Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 17 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405249

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joss Bennett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:16
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:00
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:04
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:05
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:06
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:07
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:13
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405249

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scott Tams Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Meakin Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Andrew Heaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Boyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joss Bennett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:16
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:00
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:04
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:05
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:06
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:07
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:12
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:13
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk