Central, Eastern & SE Women's Regional Road Race Championships (CC Sudbury)

Road , Suffolk – Sunday, 20 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Senior & Junior Women's Regional Championships for the Central, Eastern and South East Regions to be held over 4-laps of the Bulmer circuit.

Riders MUST hold a valid full Racing Licence with the Home Region listed as Central, Eastern or South East.

Event Details

Event URN:

406092

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

AFC Sudbury, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7HN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ruth Shier Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Polly Mason Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Louise Hart Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Katie Ward Finished 3rd 0

28. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jane Wilson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Angela Lesslie CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Elisabeth Anderson CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Austin Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Catherine Pearce Iceni Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freya Rawlins Project 51 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jan Scott 700CC Did not start 3rd 0

34. Jan Scott - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/17 13:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 84km / 52 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/08/17 – 13:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
84km / 52 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/17 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 84km / 52 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/08/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
84km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Senior & Junior Women's Regional Championships for the Central, Eastern and South East Regions to be held over 4-laps of the Bulmer circuit.

Riders MUST hold a valid full Racing Licence with the Home Region listed as Central, Eastern or South East.

Event Details

Event URN:

406092

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

AFC Sudbury, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7HN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ruth Shier Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Polly Mason Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Louise Hart Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Katie Ward Finished 3rd 0

28. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jane Wilson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Angela Lesslie CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Elisabeth Anderson CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Austin Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Catherine Pearce Iceni Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freya Rawlins Project 51 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jan Scott 700CC Did not start 3rd 0

34. Jan Scott - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/17 13:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 84km / 52 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/08/17 – 13:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
84km / 52 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/17 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 84km / 52 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/08/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
84km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk