VC Glasgow South 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 22 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:41:00
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:20:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:42:00
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:20:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:46:00
5.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:20:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:50:00
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:21:0:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:0:00
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:21:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:05:00
8.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished 1st 00:21:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:20:00
9.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:21:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:23:00
10.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:21:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:25:00
11.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:21:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:37:00
12.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:44:00
13.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:21:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:58:00
14.  Richard Egan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:00
15.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:22:06:00 0

15. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:00
16.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:00
17.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:10:00
18.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:15:00
19.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Finished N/A 00:22:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:15:00
20.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:22:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:00
21.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
22.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
23.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:34:00
24.  Craig Dick Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:34:00
25.  James MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:35:00
26.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:35:00
27.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:00
28.  George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:00
29.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:55:00
30.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:00
31.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:22:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:57:00
32.  Robert Kelly Team Darenth Finished 4th 00:23:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:00
33.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:11:00
34.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:00
35.  Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:23:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:00
36.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:22:00
37.  Hyland Hamilton Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:23:00
38.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:23:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:00
39.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:35:00
40.  Christopher Staples Finished N/A 00:23:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:00
41.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:00
42.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:00
43.  Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:43:00
44.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:00
45.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:51:00
46.  Colin Gillespie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:23:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:00
47.  Paul Friel Finished 4th 00:24:08:00 0

47. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:00
48.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:00
49.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:24:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:10:00
50.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:00
51.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:00
52.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:00
53.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:59:00
54.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:00
55.  Alan Holmes Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:25:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:03:00
56.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:18:00
57.  James Beckett Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:00
58.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:25:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:29:00
59.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:25:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:00
60.  David Haddock Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:26:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:00
61.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
62.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:00
63.  Mark Daly Finished 2nd 00:26:49:00 0

63. Mark Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:49:00
64.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:00
65.  Ian Hackney Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:27:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:09:00
66.  David Turner Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:27:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:00
67.  Michael Devlin Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:00
--- Andy Kerr East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Gibson Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

67. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Allan McCrimmon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Maximum 90 riders.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:41:00
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:20:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:42:00
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:20:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:46:00
5.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:20:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:50:00
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:21:0:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:0:00
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:21:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:05:00
8.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished 1st 00:21:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:20:00
9.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:21:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:23:00
10.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:21:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:25:00
11.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:21:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:37:00
12.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:44:00
13.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:21:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:58:00
14.  Richard Egan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:00
15.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:22:06:00 0

15. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:00
16.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:00
17.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:10:00
18.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:15:00
19.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Finished N/A 00:22:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:15:00
20.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:22:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:00
21.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
22.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
23.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:34:00
24.  Craig Dick Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:34:00
25.  James MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:35:00
26.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:35:00
27.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:00
28.  George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:00
29.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:55:00
30.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:00
31.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:22:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:57:00
32.  Robert Kelly Team Darenth Finished 4th 00:23:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:00
33.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:11:00
34.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:00
35.  Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:23:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:00
36.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:22:00
37.  Hyland Hamilton Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:23:00
38.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:23:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:00
39.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:35:00
40.  Christopher Staples Finished N/A 00:23:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:00
41.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:00
42.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:00
43.  Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:43:00
44.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:00
45.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:51:00
46.  Colin Gillespie Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:23:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:00
47.  Paul Friel Finished 4th 00:24:08:00 0

47. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:00
48.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:00
49.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:24:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:10:00
50.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:00
51.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:00
52.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:00
53.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:59:00
54.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:00
55.  Alan Holmes Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:25:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:03:00
56.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:18:00
57.  James Beckett Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:00
58.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:25:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:29:00
59.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:25:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:00
60.  David Haddock Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:26:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:00
61.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
62.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:00
63.  Mark Daly Finished 2nd 00:26:49:00 0

63. Mark Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:49:00
64.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:00
65.  Ian Hackney Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:27:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:09:00
66.  David Turner Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:27:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:00
67.  Michael Devlin Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:28:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:00
--- Andy Kerr East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Gibson Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

67. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Allan McCrimmon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Maximum 90 riders.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk