Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405263

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Oct 2017

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

2. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

4. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Roberto Conte Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David O'Sullivan Finished 0

4. David O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405263

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Oct 2017

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

2. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

4. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Roberto Conte Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David O'Sullivan Finished 0

4. David O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/10/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 27/10/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk