Hog Hill League Round 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 01 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405710

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Madgwick QSW Fenwicks Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rowan Brackston Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Hardwicke Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Bryan Tsui Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Alistair Williams CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  David Leon Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hine Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Pearson Gemini BC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Tucker Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Dennyson Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405710

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Madgwick QSW Fenwicks Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rowan Brackston Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Hardwicke Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Bryan Tsui Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Alistair Williams CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  David Leon Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hine Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Pearson Gemini BC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Tucker Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Jose Trejos Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Dennyson Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk