Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 20 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405246

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Wilson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Milo Dixon Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405246

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christian Aimson Janus RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Wilson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Milo Dixon Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

1. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/01/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 20/01/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk