Scunthorpe Track League 17

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 08 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 8 Laps Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 Laps Block Handicap - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Vets 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Vets 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 6 Laps Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 6 Laps Block Handicap - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Bullock Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Hopkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 3 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 3 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A & B 8 Laps Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Vets 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 6 Laps Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 8 Laps Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 Laps Block Handicap - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Vets 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Vets 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 6 Laps Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 6 Laps Block Handicap - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Bullock Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Hopkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 3 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 3 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Unknown B 0

1. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A & B 8 Laps Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Vets 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 6 Laps Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk