Brivelo Autumn Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 29 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Saturday Morning end of season points available in Autumn series.

E/1/2 - 11:15am - 45mins + 3 Laps

3/4 - 10am - 45mins + 3 Laps

Event Details

Event URN:

404708

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Finucane St Neots CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Pennell St Neots CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Kitley EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Cross Brivelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to time of the year and course safety we will use the inner circuit only.

Enquire on the day where the finish line will be, we plan to mix it about on the series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/10/16 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/10/16 – 10:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/10/16 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/10/16 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Saturday Morning end of season points available in Autumn series.

E/1/2 - 11:15am - 45mins + 3 Laps

3/4 - 10am - 45mins + 3 Laps

Event Details

Event URN:

404708

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Finucane St Neots CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Pennell St Neots CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Kitley EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Cross Brivelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to time of the year and course safety we will use the inner circuit only.

Enquire on the day where the finish line will be, we plan to mix it about on the series.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/10/16 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/10/16 – 10:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/10/16 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/10/16 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk