Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 06 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405259

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 29th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 1st 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

3. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:15
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:09
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:10
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:07
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:17
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:05
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:14
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:00
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:13
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:06
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:16
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:11
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:18
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:20
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 01:00
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405259

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 29th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 1st 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Watson High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

3. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:15
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:09
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:10
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:07
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:17
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:05
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:14
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:00
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:13
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:06
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:16
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:11
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:18
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:20
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 01:00
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 01:00
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/10/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 06/10/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk