Hog Hill League Round 11

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 06 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405714

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Humphris London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Page The Domestique Cycling Collect... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Finn Johnson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Ballhatchet Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Edghill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Finch CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Johan Johansen Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Mafham Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun O'Hara VC10 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Warre Hub Vélo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Wood Strada 2020 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Darren Barclay Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Dalrympole Did not finish 0

David Dalrympole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hugo Evans North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405714

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Humphris London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Page The Domestique Cycling Collect... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Finn Johnson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Ballhatchet Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Edghill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Finch CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Johan Johansen Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Mafham Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun O'Hara VC10 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Warre Hub Vélo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Wood Strada 2020 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Darren Barclay Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Dalrympole Did not finish 0

David Dalrympole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hugo Evans North Road CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk