Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 03 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405251

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405251

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Jarps Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/03/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 03/03/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk