Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405233

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/10/17 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 17/10/17 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405233

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 17/10/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/10/17 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/10/17 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 17/10/17 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk