Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 17 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405253

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

1. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0

2. Megan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Wayne Powell Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Drysdale Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

1. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Wayne Powell Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:15
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:19
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:07
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:17
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:05
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:00
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:13
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:06
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:11
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405253

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

1. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0

2. Megan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Wayne Powell Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Drysdale Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0

1. James Meakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Wayne Powell Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Taylor ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:15
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:19
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:07
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:17
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:05
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:00
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:13
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:06
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:11
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk