Darley Moor Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 19 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181999013

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V3/V4 - Results
1.  Malcolm Fraser Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew McLeish Matlock CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Smith UCD Nord 87 Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Denton Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Baddeley Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Murray Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Stephen Ward Unknown Junior 6

1. Stephen Ward -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Seal Dare Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Parker Team Bottrill - Vanguard Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Webster Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Doug Williams Team KTM UK Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

J

48km / 30 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U16

19km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181999013

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V3/V4 - Results
1.  Malcolm Fraser Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew McLeish Matlock CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Hunt Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Smith UCD Nord 87 Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Denton Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Baddeley Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Murray Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Stephen Ward Unknown Junior 6

1. Stephen Ward -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Seal Dare Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Parker Team Bottrill - Vanguard Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Webster Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Doug Williams Team KTM UK Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

J

48km / 30 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

U16

19km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk