Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 24 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405254

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3 & 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3 & 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

2. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3 & 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3 & 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

1. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0

2. Megan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

3. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3 & 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:11
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:12
Event 10 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3 & 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:13
Event 11a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:15
Event 11b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:19
Event 11c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 01:00
Event 11d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 01:00
Event 12 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:16
Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:17
Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405254

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3 & 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3 & 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

2. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3 & 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3 & 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

1. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0

2. Megan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

3. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4) - Results
1.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3 & 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:11
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:12
Event 10 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3 & 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:13
Event 11a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:15
Event 11b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:19
Event 11c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 01:00
Event 11d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 01:00
Event 12 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:16
Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:17
Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 & 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk