HSBC UK National Downhill Series Round 2 - Fort William

MTB DH , Fort William – Saturday, 13 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 2 at Fort William on Saturday the 13th and Sunday the 14th of May 2017. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/fort-william-bds/

Event Details

Event URN:

406237

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Mon, 8th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:32:838 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:32:838
2.  Yoav Rapoport Finished 00:05:36:405 0

2. Yoav Rapoport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:405
3.  James Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:05:40:975 110

3. James Wilson -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:40:975
4.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:05:44:315 100

4. Connor Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:44:315
5.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:46:592 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:46:592
6.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:05:48:674 80

6. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:48:674
7.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:05:49:702 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:49:702
8.  Oisin O'Callaghan Finished 00:05:54:991 0

8. Oisin O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:991
9.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:06:02:280 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:02:280
10.  William Brodie KICC Finished Juvenile 00:06:13:615 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:13:615
11.  Archie Gilmour 2 Wheel Care Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:561 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:561
12.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:06:47:608 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:47:608
13.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:07:48:472 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:48:472
14.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:07:51:295 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:51:295
--- Zander Millar Todd Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Thibaut Daprela Finished 00:04:52:744 0

1. Thibaut Daprela -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:744
2.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:05:03:432 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:03:432
3.  Luke Williamson Finished Youth 00:05:06:284 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:06:284
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:05:10:553 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:10:553
5.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:05:17:455 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:17:455
6.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:05:20:073 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:073
7.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:05:20:330 70

7. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:330
8.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:05:23:760 0

8. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:23:760
9.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:30:881 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:30:881
10.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:05:38:573 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:38:573
11.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:05:39:397 50

11. Harry Fisher -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:39:397
12.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:05:40:088 47

12. Jim Monro -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:40:088
13.  Connor Ogg Finished Youth 00:05:41:186 44

13. Connor Ogg -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:41:186
14.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:05:43:651 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:43:651
15.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:46:682 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:46:682
16.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:05:52:409 36

16. Sonny Goode -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:52:409
17.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:05:58:694 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:58:694
18.  Ronan White OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:06:02:592 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:02:592
19.  Toby Reid www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:06:05:404 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:05:404
20.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Youth 00:06:14:604 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:14:604
21.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:06:15:667 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:15:667
22.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Youth 00:06:19:705 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:19:705
23.  Shea Rooney Finished 00:06:20:764 0

23. Shea Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:764
24.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:06:31:667 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:31:667
25.  Finlay Watt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:06:34:589 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:34:589
26.  Moacyr Atkinson Joe's Bikes Finished Youth 00:07:32:358 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:32:358
27.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:12:39:737 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:12:39:737
--- Kai Bremner Scottish Downhill Association Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finn Iles Finished 00:04:40:401 0

1. Finn Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:401
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 00:04:47:553 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:47:553
3.  Kaos Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:04:48:842 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:48:842
4.  Henry Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:04:52:885 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:52:885
5.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:04:55:698 0

5. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:698
6.  Brage Vestavik Finished 00:04:58:490 0

6. Brage Vestavik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:490
7.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:05:00:998 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:00:998
8.  Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:05:02:046 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:046
9.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:05:02:233 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:233
10.  Luke Birkett Finished Junior 00:05:02:271 55

10. Luke Birkett -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:271
11.  Alec Geyer We Love Mountains Finished Junior 00:05:02:960 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:960
12.  George Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:05:03:619 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:03:619
13.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:05:09:006 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:09:006
14.  Owen Martin Finished Junior 00:05:11:128 41

14. Owen Martin -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:128
15.  Alex Scarre Finished Junior 00:05:15:870 38

15. Alex Scarre -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:15:870
16.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:05:17:425 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:425
17.  Riley Jenner Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Junior 00:05:19:577 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:577
18.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:05:19:920 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:920
19.  Ronan Gahan Finished 00:05:20:740 0

19. Ronan Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:20:740
20.  Liam Wolfe Finished 00:05:22:717 0

20. Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:22:717
21.  Jack Mills Finished Junior 00:05:22:916 26

21. Jack Mills -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:22:916
22.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:05:26:612 0

22. Cathal Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:612
23.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:05:26:854 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:26:854
24.  William White Finished Junior 00:05:36:264 20

24. William White -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:36:264
25.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:05:39:471 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:39:471
26.  Gavin Taylor Finished Junior 00:05:45:342 16

26. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:45:342
27.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:06:00:514 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:00:514
28.  Joseph O'boyle Finished 00:06:05:088 0

28. Joseph O'boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:05:088
29.  Gearoid Parker Finished 00:06:14:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:14:955
30.  Bryce McDowell Finished 00:06:32:276 0

30. Bryce McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:32:276
31.  Max Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:06:47:940 7

31. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:47:940
32.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:09:03:549 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:03:549
33.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 00:09:36:326 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:36:326
34.  Matthew Cowan Finished Junior 00:19:14:190 4

34. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:19:14:190
0.  Gearoid Parker Finished --- 0

0. Gearoid Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Owen Scott Finished Junior --- 0

0. Owen Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Mille Johnset Finished 00:05:35:253 0

1. Mille Johnset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:253
2.  Valentina Höll Finished 00:05:39:202 0

2. Valentina Höll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:39:202
3.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:06:36:331 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:36:331
4.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:06:45:932 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:45:932
5.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:06:51:823 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:51:823
6.  Sumayyah Green Finished Junior 00:06:54:483 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:54:483

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Mikayla Parton Finished Senior 00:06:33:686 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:33:686
2.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:06:35:429 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:35:429
3.  Tara O'boyle Finished 00:06:36:628 0

3. Tara O'boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:36:628
4.  Abbie Sloan Finished Senior 00:06:46:740 100

4. Abbie Sloan -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:46:740
5.  Ellie Dewdney Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Master 00:07:01:550 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:01:550
6.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:07:04:420 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:04:420
--- Fiona Beattie West Highland Wheelers Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Emilia Niewada Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Finished Senior 00:05:07:694 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:07:694
2.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:05:13:689 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:13:689
3.  Calum Mcbain Finished Senior 00:05:16:366 110

3. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:16:366
4.  Scott Richardson Finished Senior 00:05:16:546 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:16:546
5.  Alex Cartwright Finished Senior 00:05:18:296 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:18:296
6.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:05:18:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:18:600
7.  Samuel Wardle Finished Senior 00:05:20:300 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:20:300
8.  David Taylor Finished Senior 00:05:25:225 65

8. David Taylor -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:25:225
9.  Will Smith Finished Senior 00:05:25:784 60

9. Will Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:25:784
10.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:05:26:713 55

10. Alex Jones -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:26:713
11.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:05:28:420 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:28:420
12.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:05:31:487 47

12. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:31:487
13.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:05:33:206 44

13. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:206
14.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:05:36:893 41

14. Alex Worrall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:36:893
15.  James Windley Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:38:420 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:420
16.  James Corbett Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:05:38:436 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:436
17.  Rodrigo Castro Finished 00:05:38:659 0

17. Rodrigo Castro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:659
18.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:05:44:690 32

18. Jim Stanley -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:44:690
19.  Carl Newbigging Finished Senior 00:05:45:698 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:45:698
20.  Tom Hunt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:05:53:327 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:53:327
21.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:05:55:760 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:55:760
22.  Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:05:56:213 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:213
23.  Benji O'Neill Finished 00:05:57:417 0

23. Benji O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:57:417
24.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:05:59:878 20

24. Adam Sharples -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:878
25.  Darren Richardson Finished Senior 00:05:59:881 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:881
26.  Sam Hatton Finished Senior 00:06:02:752 16

26. Sam Hatton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:02:752
27.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:06:03:043 14

27. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:03:043
28.  Thomas Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:06:04:214 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:214
29.  Dylan Young Finished Senior 00:06:05:210 10

29. Dylan Young -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:05:210
30.  Jóhannes Árni Ólafsson Finished 00:06:05:518 0

30. Jóhannes Árni Ólafsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:05:518
31.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:06:09:502 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:09:502
32.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:06:10:811 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:10:811
33.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:06:16:447 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:16:447
34.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:06:17:135 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:17:135
35.  Dane Fowler Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:06:18:123 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:18:123
36.  Alexander Tryggvason Finished 00:06:23:428 0

36. Alexander Tryggvason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:23:428
37.  Josh Ford Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:06:25:241 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:25:241
38.  James Gould Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:06:37:147 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:37:147
39.  Richard Mason Finished Senior 00:07:02:218 2

39. Richard Mason -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:02:218
40.  Kye Andrew Finished Senior 00:07:06:205 1

40. Kye Andrew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:06:205
41.  Csaba Csenge Finished Senior 00:07:44:045 1

41. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:44:045
42.  Gareth Williams Finished Senior 00:08:08:073 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:08:073
43.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:11:52:835 1

43. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:52:835
--- Jason Gillespie Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charles Hough Did not finish Senior --- 0

43. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Kitching Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Magee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Simon Cheung Finished Master 00:05:12:952 150

1. Simon Cheung -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:12:952
2.  Colin Ross Finished 00:05:14:412 0

2. Colin Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:14:412
3.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:05:20:655 110

3. Mark Neal -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:20:655
4.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:05:21:874 100

4. Mike Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:21:874
5.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:05:22:154 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:22:154
6.  Scott Edgworth Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:05:23:726 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:23:726
7.  Michael Vickers Finished Master 00:05:24:272 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:24:272
8.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:05:24:330 65

8. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:24:330
9.  Peter Walton Finished Master 00:05:26:998 60

9. Peter Walton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:26:998
10.  Richard Batey Finished Master 00:05:32:929 55

10. Richard Batey -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:32:929
11.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:05:33:780 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:780
12.  Andrew Hughes Finished Master 00:05:34:451 47

12. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:34:451
13.  James Weames Finished Master 00:05:50:541 44

13. James Weames -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:541
14.  James Heal Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Master 00:05:50:619 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:619
15.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:05:52:909 38

15. Matt Booker -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:52:909
16.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:05:55:280 36

16. Ifan Evans -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:55:280
17.  Anthony Scott Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:05:59:307 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:59:307
18.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:06:01:229 32

18. Neil Farmery -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:01:229
19.  Ben Horne Finished Master 00:06:07:764 30

19. Ben Horne -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:07:764
20.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:06:13:897 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:13:897
21.  Chris Rawlinson Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:06:26:901 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:26:901
22.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:06:34:002 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:34:002
23.  John Bennett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:06:50:448 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:50:448
24.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:06:56:713 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:56:713
25.  Alan Richardson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:07:01:026 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:01:026
26.  Az Grant Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 00:07:09:201 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:09:201
27.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:07:36:725 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:36:725
28.  Daniel Harper Finished Master 00:08:01:338 12

28. Daniel Harper -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:01:338
--- Thomas Squibb Did not finish N/A --- 0

28. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Russ Harland Finished Veteran 00:05:42:272 150

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:42:272
2.  Mark Weightman Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:05:43:381 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:43:381
3.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:05:47:620 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:47:620
4.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:05:56:452 100

4. Mark Croxall -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:56:452
5.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:06:01:920 90

5. Kris Lord -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:01:920
6.  Mark Cray Finished Veteran 00:06:03:182 80

6. Mark Cray -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:03:182
7.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:06:11:405 70

7. Bill Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:11:405
8.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:06:18:236 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:18:236
9.  Matt Scott Finished N/A 00:06:27:944 60

9. Matt Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:27:944
10.  Jason Holland Finished Veteran 00:06:29:612 55

10. Jason Holland -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:29:612
11.  John Wickham Finished Veteran 00:06:54:487 50

11. John Wickham -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:54:487
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:07:08:248 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:08:248
13.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:07:11:788 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:11:788
14.  Chris Hames Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:07:15:061 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:15:061
15.  Sam Shields Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:07:15:928 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:15:928
16.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:07:17:776 36

16. James Adams -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:17:776
17.  Thor Atkinson Finished N/A 00:07:24:421 34

17. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:24:421

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:05:39:011 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:39:011
2.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 00:05:42:553 125

2. Peter Little -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:42:553
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:06:15:717 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:15:717
4.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:06:16:775 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:16:775
5.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:07:37:061 90

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:07:37:061
6.  Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished G/Vet 00:09:06:858 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:09:06:858

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Luke Cockburn Finished Expert 00:04:55:444 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:55:444
2.  Tom Coles Finished Expert 00:04:57:284 125

2. Tom Coles -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:57:284
3.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:04:58:546 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:58:546
4.  Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:05:00:206 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:00:206
5.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:02:979 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:02:979
6.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:04:541 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:04:541
7.  Tom Davies Finished Expert 00:05:04:722 70

7. Tom Davies -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:04:722
8.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:05:06:792 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:06:792
9.  Kieran Davies Finished Expert 00:05:07:346 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:07:346
10.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:05:09:479 55

10. Euan Thomson -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:09:479
11.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:05:09:526 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:09:526
12.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:05:12:041 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:12:041
13.  Thomas Auger Finished Expert 00:05:12:377 44

13. Thomas Auger -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:12:377
14.  Adam Smith Finished Expert 00:05:15:280 41

14. Adam Smith -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:280
15.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:05:15:421 38

15. James Bourne -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:421
16.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:05:15:948 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:948
17.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:05:17:468 34

17. David Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:468
18.  Josh Gleave Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Expert 00:05:19:104 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:104
19.  Martin Ashe Finished Expert 00:05:19:619 30

19. Martin Ashe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:619
20.  Oliver Riley Finished Expert 00:05:20:479 28

20. Oliver Riley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:20:479
21.  Chad Boxall Finished Expert 00:05:21:846 26

21. Chad Boxall -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:846
22.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:05:27:420 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:27:420
23.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:05:32:264 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:264
24.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:33:526 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:33:526
25.  Jake Martin Finished Expert 00:05:40:631 18

25. Jake Martin -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:40:631
26.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 00:05:42:510 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:42:510
27.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:05:44:350 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:44:350
--- Joseph Mallen Army Cycling Union Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Simon Ross Did not finish Expert --- 0

27. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Finished Elite 00:05:07:514 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:07:514
2.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:05:08:565 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:08:565
3.  Lucy Drees Finished Elite 00:06:09:370 110

3. Lucy Drees -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:09:370
4.  Sophia Paull Finished Elite 00:06:09:401 100

4. Sophia Paull -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:09:401
5.  Elena Melton Female Riders Race Team Finished Elite 00:06:10:663 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:10:663
6.  Cairn Bell Female Riders Race Team Finished Elite 00:06:26:311 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:26:311
7.  Deborah Primrose Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Elite 00:06:28:155 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:28:155
8.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:06:28:311 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:28:311
9.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite 00:07:06:241 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:06:241
10.  Myriam Nicole Finished --- 0

10. Myriam Nicole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart MS Mondraker Team Finished Elite 00:04:31:807 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:31:807
2.  Loic Bruni Finished 00:04:33:487 0

2. Loic Bruni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:487
3.  Greg Williamson Cube Global Squad Finished Elite 00:04:36:092 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:36:092
4.  Marcelo Villegas Finished 00:04:36:510 0

4. Marcelo Villegas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:510
5.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:37:495 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:37:495
6.  Graeme Mudd Finished 00:04:38:292 0

6. Graeme Mudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:292
7.  Laurie Greenland Finished Elite 00:04:38:397 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:397
8.  Rémi Thirion Finished 00:04:38:905 0

8. Rémi Thirion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:905
9.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:04:39:956 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:39:956
10.  Alex Trillo Finished 00:04:41:307 0

10. Alex Trillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:307
11.  Charlie Hatton Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:04:41:721 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:41:721
12.  Faustin Figaret Finished 00:04:42:147 0

12. Faustin Figaret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:147
13.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:04:44:049 0

13. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:44:049
14.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:44:659 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:44:659
15.  Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:04:45:225 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:45:225
16.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:04:45:783 36

16. Reece Wilson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:45:783
17.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:04:47:619 0

17. Philip Atwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:47:619
18.  William Jones One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:04:48:615 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:615
19.  Roger Novack Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:04:49:350 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:350
20.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:49:655 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:655
21.  Douglas Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Expert 00:04:51:706 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:51:706
22.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Elite 00:04:52:440 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:440
23.  Daniel Tay Finished Elite 00:04:52:733 22

23. Daniel Tay -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:733
24.  Shaun Richards Team Saracen Finished Elite 00:04:53:179 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:53:179
25.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:54:760 18

25. Scott Mears -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:54:760
26.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:04:56:291 16

26. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:56:291
27.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:04:56:897 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:56:897
28.  James Purvis Finished Elite 00:04:57:577 12

28. James Purvis -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:57:577
29.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:04:58:577 10

29. Lewis Summers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:577
30.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:05:00:205 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:00:205
31.  Calum McGee Decade Europe FTB Finished Elite 00:05:02:901 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:02:901
32.  Stefan Garlicki Finished 00:05:03:311 0

32. Stefan Garlicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:03:311
33.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:05:03:897 5

33. Sam Herd -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:03:897
34.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:05:05:315 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:05:315
35.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:05:619 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:619
36.  Marcus Engelstjerne Finished Youth 00:05:18:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:18:307
37.  Travis Pollard Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:05:27:417 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:27:417
38.  Axel Jönsson Finished 00:05:27:565 0

38. Axel Jönsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:565
39.  Marc Cunningham Finished Elite 00:05:37:865 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:37:865
40.  Jorge Gonzalez Finished 00:05:58:252 0

40. Jorge Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:58:252
41.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:12:18:545 1

41. Ben Cathro -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:12:18:545
42.  Gaëtan Ruffin Finished 00:13:07:994 0

42. Gaëtan Ruffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:07:994
--- Gee Atherton Trek Factory Racing DH Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

BDS Open Class No Licence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BDS Open Class No Licence - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Finished 00:04:57:409 0

1. Arran Gannicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:57:409
2.  James Sertees Finished 00:05:32:205 0

2. James Sertees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:32:205

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sun 14/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
BDS Open Class No Licence Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling's National Downhill Mountain Bike Series Round 2 at Fort William on Saturday the 13th and Sunday the 14th of May 2017. All event information is listed here:
http://www.britishdownhillseries.co.uk/fort-william-bds/

Event Details

Event URN:

406237

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Series:

British Cycling National Downhill Series

Entry close date

Mon, 8th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:32:838 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:32:838
2.  Yoav Rapoport Finished 00:05:36:405 0

2. Yoav Rapoport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:405
3.  James Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:05:40:975 110

3. James Wilson -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:40:975
4.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:05:44:315 100

4. Connor Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:44:315
5.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:46:592 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:46:592
6.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:05:48:674 80

6. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:48:674
7.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:05:49:702 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:49:702
8.  Oisin O'Callaghan Finished 00:05:54:991 0

8. Oisin O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:991
9.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:06:02:280 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:02:280
10.  William Brodie KICC Finished Juvenile 00:06:13:615 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:13:615
11.  Archie Gilmour 2 Wheel Care Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:561 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:561
12.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:06:47:608 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:47:608
13.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:07:48:472 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:48:472
14.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:07:51:295 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:51:295
--- Zander Millar Todd Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Thibaut Daprela Finished 00:04:52:744 0

1. Thibaut Daprela -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:744
2.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:05:03:432 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:03:432
3.  Luke Williamson Finished Youth 00:05:06:284 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:06:284
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:05:10:553 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:10:553
5.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:05:17:455 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:17:455
6.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:05:20:073 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:073
7.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:05:20:330 70

7. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:330
8.  Chris Cumming Finished 00:05:23:760 0

8. Chris Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:23:760
9.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:30:881 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:30:881
10.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:05:38:573 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:38:573
11.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:05:39:397 50

11. Harry Fisher -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:39:397
12.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:05:40:088 47

12. Jim Monro -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:40:088
13.  Connor Ogg Finished Youth 00:05:41:186 44

13. Connor Ogg -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:41:186
14.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:05:43:651 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:43:651
15.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:46:682 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:46:682
16.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:05:52:409 36

16. Sonny Goode -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:52:409
17.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:05:58:694 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:58:694
18.  Ronan White OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:06:02:592 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:02:592
19.  Toby Reid www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 00:06:05:404 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:05:404
20.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Youth 00:06:14:604 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:14:604
21.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:06:15:667 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:15:667
22.  William Fuell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Youth 00:06:19:705 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:19:705
23.  Shea Rooney Finished 00:06:20:764 0

23. Shea Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:764
24.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:06:31:667 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:31:667
25.  Finlay Watt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:06:34:589 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:34:589
26.  Moacyr Atkinson Joe's Bikes Finished Youth 00:07:32:358 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:32:358
27.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:12:39:737 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:12:39:737
--- Kai Bremner Scottish Downhill Association Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finn Iles Finished 00:04:40:401 0

1. Finn Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:401
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 00:04:47:553 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:47:553
3.  Kaos Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:04:48:842 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:48:842
4.  Henry Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:04:52:885 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:52:885
5.  Conor Bate Finished N/A 00:04:55:698 0

5. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:698
6.  Brage Vestavik Finished 00:04:58:490 0

6. Brage Vestavik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:490
7.  Jack Tennyson Finished Junior 00:05:00:998 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:00:998
8.  Joe Parfitt Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Junior 00:05:02:046 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:046
9.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:05:02:233 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:233
10.  Luke Birkett Finished Junior 00:05:02:271 55

10. Luke Birkett -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:271
11.  Alec Geyer We Love Mountains Finished Junior 00:05:02:960 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:960
12.  George Kerr Revolution CT Finished Junior 00:05:03:619 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:03:619
13.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:05:09:006 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:09:006
14.  Owen Martin Finished Junior 00:05:11:128 41

14. Owen Martin -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:128
15.  Alex Scarre Finished Junior 00:05:15:870 38

15. Alex Scarre -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:15:870
16.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:05:17:425 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:425
17.  Riley Jenner Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Junior 00:05:19:577 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:577
18.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:05:19:920 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:920
19.  Ronan Gahan Finished 00:05:20:740 0

19. Ronan Gahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:20:740
20.  Liam Wolfe Finished 00:05:22:717 0

20. Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:22:717
21.  Jack Mills Finished Junior 00:05:22:916 26

21. Jack Mills -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:22:916
22.  Cathal Fitzpatrick Finished 00:05:26:612 0

22. Cathal Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:612
23.  Seth Barrett Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:05:26:854 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:26:854
24.  William White Finished Junior 00:05:36:264 20

24. William White -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:36:264
25.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:05:39:471 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:39:471
26.  Gavin Taylor Finished Junior 00:05:45:342 16

26. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:45:342
27.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:06:00:514 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:00:514
28.  Joseph O'boyle Finished 00:06:05:088 0

28. Joseph O'boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:05:088
29.  Gearoid Parker Finished 00:06:14:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:14:955
30.  Bryce McDowell Finished 00:06:32:276 0

30. Bryce McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:32:276
31.  Max Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:06:47:940 7

31. Max Cartlidge -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:47:940
32.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:09:03:549 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:03:549
33.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 00:09:36:326 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:36:326
34.  Matthew Cowan Finished Junior 00:19:14:190 4

34. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:19:14:190
0.  Gearoid Parker Finished --- 0

0. Gearoid Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Owen Scott Finished Junior --- 0

0. Owen Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Mille Johnset Finished 00:05:35:253 0

1. Mille Johnset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:253
2.  Valentina Höll Finished 00:05:39:202 0

2. Valentina Höll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:39:202
3.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:06:36:331 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:36:331
4.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:06:45:932 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:45:932
5.  Ellen Flewitt Finished Youth 00:06:51:823 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:51:823
6.  Sumayyah Green Finished Junior 00:06:54:483 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:54:483

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Mikayla Parton Finished Senior 00:06:33:686 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:33:686
2.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:06:35:429 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:35:429
3.  Tara O'boyle Finished 00:06:36:628 0

3. Tara O'boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:36:628
4.  Abbie Sloan Finished Senior 00:06:46:740 100

4. Abbie Sloan -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:46:740
5.  Ellie Dewdney Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Master 00:07:01:550 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:01:550
6.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:07:04:420 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:04:420
--- Fiona Beattie West Highland Wheelers Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Emilia Niewada Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Finished Senior 00:05:07:694 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:07:694
2.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:05:13:689 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:13:689
3.  Calum Mcbain Finished Senior 00:05:16:366 110

3. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:16:366
4.  Scott Richardson Finished Senior 00:05:16:546 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:16:546
5.  Alex Cartwright Finished Senior 00:05:18:296 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:18:296
6.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:05:18:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:18:600
7.  Samuel Wardle Finished Senior 00:05:20:300 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:20:300
8.  David Taylor Finished Senior 00:05:25:225 65

8. David Taylor -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:25:225
9.  Will Smith Finished Senior 00:05:25:784 60

9. Will Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:25:784
10.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:05:26:713 55

10. Alex Jones -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:26:713
11.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:05:28:420 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:28:420
12.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:05:31:487 47

12. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:31:487
13.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:05:33:206 44

13. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:206
14.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:05:36:893 41

14. Alex Worrall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:36:893
15.  James Windley Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:38:420 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:420
16.  James Corbett Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:05:38:436 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:436
17.  Rodrigo Castro Finished 00:05:38:659 0

17. Rodrigo Castro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:659
18.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:05:44:690 32

18. Jim Stanley -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:44:690
19.  Carl Newbigging Finished Senior 00:05:45:698 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:45:698
20.  Tom Hunt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:05:53:327 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:53:327
21.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:05:55:760 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:55:760
22.  Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:05:56:213 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:213
23.  Benji O'Neill Finished 00:05:57:417 0

23. Benji O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:57:417
24.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:05:59:878 20

24. Adam Sharples -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:878
25.  Darren Richardson Finished Senior 00:05:59:881 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:59:881
26.  Sam Hatton Finished Senior 00:06:02:752 16

26. Sam Hatton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:02:752
27.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:06:03:043 14

27. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:03:043
28.  Thomas Baker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:06:04:214 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:214
29.  Dylan Young Finished Senior 00:06:05:210 10

29. Dylan Young -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:05:210
30.  Jóhannes Árni Ólafsson Finished 00:06:05:518 0

30. Jóhannes Árni Ólafsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:05:518
31.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:06:09:502 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:09:502
32.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:06:10:811 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:10:811
33.  Callum Russell Finished Senior 00:06:16:447 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:16:447
34.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:06:17:135 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:17:135
35.  Dane Fowler Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 00:06:18:123 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:18:123
36.  Alexander Tryggvason Finished 00:06:23:428 0

36. Alexander Tryggvason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:23:428
37.  Josh Ford Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:06:25:241 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:25:241
38.  James Gould Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Senior 00:06:37:147 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:37:147
39.  Richard Mason Finished Senior 00:07:02:218 2

39. Richard Mason -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:02:218
40.  Kye Andrew Finished Senior 00:07:06:205 1

40. Kye Andrew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:06:205
41.  Csaba Csenge Finished Senior 00:07:44:045 1

41. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:44:045
42.  Gareth Williams Finished Senior 00:08:08:073 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:08:073
43.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:11:52:835 1

43. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:52:835
--- Jason Gillespie Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charles Hough Did not finish Senior --- 0

43. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Kitching Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Magee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Simon Cheung Finished Master 00:05:12:952 150

1. Simon Cheung -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:12:952
2.  Colin Ross Finished 00:05:14:412 0

2. Colin Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:14:412
3.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:05:20:655 110

3. Mark Neal -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:20:655
4.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:05:21:874 100

4. Mike Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:21:874
5.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:05:22:154 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:22:154
6.  Scott Edgworth Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:05:23:726 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:23:726
7.  Michael Vickers Finished Master 00:05:24:272 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:24:272
8.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:05:24:330 65

8. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:24:330
9.  Peter Walton Finished Master 00:05:26:998 60

9. Peter Walton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:26:998
10.  Richard Batey Finished Master 00:05:32:929 55

10. Richard Batey -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:32:929
11.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:05:33:780 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:780
12.  Andrew Hughes Finished Master 00:05:34:451 47

12. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:34:451
13.  James Weames Finished Master 00:05:50:541 44

13. James Weames -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:541
14.  James Heal Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Master 00:05:50:619 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:619
15.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:05:52:909 38

15. Matt Booker -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:52:909
16.  Ifan Evans Finished Master 00:05:55:280 36

16. Ifan Evans -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:55:280
17.  Anthony Scott Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:05:59:307 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:59:307
18.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:06:01:229 32

18. Neil Farmery -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:01:229
19.  Ben Horne Finished Master 00:06:07:764 30

19. Ben Horne -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:07:764
20.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:06:13:897 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:13:897
21.  Chris Rawlinson Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:06:26:901 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:26:901
22.  Shaun Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:06:34:002 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:34:002
23.  John Bennett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:06:50:448 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:50:448
24.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:06:56:713 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:56:713
25.  Alan Richardson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:07:01:026 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:01:026
26.  Az Grant Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 00:07:09:201 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:09:201
27.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:07:36:725 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:36:725
28.  Daniel Harper Finished Master 00:08:01:338 12

28. Daniel Harper -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:01:338
--- Thomas Squibb Did not finish N/A --- 0

28. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Russ Harland Finished Veteran 00:05:42:272 150

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:42:272
2.  Mark Weightman Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:05:43:381 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:43:381
3.  Justin Barratt Finished Veteran 00:05:47:620 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:47:620
4.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:05:56:452 100

4. Mark Croxall -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:56:452
5.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:06:01:920 90

5. Kris Lord -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:01:920
6.  Mark Cray Finished Veteran 00:06:03:182 80

6. Mark Cray -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:03:182
7.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:06:11:405 70

7. Bill Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:11:405
8.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:06:18:236 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:18:236
9.  Matt Scott Finished N/A 00:06:27:944 60

9. Matt Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:27:944
10.  Jason Holland Finished Veteran 00:06:29:612 55

10. Jason Holland -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:29:612
11.  John Wickham Finished Veteran 00:06:54:487 50

11. John Wickham -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:54:487
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:07:08:248 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:08:248
13.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:07:11:788 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:11:788
14.  Chris Hames Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 00:07:15:061 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:15:061
15.  Sam Shields Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:07:15:928 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:15:928
16.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:07:17:776 36

16. James Adams -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:17:776
17.  Thor Atkinson Finished N/A 00:07:24:421 34

17. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:24:421

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:05:39:011 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:39:011
2.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 00:05:42:553 125

2. Peter Little -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:42:553
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:06:15:717 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:15:717
4.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:06:16:775 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:16:775
5.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:07:37:061 90

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:07:37:061
6.  Mark Buckingham Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished G/Vet 00:09:06:858 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:09:06:858

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Luke Cockburn Finished Expert 00:04:55:444 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:55:444
2.  Tom Coles Finished Expert 00:04:57:284 125

2. Tom Coles -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:57:284
3.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:04:58:546 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:58:546
4.  Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:05:00:206 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:00:206
5.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:02:979 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:02:979
6.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:04:541 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:04:541
7.  Tom Davies Finished Expert 00:05:04:722 70

7. Tom Davies -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:04:722
8.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:05:06:792 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:06:792
9.  Kieran Davies Finished Expert 00:05:07:346 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:07:346
10.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:05:09:479 55

10. Euan Thomson -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:09:479
11.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:05:09:526 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:09:526
12.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:05:12:041 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:12:041
13.  Thomas Auger Finished Expert 00:05:12:377 44

13. Thomas Auger -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:12:377
14.  Adam Smith Finished Expert 00:05:15:280 41

14. Adam Smith -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:280
15.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:05:15:421 38

15. James Bourne -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:421
16.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:05:15:948 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:948
17.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:05:17:468 34

17. David Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:468
18.  Josh Gleave Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Expert 00:05:19:104 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:104
19.  Martin Ashe Finished Expert 00:05:19:619 30

19. Martin Ashe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:619
20.  Oliver Riley Finished Expert 00:05:20:479 28

20. Oliver Riley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:20:479
21.  Chad Boxall Finished Expert 00:05:21:846 26

21. Chad Boxall -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:846
22.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:05:27:420 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:27:420
23.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:05:32:264 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:264
24.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:33:526 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:33:526
25.  Jake Martin Finished Expert 00:05:40:631 18

25. Jake Martin -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:40:631
26.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 00:05:42:510 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:42:510
27.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:05:44:350 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:44:350
--- Joseph Mallen Army Cycling Union Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Simon Ross Did not finish Expert --- 0

27. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Finished Elite 00:05:07:514 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:07:514
2.  Tahnee Seagrave Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Elite 00:05:08:565 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:08:565
3.  Lucy Drees Finished Elite 00:06:09:370 110

3. Lucy Drees -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:09:370
4.  Sophia Paull Finished Elite 00:06:09:401 100

4. Sophia Paull -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:09:401
5.  Elena Melton Female Riders Race Team Finished Elite 00:06:10:663 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:10:663
6.  Cairn Bell Female Riders Race Team Finished Elite 00:06:26:311 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:26:311
7.  Deborah Primrose Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Elite 00:06:28:155 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:28:155
8.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:06:28:311 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:28:311
9.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Elite 00:07:06:241 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:06:241
10.  Myriam Nicole Finished --- 0

10. Myriam Nicole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart MS Mondraker Team Finished Elite 00:04:31:807 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:31:807
2.  Loic Bruni Finished 00:04:33:487 0

2. Loic Bruni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:487
3.  Greg Williamson Cube Global Squad Finished Elite 00:04:36:092 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:36:092
4.  Marcelo Villegas Finished 00:04:36:510 0

4. Marcelo Villegas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:510
5.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:37:495 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:37:495
6.  Graeme Mudd Finished 00:04:38:292 0

6. Graeme Mudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:292
7.  Laurie Greenland Finished Elite 00:04:38:397 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:397
8.  Rémi Thirion Finished 00:04:38:905 0

8. Rémi Thirion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:905
9.  Jack Reading One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:04:39:956 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:39:956
10.  Alex Trillo Finished 00:04:41:307 0

10. Alex Trillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:307
11.  Charlie Hatton Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:04:41:721 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:41:721
12.  Faustin Figaret Finished 00:04:42:147 0

12. Faustin Figaret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:42:147
13.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:04:44:049 0

13. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:44:049
14.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:44:659 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:44:659
15.  Taylor Vernon Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:04:45:225 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:45:225
16.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:04:45:783 36

16. Reece Wilson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:45:783
17.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:04:47:619 0

17. Philip Atwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:47:619
18.  William Jones One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:04:48:615 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:48:615
19.  Roger Novack Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 00:04:49:350 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:350
20.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:49:655 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:655
21.  Douglas Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Expert 00:04:51:706 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:51:706
22.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Elite 00:04:52:440 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:440
23.  Daniel Tay Finished Elite 00:04:52:733 22

23. Daniel Tay -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:733
24.  Shaun Richards Team Saracen Finished Elite 00:04:53:179 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:53:179
25.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:04:54:760 18

25. Scott Mears -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:54:760
26.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:04:56:291 16

26. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:56:291
27.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 00:04:56:897 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:56:897
28.  James Purvis Finished Elite 00:04:57:577 12

28. James Purvis -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:57:577
29.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:04:58:577 10

29. Lewis Summers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:577
30.  Myles James One Vision Global Racing Finished Elite 00:05:00:205 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:00:205
31.  Calum McGee Decade Europe FTB Finished Elite 00:05:02:901 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:02:901
32.  Stefan Garlicki Finished 00:05:03:311 0

32. Stefan Garlicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:03:311
33.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:05:03:897 5

33. Sam Herd -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:03:897
34.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:05:05:315 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:05:315
35.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:05:619 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:619
36.  Marcus Engelstjerne Finished Youth 00:05:18:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:18:307
37.  Travis Pollard Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:05:27:417 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:27:417
38.  Axel Jönsson Finished 00:05:27:565 0

38. Axel Jönsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:565
39.  Marc Cunningham Finished Elite 00:05:37:865 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:37:865
40.  Jorge Gonzalez Finished 00:05:58:252 0

40. Jorge Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:58:252
41.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:12:18:545 1

41. Ben Cathro -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:12:18:545
42.  Gaëtan Ruffin Finished 00:13:07:994 0

42. Gaëtan Ruffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:07:994
--- Gee Atherton Trek Factory Racing DH Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

BDS Open Class No Licence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BDS Open Class No Licence - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Finished 00:04:57:409 0

1. Arran Gannicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:57:409
2.  James Sertees Finished 00:05:32:205 0

2. James Sertees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:32:205

About the Event

Info for Riders

By entering this round of the BDS you agree that you have read and abide by the following declarations. “I agree to abide by the Bye Laws and Technical Regulations of British Cycling, and understand and agree that I participate in this race entirely at my own risk, that I must rely on my own ability in dealing with all hazards, and that I must ride in a manner which is safe to myself and others. I agree that no liability whatsoever shall attach to the promoter, promoting club, race sponsor, British Cycling or any race official or member of British Cycling or member of the promoting club in respect of any injury, loss or damage suffered by me in or by reason of the race, however caused. I will submit to disciplinary measures taken against me and will take any appeals and litigation to the authorities provided for in the Regulations. Subject to that reservation, I shall submit to any dispute that may arise exclusively to the courts".

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sun 14/05/17 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
BDS Open Class No Licence Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 13/05/17 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk