Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 24 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405250

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:15
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:19
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:07
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:17
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:05
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:00
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:13
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:06
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:11
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405250

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:15
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:19
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 01:00
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:07
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:17
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:05
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:00
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:13
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:06
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:11
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 24/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk