Masters 40+ Crit Series #1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 01 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

PLEASE NOTE REVISED RACE SCHEDULE FOR 1ST APRIL:

12:00 - 40-49 age group - 75 mins (filed size increased to 60 to accomodate late EOD)

1330 - 50-59 age group - 75 mins

1330 - 60+ age group - 75 mins (only 7 pre-entries) so may be merged with 50-59 - but with separate results. If we have an EOD "surge" we will run it concurrently with 50-59.

BC Licence points = Band 4 = 10 places starting at 15 points.

If less than 10 riders in a race, then only first 3 will count - 3/2/1/ point.

GENERAL COMMENTS

A 4-week series for Masters aged 40 upwards - women can ride with an age group 10 years older and compete for overall placings (not a separate race) - contact the organiser directly. Subject to entries - 3 separate races (age groups 40-49, 50-59 and 60+), using the Inner Circuit only of the Milton Keynes Bowl. A single race on the circuit at any one time - 60-70 minutes.

Remember that for Masters it is the year of birth that counts not the actual date. Thus if you are 40, 50 or 60 anytime between 1 Jan and 31 Dec, then you will be in the 40-49, 50-59 or 60+ age groups accordingly.

Field per race is limited to 50.

Dates: April 1st, 14th (Good Friday), 15th and 29th

Series Points for first 10 in each race for each of the 4 events - 20/18/16/14/12/10/ 8/ 6/ 4/ 2.

We are keeping the early bird entry fee low - so prizes will be for the series and subject to entries.

Pre-entry closes at 1715 on 29 March.

Early Bird Entry £10 - increasing to £15 from 1st March. Entry on the Day £20.

BC Licence points for each race for first 10 (not per 5 year age group)

Also, one day licences will be available on the day at £10 for those who have either a Bronze Membership or are not BC members, and £5 for Silver Membership - this is in addition to entry fee. However, should we become oversubscribed, those with a full licence will have priority. If you require a Day Licence and attempt to pre-enter, you entry will not be fully valid and "Accepted" until the Day Licence has been received by the oganiser (contact him for bank transfer details). 

Sign on for each race will open 60-70 minutes before each race starts.

Sign On per race will close 10 minutes before each race starts.

Car Parking will be outside the Bowl in Furzton Lake Car Park on Watling Street - almost opposite the Bowl - on your left if heading north along Watling Street, or just past the Bowl on your right if heading south, with an overpass path to HQ.

HQ will be open from 10:00 - please do not arrive before, as there are other users of the MK Bowl.

Access to the circuit itself IS from 1130-1530 only. Warm up elsewhere please. We have only 10 minutes between races so when your race is finished, please exit the circuit asap. Please be considerate to any other users of The Bowl on the day.

HQ will be heated and hot showers - however, for those that have not been before, it is fairly basic. There are enough facilities at HQ and we anticipate having 2 portaloos near the start. So, please, do not use any part of the grounds as a urinal - or risk being DQ'd.

No pre-event start sheets will be issued for these events.

Event Details

Event URN:

406228

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Gurney Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gregory Gaiger LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Woods Finished 0

17. Paul Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Morrow CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Corey Ring Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steve Henman Wellingborough Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Read Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Bates RPD Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Bird Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Bonnington Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Deegan Gorilla Firm Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nawfal Demnati Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hargrove Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Konrad DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Painton Did not finish 3rd 0

39. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Thorpe Did not start 4th 0

39. Martin Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50-59 - Results
1.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ivan Carr Fatbirds Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Shaun Embury Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Grimes I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Webster Kings Lynn MTB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Dennison Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Ingham High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee King Did not finish 3rd 0

24. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Ritchie Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Trevor Thomas Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter GS Vecchi Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 12:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 12:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr 10 mins
Masters 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr 10 mins
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

PLEASE NOTE REVISED RACE SCHEDULE FOR 1ST APRIL:

12:00 - 40-49 age group - 75 mins (filed size increased to 60 to accomodate late EOD)

1330 - 50-59 age group - 75 mins

1330 - 60+ age group - 75 mins (only 7 pre-entries) so may be merged with 50-59 - but with separate results. If we have an EOD "surge" we will run it concurrently with 50-59.

BC Licence points = Band 4 = 10 places starting at 15 points.

If less than 10 riders in a race, then only first 3 will count - 3/2/1/ point.

GENERAL COMMENTS

A 4-week series for Masters aged 40 upwards - women can ride with an age group 10 years older and compete for overall placings (not a separate race) - contact the organiser directly. Subject to entries - 3 separate races (age groups 40-49, 50-59 and 60+), using the Inner Circuit only of the Milton Keynes Bowl. A single race on the circuit at any one time - 60-70 minutes.

Remember that for Masters it is the year of birth that counts not the actual date. Thus if you are 40, 50 or 60 anytime between 1 Jan and 31 Dec, then you will be in the 40-49, 50-59 or 60+ age groups accordingly.

Field per race is limited to 50.

Dates: April 1st, 14th (Good Friday), 15th and 29th

Series Points for first 10 in each race for each of the 4 events - 20/18/16/14/12/10/ 8/ 6/ 4/ 2.

We are keeping the early bird entry fee low - so prizes will be for the series and subject to entries.

Pre-entry closes at 1715 on 29 March.

Early Bird Entry £10 - increasing to £15 from 1st March. Entry on the Day £20.

BC Licence points for each race for first 10 (not per 5 year age group)

Also, one day licences will be available on the day at £10 for those who have either a Bronze Membership or are not BC members, and £5 for Silver Membership - this is in addition to entry fee. However, should we become oversubscribed, those with a full licence will have priority. If you require a Day Licence and attempt to pre-enter, you entry will not be fully valid and "Accepted" until the Day Licence has been received by the oganiser (contact him for bank transfer details). 

Sign on for each race will open 60-70 minutes before each race starts.

Sign On per race will close 10 minutes before each race starts.

Car Parking will be outside the Bowl in Furzton Lake Car Park on Watling Street - almost opposite the Bowl - on your left if heading north along Watling Street, or just past the Bowl on your right if heading south, with an overpass path to HQ.

HQ will be open from 10:00 - please do not arrive before, as there are other users of the MK Bowl.

Access to the circuit itself IS from 1130-1530 only. Warm up elsewhere please. We have only 10 minutes between races so when your race is finished, please exit the circuit asap. Please be considerate to any other users of The Bowl on the day.

HQ will be heated and hot showers - however, for those that have not been before, it is fairly basic. There are enough facilities at HQ and we anticipate having 2 portaloos near the start. So, please, do not use any part of the grounds as a urinal - or risk being DQ'd.

No pre-event start sheets will be issued for these events.

Event Details

Event URN:

406228

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Gurney Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gregory Gaiger LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Woods Finished 0

17. Paul Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Morrow CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Corey Ring Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Cross Brivelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steve Henman Wellingborough Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Read Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Bates RPD Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Bird Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Bonnington Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Deegan Gorilla Firm Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nawfal Demnati Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Hargrove Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Konrad DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Painton Did not finish 3rd 0

39. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Thorpe Did not start 4th 0

39. Martin Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50-59 - Results
1.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ivan Carr Fatbirds Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Shaun Embury Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stewart Wilson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Grimes I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Webster Kings Lynn MTB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Dennison Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Ingham High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee King Did not finish 3rd 0

24. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Ritchie Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Trevor Thomas Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Tusting Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter GS Vecchi Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 12:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 12:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr 10 mins
Masters 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr 10 mins
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk