Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 03 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405265

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
0.  Race Adandoned Finished 0

0. Race Adandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

3. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

1. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David O'sullivan Finished 0

3. David O'sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

4. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405265

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
0.  Race Adandoned Finished 0

0. Race Adandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

3. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Pack Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Nickeas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

1. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
0.  Event Cancelled Finished 0

0. Event Cancelled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David O'sullivan Finished 0

3. David O'sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

4. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/11/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 03/11/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk