Crystal Palace Summer League 7

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 06 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

081/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Holly Donovan Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Felix Truckel Unknown 0

3. Felix Truckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Deyan Knespl Unknown N/A 0

5. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jack Donovan Unknown N/A 0

8. Jack Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Martin Unknown 0

10. Chris Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 1

10. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Diego Coraurto Unknown 0

2. Diego Coraurto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 06/06/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/06/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/06/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

081/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Holly Donovan Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Felix Truckel Unknown 0

3. Felix Truckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Deyan Knespl Unknown N/A 0

5. Deyan Knespl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jack Donovan Unknown N/A 0

8. Jack Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Martin Unknown 0

10. Chris Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 1

10. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Diego Coraurto Unknown 0

2. Diego Coraurto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 06/06/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/06/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/06/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk