Hog Hill League Round 7

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 08 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405711

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Tucker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

19. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alistair Williams CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Barber Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Daniel Baker East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0

37. Jess Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Timothy France Sunday Echappée Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Hogg Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Morrish CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Danny O'Connor Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Shaun O'Hara VC10 Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Richmond Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Farrell TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be accepted on a first come first served basis.

An error in the changeover means this week's entries have to be approved individually by the organiser, but I will make sure the first come first served method is applied. Entries will be updated regularly thoughout the day to reflect this.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405711

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Tucker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Frost Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

19. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alistair Williams CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Barber Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Daniel Baker East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0

37. Jess Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Timothy France Sunday Echappée Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Hogg Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Morrish CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Danny O'Connor Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Shaun O'Hara VC10 Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Richmond Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Beasley East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Farrell TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be accepted on a first come first served basis.

An error in the changeover means this week's entries have to be approved individually by the organiser, but I will make sure the first come first served method is applied. Entries will be updated regularly thoughout the day to reflect this.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk