Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 14 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405228

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40-Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40-Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 50-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64-Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64-Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/03/17 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/03/17 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
Event 1 - 40-Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64-Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405228

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40-Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40-Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 50-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64-Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64-Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/03/17 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/03/17 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
Event 1 - 40-Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64-Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk