Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 19 (Cancelled)

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 05 Sep 2008

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

751/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Category Senior League - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category Senior League - Overall - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Category Senior League - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category Senior League - Overall - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10 - Results

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

A Category Senior League - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
B Category Senior League - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 05/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 05/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

751/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Category Senior League - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Category Senior League - Overall - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Category Senior League - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Category Senior League - Overall - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10 - Results

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

A Category Senior League - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
B Category Senior League - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 05/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 05/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 05/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 05/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk