Manchester Regional Track League First Division 5

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 02 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

780/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Mar 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200 metres flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200 metres flying start - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Dyson Lichfield City CC Unknown 0

1. Neil Dyson - Lichfield City CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Unknown 0

1. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

1. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200 metres flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

780/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Mar 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200 metres flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200 metres flying start - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Dyson Lichfield City CC Unknown 0

1. Neil Dyson - Lichfield City CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Unknown 0

1. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Tim Dalton Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

1. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200 metres flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/03/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/03/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk