:40:234 50

11. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:234
12.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:40:399 47

12. Alex Jones -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:399
13.  Carl Newbigging Finished Senior 00:03:41:398 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:398
14.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:41:695 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:695
15.  Tom Hunt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:42:164 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:164
16.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:43:586 36

16. Sam Faux -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:586
17.  Will Smith Finished Senior 00:03:45:422 34

17. Will Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:422
18.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:03:46:289 32

18. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:289
19.  Alex Cartwright Finished Senior 00:03:46:368 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:368
20.  Ashley Francis-Adams Finished Senior 00:03:48:488 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:488
21.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:50:653 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:653
22.  David Black Finished Senior 00:03:51:027 24

22. David Black -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:027
23.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:51:246 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:246
24.  Thomas Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:03:54:054 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:054
25.  Lee Skinner Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:04:00:984 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:984
26.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:04:01:715 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:715
27.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:04:808 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:808
28.  Hamza Green Finished Senior 00:04:05:902 12

28. Hamza Green -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:902
29.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:04:06:019 10

29. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:019
30.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:04:06:222 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:222
31.  Lewis Dann Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:07:204 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:07:204
32.  Corentin Gaudiot Finished 00:04:08:168 0

32. Corentin Gaudiot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:168
33.  Dylan Young Finished Senior 00:04:09:019 5

33. Dylan Young -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:019
34.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:14:820 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:820
35.  Glenn Eldridge Finished Senior 00:04:18:824 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:18:824
36.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:04:19:305 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:19:305
37.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:04:24:785 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:24:785
38.  Alexander Roberton Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:04:26:852 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:852
39.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished N/A 00:04:28:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:28:062
40.  James Gould Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:04:30:336 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:30:336
41.  Kye Andrew Finished Senior 00:04:44:179 1

41. Kye Andrew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:44:179

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Michael Vickers Finished Master 00:03:32:864 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:864
2.  Peter Walton Finished Master 00:03:33:258 125

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:258
3.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:34:598 110

3. Mark Neal -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:598
4.  Daniel Harper Finished Master 00:03:37:066 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:066
5.  Richard Batey Finished Master 00:03:37:231 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:231
6.  Scott Edgworth Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:37:703 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:703
7.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:38:422 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:38:422
8.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:40:863 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:863
9.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:41:618 60

9. Craig Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:618
10.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:41:847 55

10. Peter Crookes -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:847
11.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:03:44:274 50

11. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:274
12.  Ben Horne Finished Master 00:03:46:894 47

12. Ben Horne -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:894
13.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:50:750 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:50:750
14.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:03:57:395 41

14. Ifan Evans -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:57:395
15.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:04:02:211 38

15. Neil Farmery -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:211
16.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:04:11:836 36

16. Aled Williams -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:836
17.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:04:20:266 34

17. Mike Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:20:266
18.  Richard Yockney Finished Master 00:04:25:160 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:25:160
19.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:04:28:364 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:364
20.  Robert McClurg Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Master 00:04:28:364 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:364
21.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:04:28:972 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:972
22.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:04:42:137 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:42:137
23.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:04:59:531 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:59:531

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Intense Racing UK Finished Veteran 00:03:29:414 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:414
2.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:03:34:609 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:34:609
3.  Mark Weightman Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:03:44:118 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:44:118
4.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:03:45:601 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:45:601
5.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:03:46:129 90

5. Kris Lord -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:129
6.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:04:00:859 80

6. Bill Young -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:00:859
7.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:04:05:485 70

7. Mark Croxall -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:05:485
8.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:04:07:899 65

8. Andy Marsh -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:07:899
9.  Tony Williams Blackpool CofE Mountainbike Cl... Finished Veteran 00:04:08:824 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:824
10.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:04:18:152 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:18:152
11.  Andy Horsburgh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:04:27:402 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:27:402
12.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:30:598 47

12. David Ingleby -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:30:598
13.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:04:38:750 44

13. James Adams -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:38:750
14.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:04:39:086 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:39:086
15.  Sam Shields Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:04:43:445 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:43:445
16.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:04:43:789 36

16. Matt Dean -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:43:789

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 00:03:55:961 150

1. Peter Little -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:55:961
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:04:16:929 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:16:929
3.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:20:938 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:20:938
4.  Michael Waud Finished G/Vet 00:04:29:024 100

4. Michael Waud -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:29:024
5.  Irvin Creighton SPS UK Finished G/Vet 00:06:08:320 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:08:320
--- Mark Taylor Did not finish G/Vet --- 0

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Kieran Davies Finished Expert 00:03:21:223 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:223
2.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:03:21:879 125

2. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:879
3.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:22:195 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:195
4.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:23:430 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:430
5.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:23:687 90

5. David Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:687
6.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:24:016 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:016
7.  Martin Ashe Finished Expert 00:03:25:231 70

7. Martin Ashe -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:231
8.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:25:723 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:723
9.  Ben Lord Team Creation Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:26:219 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:219
10.  Josh Gleave Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Expert 00:03:26:304 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:304
11.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:26:575 50

11. Sean Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:575
12.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:03:26:621 47

12. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:621
13.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 00:03:26:762 44

13. Alex Florian -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:762
14.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:27:121 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:121
15.  Neil White Finished Expert 00:03:27:278 38

15. Neil White -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:278
16.  Tom Davies Finished Expert 00:03:27:610 36

16. Tom Davies -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:610
17.  Adam Smith Finished Expert 00:03:27:774 34

17. Adam Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:774
18.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:03:28:031 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:28:031
19.  James Marshall Finished Expert 00:03:31:410 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:410
20.  Luke Cockburn Finished Expert 00:03:31:942 28

20. Luke Cockburn -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:942
21.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:32:293 26

21. James Bourne -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:293
22.  Matthew Snape Finished Expert 00:03:32:550 24

22. Matthew Snape -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:550
23.  David List Finished Expert 00:03:33:207 22

23. David List -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:207
24.  Tom Coles Finished Expert 00:03:33:312 20

24. Tom Coles -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:312
25.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:03:33:496 18

25. Kyle Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:496
26.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:03:33:535 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:535
27.  Oliver Watson Team Creation Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:33:875 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:875
28.  Joseph Mallen Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 00:03:34:019 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:34:019
29.  Andrew Cooper Hafren CC Finished Expert 00:03:35:543 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:543
30.  Oliver Riley Finished Expert 00:03:36:153 8

30. Oliver Riley -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:153
31.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:38:367 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:367
32.  Daniel Butterfield Finished Expert 00:03:41:403 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:41:403
33.  Josh Corbett Finished Expert 00:03:41:633 5

33. Josh Corbett -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:41:633
34.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:44:047 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:047
35.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:44:231 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:231
36.  Thomas Auger Finished Expert 00:04:43:973 3

36. Thomas Auger -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:43:973

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:03:37:539 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:539
2.  Veronique Sandler Finished Senior 00:04:07:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:07:340
3.  Megan Whyte Team Creation Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:17:062 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:17:062
4.  Aston Tutt Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Elite 00:04:18:391 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:391
5.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Elite 00:04:37:863 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:37:863
6.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite 00:04:41:801 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:41:801

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:03:03:754 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:754
2.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:06:848 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:848
3.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:07:191 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:191
4.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:07:566 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:566
5.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:03:08:062 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:062
6.  Marc Beaumont Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:09:688 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:688
7.  George Gannicott One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:10:559 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:559
8.  Al Bond Finished 00:03:13:434 0

8. Al Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:434
9.  Graeme Mudd Finished 00:03:14:800 0

9. Graeme Mudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:800
10.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:03:16:520 55

10. Sam Dale -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:16:520
11.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:16:985 50

11. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:16:985
12.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:03:17:438 47

12. Sam Herd -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:17:438
13.  William Weston Finished Elite 00:03:18:058 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:058
14.  William Jones One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:03:18:137 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:137
15.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:03:19:281 38

15. Lewis Summers -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:281
16.  Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:03:19:313 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:313
17.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:03:19:660 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:19:660
18.  Elliott Heap Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:20:129 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:129
19.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:03:20:886 30

19. Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:886
20.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:03:26:508 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:508
21.  Kye Forte Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:28:215 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:28:215
22.  Roger Novack Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:03:43:566 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:566
23.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:04:00:816 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:816

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
BDS Open Class No Licence Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/06/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk