Henstridge Circuit - Event 1

Closed Circuit , Templecombe – Tuesday, 25 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a closed circuit event round Henstridge airfield and is part of a 6 race series.  All events will offer points to count towards the overall series. The race series dates are:

  • Round 1 - 25/04/2016 
  • Round 2 - 09/05/2016 
  • Round 3 - 23/05/2016
  • Round 4 - 06/06/2016
  • Round 5 - 24/06/2016
  • Round 6 - 04/07/2016 (Final)

Event Details

Event URN:

405720

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Samuel Brooke Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dylan Morgan Finished 4th 7

3. Dylan Morgan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Shaw Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Thurgood Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Tring Finished 4th 4

6. David Tring -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Frankie Whitwell Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Wiltshire Offcamber Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Tri UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Carter Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Luke Monahan BournemouthCycleworks Vitec We... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steven Cowley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Bartlett Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Farilee Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Thompson Wellington Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Emily Hingston Purbeck Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicholas Payne Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3 Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Cat - Results
1.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris McLaughlin BournemouthCycleworks Vitec We... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Mills Tri UK Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Norris Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Horton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The following link shows access from the A30

https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=z0zYb8aOb4q0.kzs90afPfsb8

Senior Points will be awarded as follows:

1st 10 points, 2nd 9 points, 3rd 8 points, 4th 7 points and so on down to one point for 10th.  

Youth Points will be awarded as follows:

1st 5 points, 2nd 4 points, 3rd 3 points, 4th 2 points and 5th 1 point.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/17 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/04/17 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
2/3 Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/17 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/04/17 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a closed circuit event round Henstridge airfield and is part of a 6 race series.  All events will offer points to count towards the overall series. The race series dates are:

  • Round 1 - 25/04/2016 
  • Round 2 - 09/05/2016 
  • Round 3 - 23/05/2016
  • Round 4 - 06/06/2016
  • Round 5 - 24/06/2016
  • Round 6 - 04/07/2016 (Final)

Event Details

Event URN:

405720

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Samuel Brooke Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dylan Morgan Finished 4th 7

3. Dylan Morgan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Shaw Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Thurgood Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Tring Finished 4th 4

6. David Tring -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Frankie Whitwell Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Wiltshire Offcamber Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Tri UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Carter Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Luke Monahan BournemouthCycleworks Vitec We... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steven Cowley Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Bartlett Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Farilee Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Thompson Wellington Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Emily Hingston Purbeck Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicholas Payne Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3 Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Cat - Results
1.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris McLaughlin BournemouthCycleworks Vitec We... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Mills Tri UK Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Norris Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Horton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The following link shows access from the A30

https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=z0zYb8aOb4q0.kzs90afPfsb8

Senior Points will be awarded as follows:

1st 10 points, 2nd 9 points, 3rd 8 points, 4th 7 points and so on down to one point for 10th.  

Youth Points will be awarded as follows:

1st 5 points, 2nd 4 points, 3rd 3 points, 4th 2 points and 5th 1 point.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/17 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/04/17 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
2/3 Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/17 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/04/17 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk