Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 17 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405267

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:15
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:08
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:09
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:10
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:07
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:17
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:05
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:14
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:00
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:12
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:13
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:06
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:16
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:11
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:18
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:20
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 01:00
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405267

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:15
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:08
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:09
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:10
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:07
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:17
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:05
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:14
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:00
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:12
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:13
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:06
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:16
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:11
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:18
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:20
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 01:00
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/11/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk