SCCU Good Friday Meeting

Track , London – Friday, 14 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Meeting provides a unique opportunity for Local, National and International riders to compete together at LVVP.

Riders will be selected from entries received to join invited riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

406174

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Mar 2017

Event Organiser:

Graham Bristow
34 Elmside, Milford, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 5EG
01483 423563
graham@bristowevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Point Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Point Race - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

4. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

5. Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Rising Stars White Hope Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rising Stars White Hope Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cameron Thomson Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Elimination Race - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ron Beckett Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

2. Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

5. Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Open Sprint Programme

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Sprint Programme - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Cechman Finished 0

3. Martin Cechman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jiri Janosek Finished 0

4. Jiri Janosek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Rising Stars Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rising Stars Keirin - Results
1.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Pestana GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open International Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open International Keirin - Results
1.  Martin Cechman Finished 0

1. Martin Cechman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Itmar Esteban Finished 0

3. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Veen Finished 0

5. Michael Veen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jiri Janosek Finished 0

6. Jiri Janosek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Gordon Wheel Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Gordon Wheel Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

2. Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Moors Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders should enter for one event programme only. Riders will be accepted on merit so ALL required fields should be completed.

If in doubt please email the organiser.

The Open Sprint and White Hope Programmes will each feature a sprint and a keirin.

Riders in the Endurance Programme will ride a Scratch race to qualify for the Golden Wheel and Elite endurance races.  Non qualifyers will compete in support races.

Riders for the Women's Endurance Programme will be selected from the entries received.

The Races

Women's Point Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BPA Derny GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elite Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Rising Stars White Hope Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Female Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ron Beckett Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Sprint Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Rising Stars Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C,
Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open International Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Gordon Wheel Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
White Hope Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:30
Regional C, None
Endurance Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Meeting provides a unique opportunity for Local, National and International riders to compete together at LVVP.

Riders will be selected from entries received to join invited riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

406174

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Mar 2017

Event Organiser:

Graham Bristow
34 Elmside, Milford, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 5EG
01483 423563
graham@bristowevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Point Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Point Race - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Leif Lampater Finished 0

2. Leif Lampater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

4. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

5. Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Rising Stars White Hope Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rising Stars White Hope Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cameron Thomson Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Elimination Race - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ron Beckett Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

2. Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fintan Ryan Finished 0

5. Fintan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Open Sprint Programme

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Sprint Programme - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Cechman Finished 0

3. Martin Cechman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jiri Janosek Finished 0

4. Jiri Janosek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Rising Stars Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rising Stars Keirin - Results
1.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Pestana GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open International Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open International Keirin - Results
1.  Martin Cechman Finished 0

1. Martin Cechman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Itmar Esteban Finished 0

3. Itmar Esteban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Veen Finished 0

5. Michael Veen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jiri Janosek Finished 0

6. Jiri Janosek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Gordon Wheel Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Gordon Wheel Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

2. Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Moors Baguet-MIBA Poorten Indulek CT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders should enter for one event programme only. Riders will be accepted on merit so ALL required fields should be completed.

If in doubt please email the organiser.

The Open Sprint and White Hope Programmes will each feature a sprint and a keirin.

Riders in the Endurance Programme will ride a Scratch race to qualify for the Golden Wheel and Elite endurance races.  Non qualifyers will compete in support races.

Riders for the Women's Endurance Programme will be selected from the entries received.

The Races

Women's Point Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BPA Derny GP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elite Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Rising Stars White Hope Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Female Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ron Beckett Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Sprint Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Rising Stars Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C,
Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open International Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Gordon Wheel Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
White Hope Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:30
Regional C, None
Endurance Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk