Helpers 25 Mile TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 15 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

148/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

3. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Stuart Unknown N/A 0

5. David Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Moir Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Henderson Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ivan Laughton Unknown N/A 0

11. Ivan Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Eric Soane Unknown N/A 0

12. Eric Soane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Drummond Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lorna Stanger Unknown N/A 0

15. Lorna Stanger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Eagleson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

18. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

19. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rob Murdoch Unknown 0

20. Rob Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Katrina Moir Unknown N/A 0

21. Katrina Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Gunn Unknown N/A 0

22. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

23. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/08/09 18:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/08/09 – 18:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/08/09 18:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/08/09 – 18:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/08/09 18:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/08/09 – 18:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

148/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

2. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

3. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Stuart Unknown N/A 0

5. David Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Moir Unknown N/A 0

9. Kevin Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Henderson Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ivan Laughton Unknown N/A 0

11. Ivan Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Eric Soane Unknown N/A 0

12. Eric Soane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Drummond Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lorna Stanger Unknown N/A 0

15. Lorna Stanger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Eagleson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

18. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

19. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rob Murdoch Unknown 0

20. Rob Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Katrina Moir Unknown N/A 0

21. Katrina Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Gunn Unknown N/A 0

22. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

23. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/08/09 18:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/08/09 – 18:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/08/09 18:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/08/09 – 18:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/08/09 18:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/08/09 – 18:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk