West Pennine RC Road Race

Road , Clitheroe – Sunday, 07 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closing date for entries 07/04/2017.  Field will be chosen after the closing date. 

Event Details

Event URN:

405756

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kit Gilham Finished 2nd 25

2. Kit Gilham -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 6

10. Tom Lowe -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Fenwick Finished 2nd 4

12. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tobias Bartlett Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Auty Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0

21. Brian Rigby - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Reece Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve Whittington ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darran Acton VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Davison Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Dyke Langsett Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Geoff Comley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0

40. John Rigby - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry form. http://www.westpennineroadclub.org.uk/wprc-road-race

Entry fee £20.00

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closing date for entries 07/04/2017.  Field will be chosen after the closing date. 

Event Details

Event URN:

405756

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kit Gilham Finished 2nd 25

2. Kit Gilham -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 6

10. Tom Lowe -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Fenwick Finished 2nd 4

12. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tobias Bartlett Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Auty Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0

21. Brian Rigby - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Reece Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve Whittington ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darran Acton VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Davison Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Dyke Langsett Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Geoff Comley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0

40. John Rigby - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry form. http://www.westpennineroadclub.org.uk/wprc-road-race

Entry fee £20.00

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk