Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 31 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405257

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Stanley InPursuit RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:16
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:11
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:14
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:06
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:17
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:05
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:04
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:20
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:09
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:00
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:07
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:12
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:18
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405257

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Stanley InPursuit RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Pessagno Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:16
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:11
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:14
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:06
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:17
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:05
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:04
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:20
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:09
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:00
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:07
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:12
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:18
Event 16 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 31/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk