Kingsbridge Cross/South West League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

3. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

4. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Olsen Unknown 0

5. Nathaniel Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

7. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aidan Saxon Unknown 0

8. Aidan Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

9. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Killick Unknown 0

11. Max Killick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ned Collyer Unknown 0

12. Ned Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joshua Budgen Unknown 0

13. Joshua Budgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

2. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Verney Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

1. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

2. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Deakin Unknown 0

5. Sam Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Conor Saxon Unknown 0

7. Conor Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Woollacott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

4. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

5. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

9. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Jackson Unknown 0

10. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Marc Woollacott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

14. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 0

15. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

19. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0

20. David Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Philip Moore Unknown Senior 0

22. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

23. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Drake Tidworth Freeride Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

25. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

26. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Deakin Unknown 0

28. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

30. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 3

3. Robin Delve -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 2

4. Carl Ward -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:05 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:05
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

3. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

4. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Olsen Unknown 0

5. Nathaniel Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

7. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aidan Saxon Unknown 0

8. Aidan Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

9. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Killick Unknown 0

11. Max Killick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ned Collyer Unknown 0

12. Ned Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joshua Budgen Unknown 0

13. Joshua Budgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

2. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Verney Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

1. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

2. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Deakin Unknown 0

5. Sam Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Conor Saxon Unknown 0

7. Conor Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Woollacott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

4. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

5. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

9. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Jackson Unknown 0

10. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Marc Woollacott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

14. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 0

15. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

19. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0

20. David Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Philip Moore Unknown Senior 0

22. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

23. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Drake Tidworth Freeride Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

25. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

26. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Deakin Unknown 0

28. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

30. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 3

3. Robin Delve -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 2

4. Carl Ward -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:05 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:05
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk