MIJ Downhill Forest of Dean 2017 - Round 1

MTB DH , Nr. Coleford – Sunday, 21 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406178

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:07:267 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:07:267
2.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:01:09:885 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:09:885
3.  Toby Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:125 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:11:125
4.  Jacey Harris Pedalabikeaway Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:763 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:763
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:01:14:654 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:654
6.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:456 20

6. Callum Hard -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:456
7.  Adam Slade Finished 00:01:16:375 0

7. Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:375
8.  charlie palmer Finished 00:01:18:727 0

8. charlie palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:727
9.  William Chater Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:437 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:19:437
10.  Lorcan Knox Finished 00:01:23:396 0

10. Lorcan Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:396
11.  Cian Gwynne Finished Youth 00:01:23:542 0

11. Cian Gwynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:542
12.  Joe Gonzalez Finished 00:01:27:093 0

12. Joe Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:093
13.  Tomas Elsmore Finished 00:01:28:667 0

13. Tomas Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:667
14.  Tom Oneill Finished 00:01:29:112 0

14. Tom Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:112
15.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:01:29:220 0

15. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:220
16.  Finlay Wanless Finished 00:01:31:399 0

16. Finlay Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:399
17.  Tyler Baldwin Finished 00:01:36:628 0

17. Tyler Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:628
18.  Curtis Lloyd Finished 00:01:47:107 0

18. Curtis Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:107

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:01:03:985 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:03:985
2.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:07:965 34

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:07:965
3.  William Holmes Finished Youth 00:01:10:246 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:246
4.  Charlie Regan Finished Youth 00:01:10:878 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:878
5.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:01:11:792 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:792
6.  Oakley Haines Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:11:988 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:988
7.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:01:12:405 18

7. Callum Blunt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:405
8.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:12:552 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:552
9.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:13:579 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:579
10.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:14:463 0

10. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:463
11.  Jack Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:14:834 10

11. Jack Driscoll -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:834
12.  Greg Taylor Finished Youth 00:01:20:254 9

12. Greg Taylor -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:254
13.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:24:154 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:24:154
14.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:01:27:900 0

14. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:900
15.  Joe Bees Finished Youth 00:01:31:408 6

15. Joe Bees -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:408
16.  James McCarthy Finished Youth 00:01:33:874 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:874
17.  Marcus Hodson TQ3 Riders Finished Youth 00:01:39:406 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:406

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:04:999 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:04:999
2.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:01:09:244 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:244
3.  james Bowen-jones Finished 00:01:09:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:388
4.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 00:01:10:222 0

4. Oscar Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:10:222
5.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:10:375 0

5. Kieran Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:375
6.  Robert Simpson Finished N/A 00:01:10:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:909
7.  Tom Melluish Finished 00:01:11:224 0

7. Tom Melluish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:224
8.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:11:294 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:294
9.  George Mantzos Finished Junior 00:01:12:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:856
10.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:15:724 12

10. Ben Sage -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:724
11.  louis evans Finished 00:01:15:781 0

11. louis evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:781
12.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished Junior 00:01:16:662 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:662

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:01:06:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:176
2.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:01:06:956 0

2. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:956
3.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:07:371 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:07:371
4.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:08:354 0

4. Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:354
5.  Jake Ireland Finished 00:01:08:750 0

5. Jake Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:750
6.  Jack Aldred Finished N/A 00:01:08:988 0

6. Jack Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:988
7.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:01:09:147 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:147
8.  Henri Kivist Finished 00:01:09:288 0

8. Henri Kivist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:288
9.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:09:438 14

9. James Whitby -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:438
10.  Laurence Cripps Finished 00:01:09:744 0

10. Laurence Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:744
11.  Scott Law Finished Senior 00:01:09:927 10

11. Scott Law -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:927
12.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:09:967 0

12. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:967
13.  Jamie Hext Finished Senior 00:01:10:292 0

13. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:292
14.  George Rawling Finished 00:01:10:523 0

14. George Rawling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:523
15.  Joshua Newbould Finished Senior 00:01:10:585 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:585
16.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:11:337 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:337
17.  Luke Davies Finished 00:01:12:322 0

17. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:322
18.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:01:12:362 3

18. Alex Green -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:362
19.  liam gooding Finished 00:01:12:406 0

19. liam gooding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:406
20.  Matt Mclean Finished 00:01:12:477 0

20. Matt Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:477
21.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:12:586 0

21. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:586
22.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:12:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:821
23.  Adam Wilson Finished Senior 00:01:13:328 0

23. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:328
24.  Scott Griffin British Downhill Series Finished Senior 00:01:13:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:722
25.  Kieran James Finished Senior 00:01:13:936 0

25. Kieran James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:936
26.  Dawid Bejnarowicz Finished 00:01:14:768 0

26. Dawid Bejnarowicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:768
27.  Ben Langley Finished 00:01:14:891 0

27. Ben Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:891
28.  Sean Lewis Finished 00:01:14:957 0

28. Sean Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:957
29.  Joao Coelho Finished Senior 00:01:15:136 0

29. Joao Coelho -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:136
30.  Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell Finished 00:01:15:196 0

30. Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:196
31.  George Tucker Finished Youth 00:01:16:182 0

31. George Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:182
32.  David Dean Finished 00:01:16:571 0

32. David Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:571
33.  joshua heritage Finished 00:01:17:840 0

33. joshua heritage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:840
34.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:19:382 0

34. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:382
35.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:01:19:651 0

35. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:651
36.  Piotr Kula Finished Senior 00:01:20:008 0

36. Piotr Kula -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:008
37.  Nathan Long Finished 00:01:21:503 0

37. Nathan Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:503
38.  Danny Reed Finished 00:01:21:787 0

38. Danny Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:787
39.  Jordan Rees Castle MTB Finished N/A 00:01:29:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:323

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:19:027 40

1. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:19:027
2.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 00:01:19:856 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:856
3.  Chloe Buys Finished Junior 00:01:24:078 0

3. Chloe Buys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:078
4.  Katie Perkin Finished 00:01:25:164 0

4. Katie Perkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:164
5.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:27:693 0

5. Emily Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:693
6.  Amanda Tanfield Dame Cycling Finished Master 00:01:28:018 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:018
7.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 00:01:29:435 30

7. Abi Croshaw -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:435
8.  Jane Davis Finished Veteran 00:01:33:622 34

8. Jane Davis -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:33:622
9.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:35:726 0

9. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:726
10.  Anita Hartley Finished 00:01:55:862 0

10. Anita Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:862

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:09:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:140
2.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:15:819 0

2. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:819
3.  Jonathan Morley Finished 00:01:16:436 0

3. Jonathan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:436
4.  Taylor Hofgartner Finished 00:01:30:763 0

4. Taylor Hofgartner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:763

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:04:902 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:04:902
2.  Tom Gethin Finished Master 00:01:08:236 34

2. Tom Gethin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:236
3.  rhys sutton Finished 00:01:08:360 0

3. rhys sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:360
4.  Be Day Finished 00:01:08:719 0

4. Be Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:719
5.  Ross Price Finished 00:01:09:073 0

5. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:073
6.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:09:596 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:596
7.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Master 00:01:09:777 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:777
8.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:10:356 0

8. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:356
9.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:01:11:140 0

9. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:140
10.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:01:12:013 0

10. Ricky Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:013
11.  Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:01:12:362 10

11. Gareth Lake -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:362
12.  Chris Hornsey Finished Master 00:01:12:470 9

12. Chris Hornsey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:470
13.  Robert Escott Finished 00:01:13:227 0

13. Robert Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:227
14.  Joseph Tucker Finished 00:01:13:248 0

14. Joseph Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:248
15.  Lewis Messham Finished 00:01:13:869 0

15. Lewis Messham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:869
16.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 00:01:14:069 0

16. Will Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:069
17.  Peter Couldridge Finished Master 00:01:14:687 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:687
18.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:01:14:935 0

18. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:935
19.  Billy Willson Finished 00:01:15:484 0

19. Billy Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:484
20.  Adam Pearson Finished N/A 00:01:16:195 0

20. Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:195
21.  GRAHAM UPTON Finished 00:01:16:271 0

21. GRAHAM UPTON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:271
22.  Simon gilyeat Finished 00:01:17:349 0

22. Simon gilyeat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:349
23.  Michael James Finished Master 00:01:18:165 0

23. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:165
24.  Richard Yockney Finished Master 00:01:18:232 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:232
25.  Rob Wanless Finished 00:01:18:893 0

25. Rob Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:893
26.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:18:985 0

26. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:985
27.  Malcolm Medcalf Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:20:758 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:758
28.  Jonathan Cousins Finished N/A 00:01:25:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:470
29.  Christopher Reading Finished 00:01:30:989 0

29. Christopher Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:989

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:01:02:904 40

1. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:02:904
2.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:04:268 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:268
3.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:01:04:541 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:541

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:16:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:103
2.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:17:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:305
3.  WILL HAINES Finished 00:01:17:652 0

3. WILL HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:652
4.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:18:761 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:761
5.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:19:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:484
6.  George Madley Finished N/A 00:01:21:934 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:934
7.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 00:01:24:453 0

7. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:453
8.  oscar davis Finished 00:01:25:508 0

8. oscar davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:508
9.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:25:747 0

9. Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:747
10.  Thomas Yule Finished 00:01:30:203 0

10. Thomas Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:203
11.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:32:586 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:586
12.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:01:44:056 0

12. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:056

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:01:08:122 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:08:122
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:01:09:367 34

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:367
3.  Shane Maciak Finished N/A 00:01:14:984 0

3. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:984
4.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:15:330 0

4. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:330
5.  Darren Dudley Finished 00:01:16:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:136
6.  James Attewell Finished 00:01:18:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:394
7.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:01:18:775 0

7. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:775
8.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:25:797 0

8. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:797
9.  Neil Owen Finished 00:01:26:994 0

9. Neil Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:994
10.  Damian Evans Finished 00:01:31:612 0

10. Damian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:612
11.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:31:660 0

11. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:660
12.  Stephen Cousins Finished 00:01:44:839 0

12. Stephen Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:839

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

The track differs for each round, so keep an eye on our website and Facebook for advice on which track.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:10 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:10
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:20 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:20
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406178

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway Cycle Centre, Cannop Valley, Nr. Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:07:267 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:07:267
2.  Jordan Williams Finished Juvenile 00:01:09:885 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:09:885
3.  Toby Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:125 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:11:125
4.  Jacey Harris Pedalabikeaway Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:763 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:763
5.  tomas carter Finished 00:01:14:654 0

5. tomas carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:654
6.  Callum Hard Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:456 20

6. Callum Hard -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:456
7.  Adam Slade Finished 00:01:16:375 0

7. Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:375
8.  charlie palmer Finished 00:01:18:727 0

8. charlie palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:727
9.  William Chater Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:437 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:19:437
10.  Lorcan Knox Finished 00:01:23:396 0

10. Lorcan Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:396
11.  Cian Gwynne Finished Youth 00:01:23:542 0

11. Cian Gwynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:542
12.  Joe Gonzalez Finished 00:01:27:093 0

12. Joe Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:093
13.  Tomas Elsmore Finished 00:01:28:667 0

13. Tomas Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:667
14.  Tom Oneill Finished 00:01:29:112 0

14. Tom Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:112
15.  Tyler Hughes Finished 00:01:29:220 0

15. Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:220
16.  Finlay Wanless Finished 00:01:31:399 0

16. Finlay Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:399
17.  Tyler Baldwin Finished 00:01:36:628 0

17. Tyler Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:628
18.  Curtis Lloyd Finished 00:01:47:107 0

18. Curtis Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:107

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:01:03:985 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:03:985
2.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:01:07:965 34

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:07:965
3.  William Holmes Finished Youth 00:01:10:246 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:246
4.  Charlie Regan Finished Youth 00:01:10:878 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:878
5.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 00:01:11:792 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:792
6.  Oakley Haines Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:01:11:988 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:988
7.  Callum Blunt Finished Youth 00:01:12:405 18

7. Callum Blunt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:405
8.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:12:552 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:552
9.  Grady Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:13:579 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:579
10.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:14:463 0

10. Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:463
11.  Jack Driscoll Finished Youth 00:01:14:834 10

11. Jack Driscoll -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:834
12.  Greg Taylor Finished Youth 00:01:20:254 9

12. Greg Taylor -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:254
13.  Lawrence Ferrett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:24:154 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:24:154
14.  Eveleigh Cameron Finished 00:01:27:900 0

14. Eveleigh Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:900
15.  Joe Bees Finished Youth 00:01:31:408 6

15. Joe Bees -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:408
16.  James McCarthy Finished Youth 00:01:33:874 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:874
17.  Marcus Hodson TQ3 Riders Finished Youth 00:01:39:406 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:406

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:04:999 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:04:999
2.  Elliot Thombs Finished Junior 00:01:09:244 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:244
3.  james Bowen-jones Finished 00:01:09:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:388
4.  Oscar Powell Finished Junior 00:01:10:222 0

4. Oscar Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:10:222
5.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:10:375 0

5. Kieran Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:375
6.  Robert Simpson Finished N/A 00:01:10:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:909
7.  Tom Melluish Finished 00:01:11:224 0

7. Tom Melluish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:224
8.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:11:294 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:294
9.  George Mantzos Finished Junior 00:01:12:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:856
10.  Ben Sage Finished Junior 00:01:15:724 12

10. Ben Sage -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:724
11.  louis evans Finished 00:01:15:781 0

11. louis evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:781
12.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished Junior 00:01:16:662 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:662

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ralfs Bikernieks Finished Senior 00:01:06:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:176
2.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:01:06:956 0

2. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:956
3.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:07:371 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:07:371
4.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:08:354 0

4. Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:354
5.  Jake Ireland Finished 00:01:08:750 0

5. Jake Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:750
6.  Jack Aldred Finished N/A 00:01:08:988 0

6. Jack Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:988
7.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:01:09:147 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:147
8.  Henri Kivist Finished 00:01:09:288 0

8. Henri Kivist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:288
9.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:09:438 14

9. James Whitby -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:438
10.  Laurence Cripps Finished 00:01:09:744 0

10. Laurence Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:744
11.  Scott Law Finished Senior 00:01:09:927 10

11. Scott Law -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:927
12.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:09:967 0

12. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:967
13.  Jamie Hext Finished Senior 00:01:10:292 0

13. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:292
14.  George Rawling Finished 00:01:10:523 0

14. George Rawling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:523
15.  Joshua Newbould Finished Senior 00:01:10:585 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:585
16.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:11:337 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:337
17.  Luke Davies Finished 00:01:12:322 0

17. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:322
18.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:01:12:362 3

18. Alex Green -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:362
19.  liam gooding Finished 00:01:12:406 0

19. liam gooding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:406
20.  Matt Mclean Finished 00:01:12:477 0

20. Matt Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:477
21.  Gwyn Webb Finished 00:01:12:586 0

21. Gwyn Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:586
22.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:12:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:821
23.  Adam Wilson Finished Senior 00:01:13:328 0

23. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:328
24.  Scott Griffin British Downhill Series Finished Senior 00:01:13:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:722
25.  Kieran James Finished Senior 00:01:13:936 0

25. Kieran James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:936
26.  Dawid Bejnarowicz Finished 00:01:14:768 0

26. Dawid Bejnarowicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:768
27.  Ben Langley Finished 00:01:14:891 0

27. Ben Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:891
28.  Sean Lewis Finished 00:01:14:957 0

28. Sean Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:957
29.  Joao Coelho Finished Senior 00:01:15:136 0

29. Joao Coelho -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:136
30.  Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell Finished 00:01:15:196 0

30. Dylan (BIG PERM) Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:196
31.  George Tucker Finished Youth 00:01:16:182 0

31. George Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:182
32.  David Dean Finished 00:01:16:571 0

32. David Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:571
33.  joshua heritage Finished 00:01:17:840 0

33. joshua heritage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:840
34.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:19:382 0

34. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:382
35.  Rhys Jenkins Finished 00:01:19:651 0

35. Rhys Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:651
36.  Piotr Kula Finished Senior 00:01:20:008 0

36. Piotr Kula -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:008
37.  Nathan Long Finished 00:01:21:503 0

37. Nathan Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:503
38.  Danny Reed Finished 00:01:21:787 0

38. Danny Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:787
39.  Jordan Rees Castle MTB Finished N/A 00:01:29:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:323

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:01:19:027 40

1. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:19:027
2.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 00:01:19:856 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:856
3.  Chloe Buys Finished Junior 00:01:24:078 0

3. Chloe Buys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:078
4.  Katie Perkin Finished 00:01:25:164 0

4. Katie Perkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:164
5.  Emily Beckett Finished 00:01:27:693 0

5. Emily Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:693
6.  Amanda Tanfield Dame Cycling Finished Master 00:01:28:018 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:018
7.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 00:01:29:435 30

7. Abi Croshaw -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:435
8.  Jane Davis Finished Veteran 00:01:33:622 34

8. Jane Davis -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:33:622
9.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:35:726 0

9. Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:726
10.  Anita Hartley Finished 00:01:55:862 0

10. Anita Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:862

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Senior 00:01:09:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:140
2.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:15:819 0

2. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:819
3.  Jonathan Morley Finished 00:01:16:436 0

3. Jonathan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:436
4.  Taylor Hofgartner Finished 00:01:30:763 0

4. Taylor Hofgartner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:763

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:04:902 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:04:902
2.  Tom Gethin Finished Master 00:01:08:236 34

2. Tom Gethin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:236
3.  rhys sutton Finished 00:01:08:360 0

3. rhys sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:360
4.  Be Day Finished 00:01:08:719 0

4. Be Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:719
5.  Ross Price Finished 00:01:09:073 0

5. Ross Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:073
6.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:09:596 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:596
7.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Master 00:01:09:777 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:777
8.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:10:356 0

8. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:356
9.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:01:11:140 0

9. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:140
10.  Ricky Roberts Finished 00:01:12:013 0

10. Ricky Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:013
11.  Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:01:12:362 10

11. Gareth Lake -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:362
12.  Chris Hornsey Finished Master 00:01:12:470 9

12. Chris Hornsey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:470
13.  Robert Escott Finished 00:01:13:227 0

13. Robert Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:227
14.  Joseph Tucker Finished 00:01:13:248 0

14. Joseph Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:248
15.  Lewis Messham Finished 00:01:13:869 0

15. Lewis Messham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:869
16.  Will Thwaites Finished N/A 00:01:14:069 0

16. Will Thwaites -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:069
17.  Peter Couldridge Finished Master 00:01:14:687 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:687
18.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:01:14:935 0

18. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:935
19.  Billy Willson Finished 00:01:15:484 0

19. Billy Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:484
20.  Adam Pearson Finished N/A 00:01:16:195 0

20. Adam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:195
21.  GRAHAM UPTON Finished 00:01:16:271 0

21. GRAHAM UPTON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:271
22.  Simon gilyeat Finished 00:01:17:349 0

22. Simon gilyeat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:349
23.  Michael James Finished Master 00:01:18:165 0

23. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:165
24.  Richard Yockney Finished Master 00:01:18:232 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:18:232
25.  Rob Wanless Finished 00:01:18:893 0

25. Rob Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:893
26.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:18:985 0

26. Adam Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:985
27.  Malcolm Medcalf Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:20:758 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:758
28.  Jonathan Cousins Finished N/A 00:01:25:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:470
29.  Christopher Reading Finished 00:01:30:989 0

29. Christopher Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:989

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Kyle Hall Finished Expert 00:01:02:904 40

1. Kyle Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:02:904
2.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:04:268 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:268
3.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:01:04:541 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:541

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:16:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:103
2.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:17:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:305
3.  WILL HAINES Finished 00:01:17:652 0

3. WILL HAINES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:652
4.  Zachary Dunton Finished 00:01:18:761 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:761
5.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:19:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:484
6.  George Madley Finished N/A 00:01:21:934 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:934
7.  Luke Madley Finished N/A 00:01:24:453 0

7. Luke Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:453
8.  oscar davis Finished 00:01:25:508 0

8. oscar davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:508
9.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:25:747 0

9. Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:747
10.  Thomas Yule Finished 00:01:30:203 0

10. Thomas Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:203
11.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:32:586 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:586
12.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:01:44:056 0

12. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:056

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:01:08:122 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:08:122
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:01:09:367 34

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:367
3.  Shane Maciak Finished N/A 00:01:14:984 0

3. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:984
4.  Chris Crook Finished 00:01:15:330 0

4. Chris Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:330
5.  Darren Dudley Finished 00:01:16:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:136
6.  James Attewell Finished 00:01:18:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:394
7.  Christopher Evans Finished 00:01:18:775 0

7. Christopher Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:775
8.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:25:797 0

8. Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:797
9.  Neil Owen Finished 00:01:26:994 0

9. Neil Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:994
10.  Damian Evans Finished 00:01:31:612 0

10. Damian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:612
11.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:31:660 0

11. Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:660
12.  Stephen Cousins Finished 00:01:44:839 0

12. Stephen Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:839

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

The track differs for each round, so keep an eye on our website and Facebook for advice on which track.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:10 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:10
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:20 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:20
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk