Kalas Cup 2 Day Support Races

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Saturday, 19 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Dolan Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lauren Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Chmiewliski Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Niamh Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lubos Obornik Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Dolan Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Bury Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Whitehurst Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Dolan Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

9. Daniel Dolan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Haydon Revo Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day for the trike race. Please note BC membership cards will need to be shown at the gate to access the airfield, anyone without will be required to sign in.

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Trikes only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:45
Regional C+, Band 5
20 min + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:01 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:01
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

465/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Dolan Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lauren Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Chmiewliski Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Niamh Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lubos Obornik Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Dolan Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Bury Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Whitehurst Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tim Jay Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Dolan Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

9. Daniel Dolan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Haydon Revo Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day for the trike race. Please note BC membership cards will need to be shown at the gate to access the airfield, anyone without will be required to sign in.

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Trikes only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 19/06/10 – 11:45
Regional C+, Band 5
20 min + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 14:01 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 14:01
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk