Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 08 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405270

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Dec 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David O'sullivan Finished 0

4. David O'sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405270

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Dec 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David O'sullivan Finished 0

4. David O'sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/12/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk