National Trophy Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 20 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Roach Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Stuart Clayton Cowley Road Condors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

9. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mike Johnson Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

26. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Sperry Unknown N/A 0

32. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Timothy Stowe Unknown N/A 0

34. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

37. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

40. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

2. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Galway Bike Box Alan Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

14. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

17. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

20. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

22. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Stuart Hocknell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Greg Elson Unknown N/A 0

29. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Allen Hornchurch Cycle Club Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 6

15. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Robinson VC Glasgow South Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Willemsens Unknown 0

5. David Willemsens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Alexander Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Goodall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Roach Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Hugo Humphreys Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Stuart Clayton Cowley Road Condors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

9. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mike Johnson Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

26. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Sperry Unknown N/A 0

32. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Timothy Stowe Unknown N/A 0

34. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

37. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

40. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

2. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Galway Bike Box Alan Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

14. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

17. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

20. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

22. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Stuart Hocknell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Greg Elson Unknown N/A 0

29. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Allen Hornchurch Cycle Club Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 6

15. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Robinson VC Glasgow South Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Willemsens Unknown 0

5. David Willemsens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Alexander Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Goodall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/11/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk