Castle Combe Easter Classic

Closed Circuit , - – Friday, 02 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

170/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

-, -, -, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Matthews Unknown 0

2. William Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joshua Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Nikita Steele Unknown 0

1. Nikita Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Only - Results
1.  David Evans Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Evans Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Carr Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Samuel Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Martin Dursley RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Tuckwell Toinfinity Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Cross Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Only - Results
1.  Toby Eichler Unknown 3rd 10

1. Toby Eichler -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Flooks Unknown 3rd 7

3. Jason Flooks -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Will Fox Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dexter Gardias Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Williams Pendragon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dane Percival Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Rowe Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

170/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

-, -, -, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Matthews Unknown 0

2. William Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joshua Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Nikita Steele Unknown 0

1. Nikita Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4th Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Only - Results
1.  David Evans Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Evans Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Carr Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Samuel Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Martin Dursley RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Tuckwell Toinfinity Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Cross Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Only - Results
1.  Toby Eichler Unknown 3rd 10

1. Toby Eichler -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Flooks Unknown 3rd 7

3. Jason Flooks -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Will Fox Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dexter Gardias Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Williams Pendragon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Dane Percival Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Makepeace Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Rowe Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/10 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 02/04/10 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk