Doncaster Cycle Festival

Closed Circuit , Doncaster – Sunday, 11 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Continuing in 2017, Doncaster Cycle Festival is now in its 4th year bringing a fast, closed road one-kilometre circuit in the centre of Doncaster, with an 8-race programme offering something for all categories.

Crowds will get great views of all the action and there will be plenty of other fun activities taking place during the festival as well for the entire family to get involved with.

For more information about the events, see www.doncastercyclefest.com

Event Details

Event URN:

405312

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Civic Square, College Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 3JH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Cuff North Midlands Youth Squad Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Benjamin Taylor Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ethan Proctor Finished 0

9. Ethan Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddie McDermott Finished 0

10. Freddie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Coulter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Alfie Jones Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie English Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Batty Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Charlie Arey Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Todd Luxton-Brookes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Joe Bugg BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Arran Walker Finished 0

24. Arran Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Finlay Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
29.  Jack Callam BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
31.  Thomas Wheeldon Finished 0

31. Thomas Wheeldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alfie Hunt Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isla Earth Finished 0

5. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Rhys Wykhard Finished 0

15. Rhys Wykhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Isaac Wykhard Finished 0

22. Isaac Wykhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louie Whisker Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Declan Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Archie Moffat North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Felix Earth Finished 0

31. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Isabel Davison Squadra RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Sawyer Finished B 0

21. Oliver Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Millie Jones Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Harbon Doncaster Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Parsons Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roger Hayes South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Buffham Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ross Limbert Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Nelson Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laurence Kelly Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Timothy Shelley Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Dougall South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Powell Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matt Bagshawe South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eddie Fisher Finished 0

18. Eddie Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Medley South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alec Hampson Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Harvey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Wallis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Bob Hewitt Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Finley Shaw Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Kipling MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  David Clarke Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry is now closed - entries on the day are possible. Please go to registration desk 1 hour before your chosen race time to enter on the line.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 14:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 14:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 15:30 National A Band 2 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 15:30
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Overview

Continuing in 2017, Doncaster Cycle Festival is now in its 4th year bringing a fast, closed road one-kilometre circuit in the centre of Doncaster, with an 8-race programme offering something for all categories.

Crowds will get great views of all the action and there will be plenty of other fun activities taking place during the festival as well for the entire family to get involved with.

For more information about the events, see www.doncastercyclefest.com

Event Details

Event URN:

405312

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Civic Square, College Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 3JH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Cuff North Midlands Youth Squad Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Benjamin Taylor Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ethan Proctor Finished 0

9. Ethan Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddie McDermott Finished 0

10. Freddie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Coulter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Alfie Jones Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie English Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Batty Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Charlie Arey Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Todd Luxton-Brookes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Joe Bugg BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Arran Walker Finished 0

24. Arran Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Finlay Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
29.  Jack Callam BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
31.  Thomas Wheeldon Finished 0

31. Thomas Wheeldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alfie Hunt Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isla Earth Finished 0

5. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ffion Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Rhys Wykhard Finished 0

15. Rhys Wykhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Isaac Wykhard Finished 0

22. Isaac Wykhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louie Whisker Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Declan Wiles BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Archie Moffat North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Felix Earth Finished 0

31. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Isabel Davison Squadra RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Sawyer Finished B 0

21. Oliver Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Millie Jones Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Briggs Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelyn Oldale Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Harbon Doncaster Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Parsons Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roger Hayes South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Buffham Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ross Limbert Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Nelson Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laurence Kelly Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Timothy Shelley Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Dougall South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Powell Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matt Bagshawe South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eddie Fisher Finished 0

18. Eddie Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Medley South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alec Hampson Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Harvey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Wallis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Bob Hewitt Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Finley Shaw Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Kipling MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  David Clarke Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry is now closed - entries on the day are possible. Please go to registration desk 1 hour before your chosen race time to enter on the line.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 10:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 14:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 14:30
Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 15:30 National A Band 2 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/06/17 – 15:30
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk