Denny RC Magic 10 Time Trial

Time Trial – Wednesday, 20 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

030/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

3. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Nicoll Unknown N/A 0

12. David Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

14. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Mooney Unknown N/A 0

15. Alan Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Colin Mackenzie Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

22. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

22. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Brownlee Unknown 0

25. Ian Brownlee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Yeomans Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

27. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Gunn Unknown A 0

29. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Brian Muir Unknown N/A 0

31. Brian Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Barron Team Carbon 5/Sinclair Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Duncan Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

38. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Gibson Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

40. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Ogden Unknown 4th 0

42. Mark Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Hendry Unknown 0

44. James Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Anthony Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Trisha Hughes Unknown N/A 0

49. Trisha Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Alan Anderson Unknown N/A 0

50. Alan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

030/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

3. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Robertson Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Nicoll Unknown N/A 0

12. David Nicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

14. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Mooney Unknown N/A 0

15. Alan Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Colin Mackenzie Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

22. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

22. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Brownlee Unknown 0

25. Ian Brownlee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Yeomans Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

27. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Gunn Unknown A 0

29. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Brian Muir Unknown N/A 0

31. Brian Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Barron Team Carbon 5/Sinclair Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Duncan Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

38. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Gibson Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

40. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Ogden Unknown 4th 0

42. Mark Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Hendry Unknown 0

44. James Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Anthony Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Trisha Hughes Unknown N/A 0

49. Trisha Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Alan Anderson Unknown N/A 0

50. Alan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk