Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 13 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405261

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

2. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405261

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

2. Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/10/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 13/10/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk